New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
search
search all sellers in
by title / ISBN
by author
by subject
search books search movies search pop/jazz search classical
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
David Copperfield (Great Illustrated Classics) used book

David Copperfield (Great Illustrated Classics)

other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780866119740 ISBN: 0866119744

Description: Good. Has library marks or stickers. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AshleysBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

David Copperfield (Great Illustrated Classics) used book

David Copperfield (Great Illustrated Classics)

by Charles Dickens other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Playmore Inc. Publishers Date Published: 1992-06 ISBN-13: 9780866119740 ISBN: 0866119744

Description: Good. Heavytail carefully hand cleans and reinspects each and every item we ship. Our quality control process insures items to be in the condition described or better. Heavytail is determined to earn your repeat business through old fashioned customer service. We love international orders. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: heavytail, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

David Copperfield (Great Illustrated Classics) used book

David Copperfield (Great Illustrated Classics)

by Dickens, Charles other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Playmore Inc. Publishers ISBN-13: 9780866119740 ISBN: 0866119744

Description: Good. 0866119744 Good solid overall condition, mild to moderate general wear, clean inside. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: FatCityBooks - Booksellers, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

David Copperfield (Great Illustrated Classics) used book

David Copperfield (Great Illustrated Classics)

by Charles Dickens other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Playmore Inc. Publishers Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780866119740 ISBN: 0866119744

Description: GOOD in ACCEPTABLE jacket. USED Writing Present. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

David Copperfield (Great Illustrated Classics) used book

David Copperfield (Great Illustrated Classics)

by Charles Dickens other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Playmore Inc. Publishers Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780866119740 ISBN: 0866119744

Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

David Copperfield (Great Illustrated Classics) used book

David Copperfield (Great Illustrated Classics)

by Charles Dickens other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Playmore Inc. Publishers Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780866119740 ISBN: 0866119744

Description: GOOD in ACCEPTABLE jacket. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

David Copperfield (Great Illustrated Classics) used book

David Copperfield (Great Illustrated Classics)

by Charles Dickens other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Playmore Inc. Publishers Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780866119740 ISBN: 0866119744

Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

David Copperfield (Great Illustrated Classics) used book

David Copperfield (Great Illustrated Classics)

by Charles Dickens other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780866119740 ISBN: 0866119744

Description: Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS HARDCOVER; . read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

David Copperfield (Great Illustrated Classics) used book

David Copperfield (Great Illustrated Classics)

by Charles Dickens other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Playmore Inc. Publishers Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780866119740 ISBN: 0866119744

Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

David Copperfield (Great Illustrated Classics) used book

David Copperfield (Great Illustrated Classics)

by Charles Dickens other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Playmore Inc. Publishers Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780866119740 ISBN: 0866119744

Description: VERY GOOD in VERY GOOD jacket. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

David Copperfield (Great Illustrated Classics) used book

David Copperfield (Great Illustrated Classics)

by Charles Dickens other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Playmore Inc. Publishers Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780866119740 ISBN: 0866119744

Description: VERY GOOD in VERY GOOD jacket. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

David Copperfield (Great Illustrated Classics) used book

David Copperfield (Great Illustrated Classics)

by Charles Dickens other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Playmore Inc. Publishers Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780866119740 ISBN: 0866119744

Description: A good reading copy only. -, Hard Cover, Good / read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

David Copperfield (Great Illustrated Classics) used book

David Copperfield (Great Illustrated Classics)

by Charles Dickens other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Playmore Inc. Publishers Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780866119740 ISBN: 0866119744

Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

David Copperfield (Great Illustrated Classics) used book

David Copperfield (Great Illustrated Classics)

by Charles Dickens other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780866119740 ISBN: 0866119744

Description: Good. Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

David Copperfield (Great Illustrated Classics) used book

David Copperfield (Great Illustrated Classics)

by Charles Dickens other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780866119740 ISBN: 0866119744

Description: Acceptable. May contain some marks or highlighting. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

David Copperfield (Great Illustrated Classics) used book

David Copperfield (Great Illustrated Classics)

by Dickens, Charles other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Playmore Inc. Publishers Date Published: 6/1/1992 ISBN-13: 9780866119740 ISBN: 0866119744

Description: Very Good. 0866119744 All orders from Florida daily. Es answered quickly, we value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks Z21K. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

David Copperfield (Great Illustrated Classics) used book

David Copperfield (Great Illustrated Classics)

by Charles Dickens other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Playmore Inc. Publishers Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780866119740 ISBN: 0866119744

Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

David Copperfield (Great Illustrated Classics) used book

David Copperfield (Great Illustrated Classics)

by Charles Dickens other copies of this book

price: $2.50

Ships from AR, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Playmore Inc. Publishers Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780866119740 ISBN: 0866119744

Description: Very Good. ---Book is clean and tight. -Publish Place: -Size: read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

David Copperfield (Great Illustrated Classics) used book

David Copperfield (Great Illustrated Classics)

by Charles Dickens other copies of this book

price: $2.75

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Playmore Inc. Publishers Date Published: 1992-06 ISBN-13: 9780866119740 ISBN: 0866119744

Description: Like New in yes jacket. Large selection of books! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

David Copperfield (Great Illustrated Classics) used book

David Copperfield (Great Illustrated Classics)

by Dickens, Charles other copies of this book

price: $4.95

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780866119740 ISBN: 0866119744

Description: Very good. Publishers Overstock. A Very Good copy with a Remainder Mark and wear to the extremities. Buy with confidence from an Independent Bookstore where the owners, a husband and wife team, have over 25 years of combined bookselling experience. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: TheBookTable, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

David Copperfield (Great Illustrated Classics) used book

David Copperfield (Great Illustrated Classics)

by Dickens, Charles other copies of this book

price: $4.99

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Playmore Inc. Publishers Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780866119740 ISBN: 0866119744

Description: Very Good. No Jacket (as issued) 8.08 x 5.79 x 1.02. Adapted for young readers. Nice Tight Clean copy! 1 bent page tip. Spine bottom lightly bumped. 240 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: TheBookScene, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

David Copperfield ( Great Illustrated Classics ) new book

David Copperfield ( Great Illustrated Classics )

by Charles Dickens other copies of this book

price: $6.99

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Baronet Books Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780866119740 ISBN: 0866119744

Description: New. NEW-HARDCOVER--* * [ [ May have lite shelf wear-We ship all orders with tracking-Satisfaction Guaranteed! ! -Standard Mail Delivery 4-14 Business Days-Books, Out of Print Books, CD, DVD, VHS, Video Games, Audio Books & More ] ] ISBN # 0866119744-SKU # 12000000244. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: KCs Books Plus, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

David Copperfield, Great Illustrated Classics used book

David Copperfield, Great Illustrated Classics

by Dickens, Charles other copies of this book

price: $7.00

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Baronet Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780866119740 ISBN: 0866119744

Description: Near Fine with no dust jacket. 0866119744. Minor bumping and wear to edges and corners.; Adapted for young readers. Clean and unmarked.; 239 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BPC Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

David Copperfield used book