Your search: Books » ISBN: 0870002872
(57 available copies)
| Page 1 of 3 |
|
|
Hit & Run
by
De Toledano, Ralph
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: ARLINGTON HOUSE PUBLISHERS
Date Published: 1975
ISBN-13: 9780870002878
ISBN: 0870002872
Description: Very Good. {VG/G} Hardback with Dust Jacket; Dust jacket is slightly worn. Book is in very good condition. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Fleamarketbooks,
MI,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Hit & Run: The Rise--And Fall? --Of Ralph Nader
other copies of this book
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Random House Value Publishing
Date Published: 1975
ISBN-13: 9780870002878
ISBN: 0870002872
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. 160 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
|
Hit & Run: the Rise--and Fall? --of Ralph Nader
by
Ralph De Toledano
other copies of this book
Binding: Unknown Binding
Publisher: Arlington House
Date Published: 1975
ISBN-13: 9780870002878
ISBN: 0870002872
Description: Good in Very Good jacket. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Twice Read Books,
OK,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Hit & Run: the Rise--and Fall? --of Ralph Nader
by
Ralph De Toledano
other copies of this book
Binding: Unknown Binding
Publisher: Arlington House
Date Published: 1975
ISBN-13: 9780870002878
ISBN: 0870002872
Description: Good in Good jacket. ---160 pages. Interior is clean and tight. Nice overall condition. -Publish Place: New Rochelle, New York-Size: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more
|
|
Hit and Run: the Rise-and Fall? -of Ralph Nader
by
Ralph De Toledano
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Arlington House
Date Published: 1975
ISBN-13: 9780870002878
ISBN: 0870002872
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Hit & Run: the Rise--and Fall? --of Ralph Nader
by
Ralph De Toledano
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Arlington House
Date Published: 1975
ISBN-13: 9780870002878
ISBN: 0870002872
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Hit & Run: the Rise--and Fall? --of Ralph Nader
by
Toledano, Ralph De
other copies of this book
Publisher: Arlington House
ISBN-13: 9780870002878
ISBN: 0870002872
Description: Good. 0870002872 8vo, Large, 160 pp. Very Good/Good...Key words-descriptors: Biography Leaders Memoir History Consumer Affairs. read more
|
|
Hit & Run: the Rise--and Fall? --of Ralph Nader
by
Toledano, Ralph De
other copies of this book
Binding: Cloth
Publisher: Arlington House Publishers
Date Published: 1975
ISBN-13: 9780870002878
ISBN: 0870002872
Description: Very Good in Good + to Very Good- jacket. Hard Cover. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" Light to moderate wear. (Store Display-Hist) read more
|
|
Hit & Run: the Rise--and Fall? --of Ralph Nader
by
Ralph De Toledano
other copies of this book
Binding: Unknown Binding
Publisher: Arlington House
Date Published: 1975
ISBN-13: 9780870002878
ISBN: 0870002872
Description: Good in Good jacket. Hardcover/DJ Thank you for your order. read more
|
|
Hit & Run: the Rise--and Fall? --of Ralph Nader
by
Ralph De Toledano
other copies of this book
Binding: Unknown Binding
Publisher: Arlington House
Date Published: 1975
ISBN-13: 9780870002878
ISBN: 0870002872
Description: Good. Dustcover has water damage some cover wear, pages okay. read more
|
|
Hit & Run: the Rise--and Fall? --of Ralph Nader
by
Ralph De Toledano
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780870002878
ISBN: 0870002872
Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. Very Good dust jacket. Owner's name inside. read more
|
|
Hit & Run: the Rise--and Fall? --of Ralph Nader
by
Ralph De Toledano
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780870002878
ISBN: 0870002872
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
|
|
Hit & Run: the Rise--and Fall? --of Ralph Nader
by
Ralph De Toledano
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Arlington House
Date Published: 1975
ISBN-13: 9780870002878
ISBN: 0870002872
Description: Good in yes jacket. Daily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more
|
|
Hit & Run: the Rise-and Fall? -of Ralph Nader
by
De Toledano, Ralph
other copies of this book
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Arlington House
Date Published: 1975
ISBN-13: 9780870002878
ISBN: 0870002872
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Very Good/Very Good 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall 0-87000-287-2. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Prairie Wind,
IA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Hit & Run: the Rise--and Fall? --of Ralph Nader
by
Toledano, Ralph De
other copies of this book
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Arlington House
Date Published: 1975
ISBN-13: 9780870002878
ISBN: 0870002872
Description: Good in Good jacket. Ex-Library. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Prairie Wind,
IA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Hit & Run: the Rise--and Fall? --of Ralph Nader
by
Ralph De Toledano
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Arlington House
Date Published: 1975
ISBN-13: 9780870002878
ISBN: 0870002872
Description: Good. Good jacket. D/j has a piece of clear tape and about a dozen ink pen marks on front side. Top block has a bit of dust speckling. Mark on front flyleaf only. No other faults to book. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Randy Smith,
MI,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Hit & Run: the Rise--and Fall? --of Ralph Nader
by
Ralph De Toledano
other copies of this book
Publisher: Arlington House
Date Published: 1975
ISBN-13: 9780870002878
ISBN: 0870002872
Description: Good. Ex-library copy. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
MapleHill Books,
KS,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Hit & Run: the Rise--and Fall? --of Ralph Nader
by
Toledano, Ralph De
other copies of this book
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Arlington House, New Rochelle, N.Y.
