» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
The Lake used book

The Lake

by Yasunari Kawabata other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780870112164 ISBN: 0870112163

Description: Acceptable. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Lake used book

The Lake

by Yasunari Kawabata other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780870112164 ISBN: 0870112163

Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Lake used book

Lake

by Kawabata, Yasunari other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780870112164 ISBN: 0870112163

Description: Good. Text in English, Japanese. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Lake used book

The Lake

by Kawabata, Yasunari other copies of this book

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Kodansha International / Dist by Harper & Row ISBN-13: 9780870112164 ISBN: 0870112163

Description: Very Good. 0870112163. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Lake used book

The Lake

by Kawabata, Yasunari other copies of this book

price: $6.00

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First American Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Kodansha America, Incorporated, Cary, North Carolina, U.S.A. Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780870112164 ISBN: 0870112163

Description: Good+ in Very Good- jacket. Slight spine lean, top edge of book is soiled and foxed, old discount price sticker on front jacket panel, deep dent to front board with dimple to front jacket panel, a couple of small crescent shaped dents to the front cover, some edgewear to the jacket and other light to moderate shopwear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: JOHN R. BELLIVEAU BOOKSELLER, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

The Lake used book

The Lake

by Yasunari Kawabata other copies of this book

price: $10.74

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Kodansha Amer Inc Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780870112164 ISBN: 0870112163

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. True first english edition for this Nobel prize winning author. Beautiful book in near fine condition due to some very minor wear on the dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Extraordinary Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

The Lake. [Subtitle]: Translated By Reiko Tsukimura used book

The Lake. [Subtitle]: Translated By Reiko Tsukimura

by Kawabata, Yasunari other copies of this book

price: $15.00

Ships from KS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Kodansha,, NY: Date Published: 1974 (second printing). ISBN-13: 9780870112164 ISBN: 0870112163

Description: 160pp. Very good+ / lightly chipped dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: J. Hood, Booksellers, Inc., KS, USA

Reliability: Best

Lake, the used book

Lake, the

by Kawabata, Yasunari other copies of this book

price: $21.00

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Kodansha International Ltd., United States Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780870112164 ISBN: 0870112163

Description: Fine in Near Fine jacket. A beautiful copy translated by Reiko Tsukimura. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: IAMBOOKS, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

The Lake used book

The Lake

by Kawabata, Yasunari other copies of this book

price: $21.00

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Kodansha International Ltd, Tokyo Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780870112164 ISBN: 0870112163

Description: Hardcover, Stated first edition, good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Almina Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

The Lake used book

The Lake

by Kawabata, Yasunari other copies of this book

price: $30.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Kodansha International, New York Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780870112164 ISBN: 0870112163

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. Hardcover. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. First US Edition. Translated into English from original Japanese by Reiko Tsukimura. Near Fine/Near Fine. Hardcover; gray boards; black and maroon spine titles; 160 pp.; price-clipped jacket; slight foxing to top edge, else clean and crisp. Protected in an archival Brodart cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Tornbooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

The Lake. Translated By Reiko Tsukimura used book

The Lake. Translated By Reiko Tsukimura

by Kawabata, Yasunari (1899-1972) other copies of this book

price: $44.89

Ships from GALWAY, IRELAND Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York Kodansha International Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780870112164 ISBN: 0870112163

Description: Description: 160 p. 23 cm. Subjects: Japan--Fiction. An exceptional copy; fine in an equally fine dw. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. Literally as new. 1. pp. 160. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Annemarie's Books, GALWAY, IRELAND

Reliability: Best

The Lake. Translated By Reiko Tsukimura used book

The Lake. Translated By Reiko Tsukimura

by Kawabata, Yasunari (1899-1972) other copies of this book

price: $44.89

Ships from GALWAY, IRELAND Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York Kodansha International Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780870112164 ISBN: 0870112163

Description: Description: 160 p. 23 cm. Subjects: Japan--Fiction. An exceptional copy; fine in an equally fine dw. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. Literally as new. 1. pp. 160. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Annemarie's Books, GALWAY, IRELAND

Reliability: Best

The Lake. Translated By Reiko Tsukimura used book

The Lake. Translated By Reiko Tsukimura

by Kawabata, Yasunari (1899-1972) other copies of this book

price: $49.46

Ships from GALWAY, IRELAND Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York] Kodansha International; [distributed by Harper & Row, 1974] Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780870112164 ISBN: 0870112163

Description: Description: 160 p. 23 cm. Subjects: Japan--Fiction. Fine cloth copy in an equally fine dw. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. 1. pp. 160. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Annemarie's Books, GALWAY, IRELAND

