» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
The Adventures of Tom Sawyer used book

The Adventures of Tom Sawyer

by Twain, Mark, And Vogel, Malvina (Editor) other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Playmore Publishers Date Published: 08/2000 ISBN-13: 9780866119573 ISBN: 0866119574

Description: Good. Glued binding. Paper over boards. 240 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Adventures of Tom Sawyer (Great Illustrated Classics) used book

The Adventures of Tom Sawyer (Great Illustrated Classics)

other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Library Binding Publisher: Playmore Publishers Date Published: 5/1/1989 ISBN-13: 9780866119573 ISBN: 0866119574

Description: Fine. 0866119574 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks 02K. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Adventures of Tom Sawyer used book

The Adventures of Tom Sawyer

by Twain, Mark, and Vogel, Malvina (Editor) other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated Classic Editions Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Playmore Publishers Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780866119573 ISBN: 0866119574

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Glued binding. Paper over boards. 240 p. Contains: Illustrations. Great Illustrated Classics (Playmore). Audience: Children/juvenile. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BOOK U BUY BOOKS, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

The Adventures of Tom Sawyer (Great Illustrated Classics) used book

The Adventures of Tom Sawyer (Great Illustrated Classics)

other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Library Binding Publisher: Playmore Publishers Date Published: 1989-05 ISBN-13: 9780866119573 ISBN: 0866119574

Description: Good. HARDCOVER: book in good shape, NO DJ. Daily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

The Adventures of Tom Sawyer (Great Illustrated Classics) used book

The Adventures of Tom Sawyer (Great Illustrated Classics)

other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Playmore Publishers Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780866119573 ISBN: 0866119574

Description: A good reading copy only. -, Hard Cover, Good / read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Adventures of Tom Sawyer (Great Illustrated Classics) used book

The Adventures of Tom Sawyer (Great Illustrated Classics)

by Unknown other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Playmore Publishers Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780866119573 ISBN: 0866119574

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Adventures of Tom Sawyer (Great Illustrated Classics) used book

The Adventures of Tom Sawyer (Great Illustrated Classics)

other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Playmore Publishers Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780866119573 ISBN: 0866119574

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Previous owners name inscribed inside front. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Missing Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Adventures of Tom Sawyer (Great Illustrated Classics) used book

The Adventures of Tom Sawyer (Great Illustrated Classics)

other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Playmore Publishers Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780866119573 ISBN: 0866119574

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Adventures of Tom Sawyer (Great Illustrated Classics) used book

The Adventures of Tom Sawyer (Great Illustrated Classics)

by Unknown other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Playmore Publishers ISBN-13: 9780866119573 ISBN: 0866119574

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Adventures of Tom Sawyer (Great Illustrated Classics) used book

The Adventures of Tom Sawyer (Great Illustrated Classics)

by Unknown other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Playmore Publishers ISBN-13: 9780866119573 ISBN: 0866119574

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Adventures of Tom Sawyer (Great Illustrated Classics) used book

The Adventures of Tom Sawyer (Great Illustrated Classics)

by Unknown other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Playmore Publishers ISBN-13: 9780866119573 ISBN: 0866119574

Description: Fair. Dust Cover Missing. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Adventures of Tom Sawyer (Great Illustrated Classics) used book

The Adventures of Tom Sawyer (Great Illustrated Classics)

by Mark Twian other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780866119573 ISBN: 0866119574

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Adventures of Tom Sawyer (Great Illustrated Classics Series) used book

The Adventures of Tom Sawyer (Great Illustrated Classics Series)

by Mark Twain, Malvina Vogel (Editor) other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780866119573 ISBN: 0866119574

Description: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] Publisher: Waldman Publishing Corporation Pub Date: 8/1/2000 Binding: Hardcover Pages: 240. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookHolders, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

The Adventures of Tom Sawyer used book

The Adventures of Tom Sawyer

by Twain, Mark, and Vogel, Malvina (Editor) other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Playmore Publishers Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780866119573 ISBN: 0866119574