Date Published: [1975]
ISBN-13: 9780870002878
ISBN: 0870002872
Description: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. nice copy. Unknown printing. 160 p.; 24 cm. Includes index. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Hartzshop,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Hit & Run: the Rise--and Fall? --of Ralph Nader
by
Ralph De Toledano
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Arlington House
Date Published: 1975
ISBN-13: 9780870002878
ISBN: 0870002872
Description: Very Good in yes jacket. HARDCOVER: book in vg shape, dj may have some wearDaily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more
|
|
Hit & Run: the Rise--and Fall? --of Ralph Nader By Toledano, Ralph De
by
Ralph De Toledano
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780870002878
ISBN: 0870002872
Description: Acceptable. No dust jacket. Book is ACCEPTABLE with noted wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. May contain highlighting, inscriptions or notations. We offer a no-hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders generally ship by the next business day. Default Text. read more
|
|
Hit & Run: The Rise--And Fall? --Of Ralph Nader
by
De Toledano, Ralph
other copies of this book
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Arlington House, New Rochelle, New York
Date Published: 1975
ISBN-13: 9780870002878
ISBN: 0870002872
Description: Good in very good dust jacket. Ex-library. Book is in fine condition except for former library markings. Dust jacket is mylar-protected. 160 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Melissa Cimicata,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Hit & Run-the Rise-and Fall? -of Ralph Nader
by
De Toledano, Ralph
other copies of this book
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Arlington House Publishers, New Rochelle, NY
Date Published: 1975
ISBN-13: 9780870002878
ISBN: 0870002872
Description: Very Good + No Jacket. "Views Nader in the context of the consumerist movement, the muckraking tradition, the New Left onslaught on the nation's values. " No dust jacket, but the dust jacket flaps are present. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
UHR Books,
ME,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Hit & Run: the Rise--and Fall? --of Ralph Nader
by
Ralph De Toledano
other copies of this book
Binding: Unknown Binding
Publisher: Arlington House
Date Published: 1975
ISBN-13: 9780870002878
ISBN: 0870002872
Description: Very Good in Very good jacket. Very good hardcover with very good DJ. Unmarked, bright and clean with square and tight binding. read more
|
|
Hit & Run (the Rise & Fall of Ralph Nader)
by
Ralph De Toledano
other copies of this book
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Arlington House, New Rochelle, N. Y.
Date Published: 1975
ISBN-13: 9780870002878
ISBN: 0870002872
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 6, 5 X9, 5. Crusader or charlatan? Muuckraker or muckmaker? These questions have been asked ever since Ralph Nader began his rise as consumerism`s Mr. Big---Ex Library--Tightly bound-==Clean & bright pages-==153 Pages. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Filbert Books,
MN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Hit & Run: the Rise--and Fall? --of Ralph Nader
by
Toledano, Ralph De
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Arlington House
ISBN-13: 9780870002878
ISBN: 0870002872
Description: Very Good. 0870002872 some cover wear otherwise very good condition, ** INTL BUYER-additional postage may be required. read more
|
|
|
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.
|