Reliability: Best

The Lake. Translated By Reiko Tsukimura used book

The Lake. Translated By Reiko Tsukimura

by Kawabata, Yasunari (1899-1972) other copies of this book

price: $63.63

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York Kodansha International Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780870112164 ISBN: 0870112163

Description: Description: 160 p. 23 cm. Subjects: Japan--Fiction. An exceptional copy; fine in an equally fine dw. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. Literally as new. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: MW Books Ltd., NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Lake. Translated By Reiko Tsukimura used book

The Lake. Translated By Reiko Tsukimura

by Kawabata, Yasunari (1899-1972) other copies of this book

price: $63.63

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York Kodansha International Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780870112164 ISBN: 0870112163

Description: Description: 160 p. 23 cm. Subjects: Japan--Fiction. An exceptional copy; fine in an equally fine dw. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. Literally as new. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: MW Books Ltd., NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Lake. Translated By Reiko Tsukimura used book

The Lake. Translated By Reiko Tsukimura

by Kawabata, Yasunari (1899-1972) other copies of this book

price: $70.41

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York] Kodansha International; [distributed by Harper & Row, 1974] Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780870112164 ISBN: 0870112163

Description: Description: 160 p. 23 cm. Subjects: Japan--Fiction. Fine cloth copy in an equally fine dw. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: MW Books Ltd., NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Lake used book

The Lake

by Yasunari Kawabata other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Kodansha International / Dist by Harper & Row ISBN-13: 9780870112164 ISBN: 0870112163

Description: Fair. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

The Lake used book

The Lake

by Kawabata, Yasunari other copies of this book

price: $6.00

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: US First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper & Row Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780870112164 ISBN: 0870112163

Description: Good/Moderate Dust Jacket Wear. 0870112163 Ex-Library Ex-library flaws: stamps, card pocket, tape residue on boards. No label on DJ spine. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books Do Furnish A Room, NC, USA

Reliability: High

The Lake used book

The Lake

by Kawabata, Yasunari other copies of this book

price: $8.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Kodansha Amer Inc Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780870112164 ISBN: 0870112163

Description: Good. 0870112163 Good. First US edition. (Binding: Hard Cover, Jacket: Good) read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Telegraph Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

The Lake used book

The Lake

by Yasunari Kawabata (Reiko Tsukimura, Trans. ) other copies of this book

price: $9.50

Ships from QC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Stated Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Kodansha International LTD., Otowa, Bunkyo-ku, Tokyo Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780870112164 ISBN: 0870112163

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Grey boards with design, red & black lettering and publisher's insignia on spine; glossy black/grey dustjacket, red & grey lettering on covers & spine, light edgewear, in mylar; light blue endpapers, po name on ffep & following page; 160 pgs.; clean & tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Black Cat Books, QC, CANADA

Reliability: High

Lake used book

Lake

by Kawabata, Yasunari other copies of this book

price: $11.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Kodansha 1974 ISBN-13: 9780870112164 ISBN: 0870112163

Description: Hardcover 2nd printing Near Fine in Near Fine dj. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Avalon Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

The Lake used book

The Lake

by Kawabata, Yasunari other copies of this book

price: $12.50

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Kodansha Amer Inc, Cary, North Carolina, U.S.A. Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780870112164 ISBN: 0870112163

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Seattle Book Center, WA, USA

Reliability: High

The Lake used book

The Lake

by Kawabata, Yasunari other copies of this book

price: $14.95

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition, Binding: Hardbound. Publisher: Kodansha International Ltd.,, New York, Date Published: 1974, ISBN-13: 9780870112164 ISBN: 0870112163

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine Dustjacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Michael McCarty Fine Books, CO, USA

Reliability: High

The Lake used book

The Lake

by Yasunari Kawabata other copies of this book

price: $16.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Date Published: 1974-06 ISBN-13: 9780870112164 ISBN: 0870112163

Description: Very Good. 1st Edition (Stated) 1974 Kodansha International (Publisher; Tokyo, Japan)/distributed by Harper & Row, Publishers (NY) HARDBACK; text clean/UNMARKED; color cover front near mint/back has very few minor surface scratches/mild edge wear w/no tears + only coupla tiny nicks; price unclipped; spine strong; NOT x-library; No remainder mark; Not book club; 160 pages; translated by Reiko Tsukimura; chapters neither titled nor numbered; author (w/classic photograph) + translator biographies ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Joseph Lewis, CA, USA

Reliability: High

The Lake used book

The Lake

by Kawabata, Yasunari; Translated By Reiko Tsukimura other copies of this book

price: $21.32

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Kodansha International; [distributed by Harper & Row, New York] Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780870112164 ISBN: 0870112163

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Used. 8vo-7.75"-9.75" tall. 160 pages. Slight wear to edges. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Grafton Bookshop, BC, CANADA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.