Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Edition: First U.S. Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: James H. Heineman, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13:9780870081415ISBN:0870081411
Description: Ludwig Benelmans. Good in Good jacket. Slight tipped spine. Corners have rubbing. First U.S. Edition. Novel. Hard cover. Shelf UU-3. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Heineman
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13:9780870081415ISBN:0870081411
Description: ISBN 0-87008-141-1. Hardback. Reprint edition. First Printing thus. Near Fine Condition book in a Near Fine Condition Dustjacket. Tight, bright, attractive copy with no markings to the book. Copy One. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: James H. Heineman
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13:9780870081415ISBN:0870081411
Description: ISBN 0-87008-141-1. Hardback. Reprint edition. First Printing thus. Very Good condition book with dust soiling to top edge, in a Very Good condition dustjacket with slight fade to spine, minor rubs and creases around its edges. Tight, bright, attractive copy with no markings to the book. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: James H. Heineman Incorporated, Publisher, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13:9780870081415ISBN:0870081411
Description: Bemelmans, Ludwig. Fine in Fine jacket. F/F HC; like new save sun fading on jacket spine; reprint of 1940 work; volume V in a New Bemelmans Series. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: James H. Heineman
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13:9780870081415ISBN:0870081411
Description: Good. Used Condition-GOOD can be a well cared for Book that is in great condition to a Book that may show some signs of wear. GOOD Books sometimes are permanently marked; have some spine or page creases; exibit signs of aging or an ExLibrary copy. ** Sometimes grease pencil or permanent marking on cover. May contain limited notes and or highlighting. 100% Satisfaction guaranteed on all purchases. ** SHIPS FROM USA-Domestic Delivery takes 5-14 days ** read more
Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Hardcover. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. No dust jacket. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: James H. Heineman
Date Published: 1993-01
ISBN-13:9780870081415ISBN:0870081411
Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: James H. Heineman
Date Published: 1993-01
ISBN-13:9780870081415ISBN:0870081411
Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.