Your search: Books » ISBN: 0866119574
(56 available copies)
Page 1 of 3
The Adventures of Tom Sawyer
by
Twain, Mark, And Vogel, Malvina (Editor)
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Playmore Publishers
Date Published: 08/2000
ISBN-13: 9780866119573
ISBN: 0866119574
Description: Good. Glued binding. Paper over boards. 240 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more
The Adventures of Tom Sawyer (Great Illustrated Classics)
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Library Binding
Publisher: Playmore Publishers
Date Published: 5/1/1989
ISBN-13: 9780866119573
ISBN: 0866119574
Description: Fine. 0866119574 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks 02K. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Nangsuer ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
The Adventures of Tom Sawyer
by
Twain, Mark, and Vogel, Malvina (Editor)
other copies of this book
Ships from
AZ,
USA
Edition: Illustrated Classic Editions
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Playmore Publishers
Date Published: 1979
ISBN-13: 9780866119573
ISBN: 0866119574
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Glued binding. Paper over boards. 240 p. Contains: Illustrations. Great Illustrated Classics (Playmore). Audience: Children/juvenile. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
BOOK U BUY BOOKS ,
AZ,
USA
Reliability:
The Adventures of Tom Sawyer (Great Illustrated Classics)
other copies of this book
Ships from
MI,
USA
Binding: Library Binding
Publisher: Playmore Publishers
Date Published: 1989-05
ISBN-13: 9780866119573
ISBN: 0866119574
Description: Good. HARDCOVER: book in good shape, NO DJ. Daily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more
The Adventures of Tom Sawyer (Great Illustrated Classics)
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Playmore Publishers
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13: 9780866119573
ISBN: 0866119574
Description: A good reading copy only. -, Hard Cover, Good / read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
The Adventures of Tom Sawyer (Great Illustrated Classics)
by
Unknown
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Playmore Publishers
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13: 9780866119573
ISBN: 0866119574
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
The Adventures of Tom Sawyer (Great Illustrated Classics)
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Playmore Publishers
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13: 9780866119573
ISBN: 0866119574
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Previous owners name inscribed inside front. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Missing Dust Jacket. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
The Adventures of Tom Sawyer (Great Illustrated Classics)
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Playmore Publishers
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13: 9780866119573
ISBN: 0866119574
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
The Adventures of Tom Sawyer (Great Illustrated Classics)
by
Unknown
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Playmore Publishers
ISBN-13: 9780866119573
ISBN: 0866119574
Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
The Adventures of Tom Sawyer (Great Illustrated Classics)
by
Unknown
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Playmore Publishers
ISBN-13: 9780866119573
ISBN: 0866119574
Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
The Adventures of Tom Sawyer (Great Illustrated Classics)
by
Unknown
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Playmore Publishers
ISBN-13: 9780866119573
ISBN: 0866119574
Description: Fair. Dust Cover Missing. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
The Adventures of Tom Sawyer (Great Illustrated Classics)
by
Mark Twian
other copies of this book
Ships from
IN,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780866119573
ISBN: 0866119574
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
3
seller information:
Name:
Better World Books ,
IN,
USA
Reliability:
The Adventures of Tom Sawyer (Great Illustrated Classics Series)
by
Mark Twain, Malvina Vogel (Editor)
other copies of this book
Ships from
MD,
USA
Edition: Reprint
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780866119573
ISBN: 0866119574
Description: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] Publisher: Waldman Publishing Corporation Pub Date: 8/1/2000 Binding: Hardcover Pages: 240. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
BookHolders ,
MD,
USA
Reliability:
The Adventures of Tom Sawyer
by
Twain, Mark, and Vogel, Malvina (Editor)
other copies of this book
Ships from
IN,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Playmore Publishers
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780866119573
ISBN: 0866119574
Description: Good. Glued binding. Paper over boards. 240 p. Contains: Illustrations. Great Illustrated Classics (Playmore). Intended for a juvenile audience. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Owls Books ,
IN,
USA
Reliability:
The Adventures of Tom Sawyer (Great Illustrated Classics)
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: School & Library Binding
Publisher: Playmore Publishers
Date Published: 5/1/1989
ISBN-13: 9780866119573
ISBN: 0866119574
Description: Very Good. 0866119574 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks Y17I. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Nangsuer ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
The Adventures of Tom Sawyer (Great Illustrated Classics)
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Library Binding
Publisher: Playmore Publishers
Date Published: 5/1/1989
ISBN-13: 9780866119573
ISBN: 0866119574
Description: Fine. 0866119574 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks Y48J. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Nangsuer ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
The Adventures of Tom Sawyer (Great Illustrated Classics)
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: LIBRARY BINDING
Publisher: Playmore Publishers
ISBN-13: 9780866119573
ISBN: 0866119574
Description: Very Good. 0866119574 Softcover book is in excellent condition, mild shelf wear, no spine creases. Shop & Save With US. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Kjcactusbooks ,
NV,
USA
Reliability:
Adventures of Tom Sawyer
by
Twain, Mark
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Publisher: Abdo Pub Co, Edina, Minnesota, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13: 9780866119573
ISBN: 0866119574
Description: Good. read more
The Adventures of Tom Sawyer (Great Illustrated Classics)
other copies of this book
Ships from
CT,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780866119573
ISBN: 0866119574
Description: Good. read more
The Adventures of Tom Sawyer (Great Illustrated Classics)
by
Unknown
other copies of this book
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Playmore Publishers
ISBN-13: 9780866119573
ISBN: 0866119574
Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more
The Adventures of Tom Sawyer (Great Illustrated Classics)
by
Unknown
other copies of this book
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Playmore Publishers
ISBN-13: 9780866119573
ISBN: 0866119574
Description: Very good. Light wear to edges and pages. Cover and spine show no easily noticeable damage. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more
The Adventures of Tom Sawyer (Great Illustrated Classics)
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: LIBRARY BINDING
Publisher: Playmore Publishers
ISBN-13: 9780866119573
ISBN: 0866119574
Description: Very Good. 0866119574 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside. read more
The Adventures of Tom Sawyer (Great Illustrated Classics) By
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780866119573
ISBN: 0866119574
Description: Good. GOOD with average wear to cover and pages. We offer a no-hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders generally ship by the next business day. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
2
seller information:
Name:
Bay City Books ,
CA,
USA
Reliability:
The Adventures of Tom Sawyer (Great Illustrated Classics) By
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780866119573
ISBN: 0866119574
Description: Acceptable. Mild warping; spine okay. Book is ACCEPTABLE with noted wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. May contain highlighting, inscriptions or notations. We offer a no-hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders generally ship by the next business day. Default Text. read more
The Adventures of Tom Sawyer (Great Illustrated Classics)
by
Unknown
other copies of this book
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Playmore Publishers
ISBN-13: 9780866119573
ISBN: 0866119574
Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Blue Cloud Books ,
TX,
USA
Reliability:
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.