Your search: Books » ISBN: 0866228047
(13 available copies)
Page 1 of 1
Breeding and Caring for Chinchillas
by
Mosslacher, Egon
other copies of this book
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Tfh Pubns Inc, Neptune City, New Jersey, U.S. A
Date Published: 1986
ISBN-13: 9780866228046
ISBN: 0866228047
Description: Fine. No creasing / no marks: fresh, clean copy. 125 pp. Chinchillas as pets or as profitable breeding stock. read more
Breeding and Caring for Chinchillas
by
Mosslacher, Egon
other copies of this book
Ships from
MO,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: T F H Publications, Incorporated, Neptune, NJ, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1986
ISBN-13: 9780866228046
ISBN: 0866228047
Description: Color Photographs. Very Good. No Dust Jacket-As Issued. Near fine glossy hardcover. read more
Breeding and Caring for Chinchillas (Ps-850)
by
Mosslacher, Egon
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: TFH Publications
ISBN-13: 9780866228046
ISBN: 0866228047
Description: Fine. 0866228047 Great copy in standard used condition with normal shelfwear, appears to have been perused only. No writing/highlighting. A1. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
. ,
CA,
USA
Reliability:
Breeding and Caring for Chinchillas (Ps-850)
by
Mosslacher, Egon
other copies of this book
Ships from
CO,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: TFH Publications
ISBN-13: 9780866228046
ISBN: 0866228047
Description: New. 0866228047 Brand New. Unread condition-no marks or highlighting in text. No remainder mark from publisher. Accurate Descriptions with Fast Shipping and Robust Packaging. SKY105H. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
dashdotbooks ,
CO,
USA
Reliability:
Breeding and Caring for Chinchillas
by
Mosslacher, Egon
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780866228046
ISBN: 0866228047
Description: 1986 t.f.h. publications 0866228047. HB, 8vo, 125pp, VG, clean and tight. A very comprehensive guide to care and feeing, health and housing of these cute, cuddly, affectionate, intelligent little fur balls. Lots of color photos. read more
Breeding and Caring for Chinchillas
by
Mosslacher, Egon
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: T.F.H. Publications
Date Published: 1986
ISBN-13: 9780866228046
ISBN: 0866228047
Description: Very Good. Clean, tight text. Light shelfwear. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
eBookman ,
CA,
USA
Reliability:
Breeding & Caring for Chinchillas
by
Mosslacher, Egon
other copies of this book
Ships from
OR,
USA
Binding: H HARDCOVER
Publisher: T F H Publications, Incorporated
ISBN-13: 9780866228046
ISBN: 0866228047
Description: Very good No dustjacket. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books ,
OR,
USA
Reliability:
Breeding and Caring for Chinchillas (Ps-850)
by
Mosslacher, Egon
other copies of this book
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: Library edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: TFH Publications
Date Published: 01/06/1991
ISBN-13: 9780866228046
ISBN: 0866228047
Description: Good. 0866228047. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
RENEGADE BOOKS LTD ,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:
Breeding and Caring for Chinchillas (Ps-850)
by
Egon Mosslacher
other copies of this book
Ships from
WI,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: TFH Publications
Date Published: 1986-06
ISBN-13: 9780866228046
ISBN: 0866228047
Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more
Breeding and Caring for Chinchillas (Ps-850)
by
Egon Mosslacher
other copies of this book
Ships from
WI,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: TFH Publications
Date Published: 1986-06
ISBN-13: 9780866228046
ISBN: 0866228047
Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more
Breeding and Caring for Chinchillas (Ps-850)
by
Mosslacher, Egon
other copies of this book
Ships from
MD,
USA
Publisher: TFH Publications
ISBN-13: 9780866228046
ISBN: 0866228047
Description: Good. 0866228047 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
7
seller information:
Name:
Paperleaf Books ,
MD,
USA
Reliability:
Breeding and Caring for Chinchillas (Ps-850)
by
Egon Mosslacher
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: TFH Publications
Date Published: 1986
ISBN-13: 9780866228046
ISBN: 0866228047
Description: Very good. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
4
seller information:
Name:
More Books ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
Breeding and Caring for Chinchillas (Ps-850)
by
Egon Mosslacher
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: TFH Publications
Date Published: 1986
ISBN-13: 9780866228046
ISBN: 0866228047
Description: New. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
2
seller information:
Name:
More Books ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.
Strategic Marketing Problems: Cases and Comments
by
Roger A Kerin
see all
from $1.99!
new only
from $12.78!
The Complete Dog Book
by
American Kennel Club
see all
from $1.99!
new only
from $5.99!
Koi
by
George C Blasiola
see all
from $2.91!
new only
from $4.60!
Dog Tricks: Eighty-Eight Challenging Activities for Your Dog from World-Class Trainers
by
Captain Haggerty, Captain Arthur J Haggerty, Carol Lea Benjamin
see all
from $1.99!
new only
from $2.00!
Beagles: Everything about Purchase, Care, Nutrition, Breeding, Behavior, and Training
by
Lucia Vriends-Parent, Lucia E Parent
see all
from $1.99!
new only
from $4.79!
The Everything Dog Training and Tricks Book Everything Dog Training and Tricks Book: Turn the Most Mischievous Canine Into a Well-Behaved Dog Whoturn the Most Mischievous Canine Into a Well-Behaved Dog Who Knows a Few Tricks Knows a Few Tricks
by
Gerilyn J Bielakiewicz, Bethany Brown, Christel A Shea
see all
from $2.58!
new only
from $9.01!