» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Hotel Splendide, Vol. 5 used book

Hotel Splendide, Vol. 5

by Ludwig Bemelmans other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780870081415 ISBN: 0870081411

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Hotel Splendide used book

Hotel Splendide

other copies of this book

price: $2.39

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: James H. Heineman Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780870081415 ISBN: 0870081411

Description: Bemelmans, Ludwig. Good. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Hotel Splendide used book

Hotel Splendide

by Ludwig Benelmans other copies of this book

price: $9.95

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First U.S. Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: James H. Heineman, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780870081415 ISBN: 0870081411

Description: Ludwig Benelmans. Good in Good jacket. Slight tipped spine. Corners have rubbing. First U.S. Edition. Novel. Hard cover. Shelf UU-3. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books N Stuff , IA, USA

Reliability: Best

Hotel Splendide. Volume Five(5) in Bemelmans Series used book

Hotel Splendide. Volume Five(5) in Bemelmans Series

by Bemelmans, Ludwig other copies of this book

price: $12.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Heineman Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780870081415 ISBN: 0870081411

Description: ISBN 0-87008-141-1. Hardback. Reprint edition. First Printing thus. Near Fine Condition book in a Near Fine Condition Dustjacket. Tight, bright, attractive copy with no markings to the book. Copy One. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Tacoma Book Center, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Hotel Splendide. Volume V in a New Bemelmans Series used book

Hotel Splendide. Volume V in a New Bemelmans Series

by Bemelmans, Ludwig other copies of this book

price: $12.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: James H. Heineman Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780870081415 ISBN: 0870081411

Description: ISBN 0-87008-141-1. Hardback. Reprint edition. First Printing thus. Very Good condition book with dust soiling to top edge, in a Very Good condition dustjacket with slight fade to spine, minor rubs and creases around its edges. Tight, bright, attractive copy with no markings to the book. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Tacoma Book Center, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Hotel Splendide used book

Hotel Splendide

by Bemelmans, Ludwig other copies of this book

price: $18.50

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: James H. Heineman Incorporated, Publisher, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780870081415 ISBN: 0870081411

Description: Bemelmans, Ludwig. Fine in Fine jacket. F/F HC; like new save sun fading on jacket spine; reprint of 1940 work; volume V in a New Bemelmans Series. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: The Book House - Saint Louis, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

Hotel Splendide, Vol. 5 used book

Hotel Splendide, Vol. 5

by Ludwig Bemelmans other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: James H. Heineman Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780870081415 ISBN: 0870081411

Description: Good. Used Condition-GOOD can be a well cared for Book that is in great condition to a Book that may show some signs of wear. GOOD Books sometimes are permanently marked; have some spine or page creases; exibit signs of aging or an ExLibrary copy. ** Sometimes grease pencil or permanent marking on cover. May contain limited notes and or highlighting. 100% Satisfaction guaranteed on all purchases. ** SHIPS FROM USA-Domestic Delivery takes 5-14 days ** read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Snow Lion Books, CO, USA

Reliability: High

Hotel Splendide, Vol. 5 used book

Hotel Splendide, Vol. 5

by Ludwig Bemelmans other copies of this book

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780870081415 ISBN: 0870081411

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Hardcover. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. No dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Hotel Splendide used book

Hotel Splendide

by Bemelmans, Ludwig other copies of this book

price: $8.50

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: HARDCOVER Publisher: James H. Heineman Inc ISBN-13: 9780870081415 ISBN: 0870081411

Description: . dj in mylar; 162 pages. Illustrator: Author Illus PublishPlace: NY ISBN: 0-87008-1411 Size: 8 vo. 044017. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Visible Voice Books, OH, USA

Reliability: High

Hotel Splendide used book

Hotel Splendide

by Bemelmans, Ludwig other copies of this book

price: $11.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Thus Binding: Hardcover Publisher: James H. Heineman, New York Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780870081415 ISBN: 0870081411

Description: F/F. 12mo, Quarter Cloth, 162 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Tappin Book Mine, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Hotel Splendide used book

Hotel Splendide

by Bemelmans, Ludwig other copies of this book

price: $16.04

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: James H. Heineman Incorporated, Publisher ISBN-13: 9780870081415 ISBN: 0870081411

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Hotel Splendide, Vol. 5 used book

Hotel Splendide, Vol. 5

by Ludwig Bemelmans; Illustrator-Ludwig Bemelmans other copies of this book

price: $17.67

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: James H. Heineman Date Published: 1993-01 ISBN-13: 9780870081415 ISBN: 0870081411

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

Hotel Splendide, Vol. 5 used book

Hotel Splendide, Vol. 5

by Ludwig Bemelmans; Illustrator-Ludwig Bemelmans other copies of this book

price: $26.40

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: James H. Heineman Date Published: 1993-01 ISBN-13: 9780870081415 ISBN: 0870081411

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

Hotel Splendide, Vol. 5 new book

Hotel Splendide, Vol. 5

by Ludwig Bemelmans other copies of this book

price: $50.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: James H. Heineman Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780870081415 ISBN: 0870081411

Description: Ludwig Bemelmans. New in new jacket. Flawless. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Greenbooksj, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Hotel Splendide, Vol. 5 used book

Hotel Splendide, Vol. 5

by Ludwig Bemelmans other copies of this book

price: $50.01

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: James H. Heineman Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780870081415 ISBN: 0870081411

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Hotel Splendide, Vol. 5 new book

Hotel Splendide, Vol. 5

by Ludwig Bemelmans other copies of this book

price: $57.25

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: James H. Heineman Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780870081415 ISBN: 0870081411

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.