Description: Very Good. 0865472556 This trade sized paperback book is in REAL GOOD SHAPE! ! FIRST EDITION! NO creasing of the spine and some very minor signs of wear from reading--nothing major at all! SMOKE FREE HOME! Do not settle for worn, torn, throwaways. Pay a few pennies more for a book that looks a wrinkle or two away from near new! read more
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: North Point Press
Date Published: 1986
ISBN-13:9780865472556ISBN:0865472556
Description: McClatchy, J D. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 202 p. Audience: General/trade. Edgewear, soft corners, appears unread read more
Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: North Point Press
Date Published: 1986
ISBN-13:9780865472556ISBN:0865472556
Description: McClatchy, J D. Good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 202 p. Audience: General/trade. softcover, very light edge wear to covers, black rermainder line to bottom outer closed pages. read more
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: North Point Press, San Francisco
Date Published: 1986
ISBN-13:9780865472556ISBN:0865472556
Description: Near Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. xvi, 202 pp. Light underlining through page 10. The binding is tight and square. read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: North Point Press
Date Published: 1986
ISBN-13:9780865472556ISBN:0865472556
Description: Very Good+ 0865472556. Light shelf wear, overall in excellent condition, very clean with tight binding and NO markings. Poetry. Pasadena's finest independent new and used bookstore.; 0.6 x 8.8 x 5.9 Inches; 202 pages. read more
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: North Point Press
Date Published: 1986
ISBN-13:9780865472556ISBN:0865472556
Description: McClatchy, J D. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. tight clean copy, shows gentle wear. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 202 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: North Point Press, San Francisco
Date Published: 1986
ISBN-13:9780865472556ISBN:0865472556
Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. "an extraordinary gathering of prose pieces, written over a period of forty years, by one of this country's most distinguished poets. " Covers are lightly rubbed. Contents clean and binding is sound. read more
Edition: First Ed thus, unstated.
Binding: Trade Paperback.
Publisher: North Point Press, San Francisco, CA
Date Published: 1986
ISBN-13:9780865472556ISBN:0865472556
Description: First Ed thus, unstated. Near Fine in Wraps: binding square and secure; text clean. Shows a tiny dot at bottom edge [NOT a remainder mark, but a local bookseller's method of distinguishing used books from the new stock]; faint smudges at outside edges; backstrip very lightly sunned, though titles thereon remain bright and legibility remains unimpaired; mild rubbing; binding square and secure; text clean. Remains a handsome copy. NOT a Remainder, Book-Club, or Ex-Library. 8vo. 202pp. Edited by J ... read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.