Description: Good. Glued binding. Paper over boards. 240 p. Contains: Illustrations. Great Illustrated Classics (Playmore). Intended for a juvenile audience. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Adventures of Tom Sawyer (Great Illustrated Classics) used book

The Adventures of Tom Sawyer (Great Illustrated Classics)

other copies of this book

price: $2.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: School & Library Binding Publisher: Playmore Publishers Date Published: 5/1/1989 ISBN-13: 9780866119573 ISBN: 0866119574

Description: Very Good. 0866119574 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks Y17I. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Adventures of Tom Sawyer (Great Illustrated Classics) used book

The Adventures of Tom Sawyer (Great Illustrated Classics)

other copies of this book

price: $2.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Library Binding Publisher: Playmore Publishers Date Published: 5/1/1989 ISBN-13: 9780866119573 ISBN: 0866119574

Description: Fine. 0866119574 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks Y48J. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Adventures of Tom Sawyer (Great Illustrated Classics) used book

The Adventures of Tom Sawyer (Great Illustrated Classics)

other copies of this book

price: $3.27

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: LIBRARY BINDING Publisher: Playmore Publishers ISBN-13: 9780866119573 ISBN: 0866119574

Description: Very Good. 0866119574 Softcover book is in excellent condition, mild shelf wear, no spine creases. Shop & Save With US. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kjcactusbooks, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

Adventures of Tom Sawyer used book

Adventures of Tom Sawyer

by Twain, Mark other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Abdo Pub Co, Edina, Minnesota, U.S.A. Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780866119573 ISBN: 0866119574

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SECOND CHANCE BOOKS, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Adventures of Tom Sawyer (Great Illustrated Classics) used book

The Adventures of Tom Sawyer (Great Illustrated Classics)

other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780866119573 ISBN: 0866119574

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Drives Incorporated, CT, USA

Reliability: High

The Adventures of Tom Sawyer (Great Illustrated Classics) used book

The Adventures of Tom Sawyer (Great Illustrated Classics)

by Unknown other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Playmore Publishers ISBN-13: 9780866119573 ISBN: 0866119574

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

The Adventures of Tom Sawyer (Great Illustrated Classics) used book

The Adventures of Tom Sawyer (Great Illustrated Classics)

by Unknown other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Playmore Publishers ISBN-13: 9780866119573 ISBN: 0866119574

Description: Very good. Light wear to edges and pages. Cover and spine show no easily noticeable damage. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

The Adventures of Tom Sawyer (Great Illustrated Classics) used book

The Adventures of Tom Sawyer (Great Illustrated Classics)

other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: LIBRARY BINDING Publisher: Playmore Publishers ISBN-13: 9780866119573 ISBN: 0866119574

Description: Very Good. 0866119574 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: FatCityBooks - Booksellers, CA, USA

Reliability: High

The Adventures of Tom Sawyer (Great Illustrated Classics) By used book

The Adventures of Tom Sawyer (Great Illustrated Classics) By

other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780866119573 ISBN: 0866119574

Description: Good. GOOD with average wear to cover and pages. We offer a no-hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders generally ship by the next business day. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Bay City Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

The Adventures of Tom Sawyer (Great Illustrated Classics) By used book

The Adventures of Tom Sawyer (Great Illustrated Classics) By

other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780866119573 ISBN: 0866119574

Description: Acceptable. Mild warping; spine okay. Book is ACCEPTABLE with noted wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. May contain highlighting, inscriptions or notations. We offer a no-hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders generally ship by the next business day. Default Text. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Bay City Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

The Adventures of Tom Sawyer (Great Illustrated Classics) used book

The Adventures of Tom Sawyer (Great Illustrated Classics)

by Unknown other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Playmore Publishers ISBN-13: 9780866119573 ISBN: 0866119574

Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.