Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: baronet books, New York, NY
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13:9780866119672ISBN:0866119671
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Glued binding. Paper over boards. 239 p. Contains: Illustrations. Great Illustrated Classics (Playmore). Audience: Children/juvenile. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Baronet
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13:9780866119672ISBN:0866119671
Description: Fine. Slight cover wear with minor scuffing to edges. GoodwillnyBooks is committed to providing each customer with the highest standard of customer service. You may return new items within 30 days of delivery for a full refund. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Playmore Publishers
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13:9780866119672ISBN:0866119671
Description: Good. Glued binding. Paper over boards. 240 p. Contains: Illustrations. Great Illustrated Classics (Playmore). Intended for a juvenile audience. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Baronet
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13:9780866119672ISBN:0866119671
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Previous owners name inscribed inside front. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Missing Dust Jacket. read more
Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Playmore Publishers
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13:9780866119672ISBN:0866119671
Description: Good. Glued binding. Paper over boards. 240 p. Contains: Illustrations. Great Illustrated Classics (Playmore). Intended for a juvenile audience. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Playmore Publishers
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13:9780866119672ISBN:0866119671
Description: Good. Glued binding. Paper over boards. 240 p. Contains: Illustrations. Great Illustrated Classics (Playmore). Intended for a juvenile audience. read more
Description: Very good. No dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. 240 p. Contains: Illustrations. Great Illustrated Classics (Playmore). Audience: Children/juvenile. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Playmore Publishers
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13:9780866119672ISBN:0866119671
Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. ## Daily Shipping ## Supporting Breast Cancer Awareness Month by using Breast Cancer Stamps when mailing Oct. & Nov. listed books ## Glued binding. Paper over boards. 240 p. Contains: Illustrations. Great Illustrated Classics (Playmore). Audience: Children/juvenile. Topics 19th Century; Action & Adventure; Classics; Fiction; Juvenile Fiction; Sea stories; Whales; Whaling read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.