» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 4   change currency
sort by
Moby Dick used book

Moby Dick

by Melville, Herman, Professor, And Vogel, Malvina other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Playmore Publishers Date Published: 08/2000 ISBN-13: 9780866119672 ISBN: 0866119671

Description: Good. Glued binding. Paper over boards. 240 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Moby Dick used book

Moby Dick

by Melville, Herman, Professor, and Vogel, Malvina (Editor) other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: baronet books, New York, NY Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780866119672 ISBN: 0866119671

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Glued binding. Paper over boards. 239 p. Contains: Illustrations. Great Illustrated Classics (Playmore). Audience: Children/juvenile. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Warren M Busha, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

Moby Dick used book

Moby Dick

by Herman Melville other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Baronet Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780866119672 ISBN: 0866119671

Description: Good. Used hardcover in good condition. May show some signs of use or wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

Moby Dick used book

Moby Dick

by Herman Melville other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Baronet Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780866119672 ISBN: 0866119671

Description: Fine. Slight cover wear with minor scuffing to edges. GoodwillnyBooks is committed to providing each customer with the highest standard of customer service. You may return new items within 30 days of delivery for a full refund. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: GoodwillnyBooks, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Moby Dick used book

Moby Dick

by Melville, Herman, Professor, and Vogel, Malvina (Editor) other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Playmore Publishers Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780866119672 ISBN: 0866119671

Description: Good. Glued binding. Paper over boards. 240 p. Contains: Illustrations. Great Illustrated Classics (Playmore). Intended for a juvenile audience. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BearBooks, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

Moby Dick used book

Moby Dick

by Herman Melville other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Baronet Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780866119672 ISBN: 0866119671

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Previous owners name inscribed inside front. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Missing Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Moby Dick used book

Moby Dick

by Herman Melville other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Baronet Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780866119672 ISBN: 0866119671

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Missing Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Moby Dick used book

Moby Dick

by Herman Melville other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Baronet ISBN-13: 9780866119672 ISBN: 0866119671

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Moby Dick used book

Moby Dick

by Herman Melville other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Baronet ISBN-13: 9780866119672 ISBN: 0866119671

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Moby Dick used book

Moby Dick

by Herman Melville other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Baronet ISBN-13: 9780866119672 ISBN: 0866119671

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Moby Dick used book

Moby Dick

by Herman Melville other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Baronet ISBN-13: 9780866119672 ISBN: 0866119671

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Moby Dick used book

Moby Dick

by Herman Melville other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Baronet ISBN-13: 9780866119672 ISBN: 0866119671

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Moby Dick used book

Moby Dick

by Herman Melville other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Baronet ISBN-13: 9780866119672 ISBN: 0866119671

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Moby Dick used book

Moby Dick

by Herman Melville other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Baronet ISBN-13: 9780866119672 ISBN: 0866119671

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Moby Dick used book

Moby Dick

by Herman Melville other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780866119672 ISBN: 0866119671

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Moby Dick used book

Moby Dick

by Melville, Herman, Professor, and Vogel, Malvina (Editor) other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Playmore Publishers Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780866119672 ISBN: 0866119671

Description: Good. Glued binding. Paper over boards. 240 p. Contains: Illustrations. Great Illustrated Classics (Playmore). Intended for a juvenile audience. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Moby Dick used book

Moby Dick

by Melville, Herman, Professor, and Vogel, Malvina (Editor) other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Playmore Publishers Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780866119672 ISBN: 0866119671

Description: Good. Glued binding. Paper over boards. 240 p. Contains: Illustrations. Great Illustrated Classics (Playmore). Intended for a juvenile audience. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Moby Dick used book

Moby Dick

by Melville, Herman other copies of this book

price: $2.25

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Baronet Date Published: 6/1/1990 ISBN-13: 9780866119672 ISBN: 0866119671

Description: Fine. 0866119671 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks Y39C. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Moby Dick used book

Moby Dick

by Melville, Herman other copies of this book

price: $2.25

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Baronet Date Published: 6/1/1990 ISBN-13: 9780866119672 ISBN: 0866119671

Description: Fine. 0866119671 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks 29R. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Moby Dick used book

Moby Dick

by Melville, Herman, Professor, and Vogel, Malvina (Editor) other copies of this book

price: $2.85

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Playmore Publishers Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780866119672 ISBN: 0866119671

Description: Very good. No dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. 240 p. Contains: Illustrations. Great Illustrated Classics (Playmore). Audience: Children/juvenile. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: red rover do over, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

Moby Dick used book

Moby Dick

by Herman Melville; Adapter-Shirley Bogart; Editor-Malvina G. Vogel; Illustrator-Rick Whipple other copies of this book

price: $2.96

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Playmore Inc Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780866119672 ISBN: 0866119671

Description: Good. No Jacket. Corners Worn, Markings Inside Covers, Text Is Unmarked, Good Reading Copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Solanbooks, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Moby Dick used book

Moby Dick

by Melville, Herman other copies of this book

price: $2.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Baronet Date Published: 6/1/1990 ISBN-13: 9780866119672 ISBN: 0866119671

Description: Very Good. 0866119671 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks YB03. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Moby Dick new book

Moby Dick

by Melville, Herman, Professor, and Vogel, Malvina (Editor) other copies of this book

price: $5.98

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Playmore Publishers Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780866119672 ISBN: 0866119671

Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. ## Daily Shipping ## Supporting Breast Cancer Awareness Month by using Breast Cancer Stamps when mailing Oct. & Nov. listed books ## Glued binding. Paper over boards. 240 p. Contains: Illustrations. Great Illustrated Classics (Playmore). Audience: Children/juvenile. Topics 19th Century; Action & Adventure; Classics; Fiction; Juvenile Fiction; Sea stories; Whales; Whaling read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: books4you, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Moby Dick used book

Moby Dick

by Herman Melville other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Baronet ISBN-13: 9780866119672 ISBN: 0866119671

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Moby Dick used book

Moby Dick

by Herman Melville other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Baronet ISBN-13: 9780866119672 ISBN: 0866119671

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 4: 1 2 3 4 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.