» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

Hit & Run: the Rise--and Fall? --of Ralph Nader

by No Author Noted other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Value Publishing Date published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780870002878 ISBN: 0870002872

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. 160 p. Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Hit & Run

by De Toledano, Ralph other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: ARLINGTON HOUSE PUBLISHERS Date published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780870002878 ISBN: 0870002872

Description: Very Good. {VG/G} Hardback with Dust Jacket; Dust jacket is slightly worn. Book is in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fleamarketbooks, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Hit & Run: the Rise--and Fall? --of Ralph Nader

by Ralph De Toledano other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MN, USA

Binding: Unknown Binding Publisher: Arlington House Date published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780870002878 ISBN: 0870002872

Description: Good. Dustcover has water damage some cover wear, pages okay. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books For The Future, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Hit & Run: the Rise--and Fall? --of Ralph Nader

by Ralph De Toledano other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Arlington House Date published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780870002878 ISBN: 0870002872

Description: Good in yes jacket. HARDCOVER: book in good shape, dj has wear which may include tears. Daily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Hit & Run: the Rise--and Fall? --of Ralph Nader

by Ralph De Toledano other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Arlington House Date published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780870002878 ISBN: 0870002872

Description: Very Good in yes jacket. HARDCOVER: book in vg shape, dj may have some wearDaily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Hit & Run: the Rise--and Fall? --of Ralph Nader

by Toledano, Ralph De other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MN, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Arlington House Date published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780870002878 ISBN: 0870002872

Description: Good. 0870002872 8vo, Large, 160 pp. Very Good/Good...Key words-descriptors: Biography Leaders Memoir History Consumer Affairs. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Excelsior Bay Company, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Hit & Run: the Rise--and Fall? --of Ralph Nader

by Ralph De Toledano other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Value Publishing Date published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780870002878 ISBN: 0870002872

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. Very Good dust jacket. Owner's name inside. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Hit & Run: the Rise--and Fall? --of Ralph Nader

by Ralph De Toledano other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Arlington House Date published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780870002878 ISBN: 0870002872

Description: Good. Dust Cover Missing. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Hit & Run: the Rise--and Fall? --of Ralph Nader

by Ralph De Toledano other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Arlington House Date published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780870002878 ISBN: 0870002872

Description: Fair. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Hit & Run: the Rise--and Fall? --of Ralph Nader

by Ralph De Toledano other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA

Publisher: Random House Value Publishing Date published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780870002878 ISBN: 0870002872

Description: Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

See description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Hit & Run: the Rise--and Fall? --of Ralph Nader

by Ralph De Toledano other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA

Binding: Unknown Binding Publisher: Arlington House Date published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780870002878 ISBN: 0870002872

Description: Good in Very Good jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Twice Read Books, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Hit & Run: the Rise--and Fall? --of Ralph Nader

by Toledano, Ralph De other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Arlington House Date published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780870002878 ISBN: 0870002872

Description: Good in Good jacket. Ex-Library. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Prairie Wind, IA, USA

Reliability: Best

Hit & Run: the Rise--and Fall? --of Ralph Nader used book

Hit & Run: the Rise--and Fall? --of Ralph Nader

by Ralph De Toledano other copies of this book

price: $2.25

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Arlington House Date published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780870002878 ISBN: 0870002872

Description: Good. Good jacket. D/j has a piece of clear tape and about a dozen ink pen marks on front side. Top block has a bit of dust speckling. Mark on front flyleaf only. No other faults to book. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Randy Smith, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Hit & Run: the Rise--and Fall? --of Ralph Nader

by Ralph De Toledano other copies of this book

price: $2.43

Ships from KS, USA

Publisher: Arlington House Date published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780870002878 ISBN: 0870002872

Description: Good. Ex-library copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: MapleHill Books, KS, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Hit & Run: The Rise--And Fall? --Of Ralph Nader

by De Toledano, Ralph other copies of this book

price: $3.00

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Arlington House, New Rochelle, New York Date published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780870002878 ISBN: 0870002872

Description: Good in very good dust jacket. Ex-library. Book is in fine condition except for former library markings. Dust jacket is mylar-protected. 160 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Melissa Cimicata, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Hit & Run-the Rise-and Fall? -of Ralph Nader

by De Toledano, Ralph other copies of this book

price: $3.00

Ships from ME, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Arlington House Publishers, New Rochelle, NY Date published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780870002878 ISBN: 0870002872

Description: Very Good + No Jacket. "Views Nader in the context of the consumerist movement, the muckraking tradition, the New Left onslaught on the nation's values. " No dust jacket, but the dust jacket flaps are present. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: UHR Books, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Hit & Run (the Rise & Fall of Ralph Nader)

by Ralph De Toledano other copies of this book

price: $3.25

Ships from MN, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Arlington House, New Rochelle, N. Y. Date published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780870002878 ISBN: 0870002872

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Ex-Library. 6, 5 X9, 5. Tightly bound-==Clean & bright pages-==Ex library usual markings, No other marks in book-==153 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Filbert Books, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Hit & Run: the Rise--and Fall? --of Ralph Nader

by Ralph De Toledano other copies of this book

price: $3.93

Ships from NC, USA

Binding: Unknown Binding Publisher: Arlington House Date published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780870002878 ISBN: 0870002872

Description: Very Good in Very good jacket. Very good hardcover with very good DJ. Unmarked, bright and clean with square and tight binding. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cameron Park Books, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Hit & Run: the Rise--and Fall? --of Ralph Nader

by Toledano, Ralph De other copies of this book

price: $3.99

Ships from WA, USA

Publisher: Arlington House Date published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780870002878 ISBN: 0870002872

Description: Very Good. 0870002872 some cover wear otherwise very good condition, ** INTL BUYER-additional postage may be required. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Off The Cuff Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Hit & Run: the Rise--and Fall? --of Ralph Nader

by Toledano, Ralph De other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from TN, USA

Edition: 1st? Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Arlington House Date published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780870002878 ISBN: 0870002872

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. Light edgwear. DJ is chipped, rubbed, scuffed. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Burke's Book Store, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Hit & Run the Rise--and Fall? --of Ralph Nader

by Toledano, Ralph De other copies of this book

price: $5.25

Ships from CO, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Arlington House Date published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780870002878 ISBN: 0870002872

Description: Very Good with no dust jacket. 0870002872. No DJ. Critical look at Ralph Nader's role in American society in a good, clean, tight copy.; 8vo 8"-9" tall; 160 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bluebird Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Hit & Run: the Rise--and Fall? --of Ralph Nader

by Toledano, Ralph De other copies of this book

price: $5.79

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Arlington House Date published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780870002878 ISBN: 0870002872

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 1975 Hard Cover. Arlington House. 160 pgs. No reader marks, clean pgs, binding tight. Red boards with title in black on spine. DJ good but with soiling and sunning to spine. General light shelf wear. Author examines the record of Ralph Nader and demonstrates that the Corvair a car which Nader almost singlehandedly drove off the assembly lines was not unsafe, that his warnings against nuclear poer are based on selective and distorted data and that ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Whitehorse Book Shop, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Hit & Run: The Rise--And Fall? --Of Ralph Nader

other copies of this book

price: $5.95

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Value Publishing Date published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780870002878 ISBN: 0870002872

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Hardcover book in good condition, slight cover wear, pages light yellow. 160 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mission Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Hit & Run: The Rise--And Fall? --Of Ralph Nader

other copies of this book

price: $5.95

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Value Publishing Date published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780870002878 ISBN: 0870002872

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Hardcover book in good condition, slight cover wear, pages light yellow, one page of underlining. 160 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mission Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Hit and Run

by Toledano other copies of this book

price: $6.33

Ships from OK, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Arlington Hews, New York Date published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780870002878 ISBN: 0870002872

Description: Very Good in Fair jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET WITH SMALL TEAR TO EDGES AND LIGHTLY SOILED. ORANGE HARD COVER COVER. INTERIOR PAGES HAVE LIGHT FINGERING TO MARGINS WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.