» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Recitative: Prose

by Merrill, James, And McClatchy, J D, Professor other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: North Point Press Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780865472556 ISBN: 0865472556

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 202 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Recitative: Prose

by Merrill, James Ingram other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from AL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: North Point Press ISBN-13: 9780865472556 ISBN: 0865472556

Description: Very Good. 0865472556 This trade sized paperback book is in REAL GOOD SHAPE! ! FIRST EDITION! NO creasing of the spine and some very minor signs of wear from reading--nothing major at all! SMOKE FREE HOME! Do not settle for worn, torn, throwaways. Pay a few pennies more for a book that looks a wrinkle or two away from near new! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BOOKS-4-EVER, AL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Recitative: Prose

by Merrill, James other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: North Point Press Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780865472556 ISBN: 0865472556

Description: McClatchy, J D. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 202 p. Audience: General/trade. Edgewear, soft corners, appears unread read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: DMQ, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Recitative: Prose

by James Ingram Merrill other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from LA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: North Point Press Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780865472556 ISBN: 0865472556

Description: Good. This book is in good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: bigkeithjr, LA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Recitative: Prose

by Merrill, James Ingram other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback. Publisher: North Point Press Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780865472556 ISBN: 0865472556

Description: Very good condition. Book, 202 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Book Company, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Recitative: Prose

by James Ingram Merrill other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780865472556 ISBN: 0865472556

Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Recitative: Prose

by Merrill, James other copies of this book

price: $2.50

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: North Point Press Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780865472556 ISBN: 0865472556

Description: McClatchy, J D. Good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 202 p. Audience: General/trade. softcover, very light edge wear to covers, black rermainder line to bottom outer closed pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Barbara Smith & Janie Woodburn, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Recitative: Prose

by Merrill, James Ingram other copies of this book

price: $3.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: North Point Press Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780865472556 ISBN: 0865472556

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Julian Brogi, Bookseller, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Recitative: Prose

by Merrill, James other copies of this book

price: $3.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: North Point Press Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780865472556 ISBN: 0865472556

Description: McClatchy, J D. Good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 202 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Zenith Booksellers, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Recitative: Prose By James Merrill

by Merrill, James other copies of this book

price: $7.00

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: North Point Press, San Francisco Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780865472556 ISBN: 0865472556

Description: Near Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. xvi, 202 pp. Light underlining through page 10. The binding is tight and square. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Persephone's Books, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Recitative: Prose

by James Ingram Merrill other copies of this book

price: $2.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: North Point Press Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780865472556 ISBN: 0865472556

Description: Fine. Brand new condition. 1986. 93-z-9/3. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: belles books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Recitative

by Merrill, James other copies of this book

price: $3.60

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paper Publisher: HILL AND WANG Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780865472556 ISBN: 0865472556

Description: F. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Books and More Books, NM, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Recitative Prose

by Merrill, James Ingram other copies of this book

price: $4.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: North Point Press Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780865472556 ISBN: 0865472556

Description: Very Good+ 0865472556. Light shelf wear, overall in excellent condition, very clean with tight binding and NO markings. Poetry. Pasadena's finest independent new and used bookstore.; 0.6 x 8.8 x 5.9 Inches; 202 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Alley, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Recitative: Prose

by James Ingram Merrill other copies of this book

price: $5.25

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: North Point Press Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780865472556 ISBN: 0865472556

Description: Good. Green wraps with white letters. Clean, tight pages. May have some shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books of Yesterday, UT, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Recitative: Prose

by Merrill, James other copies of this book

price: $5.75

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: North Point Press, 1986 ISBN-13: 9780865472556 ISBN: 0865472556

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Recitative: Prose

by Merrill, James Ingram; McClatchy, J.D. other copies of this book

price: $6.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: North Point Press, San Francisco Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780865472556 ISBN: 0865472556

Description: VG- 202pp. Stain fore-edge, wear extremities, rubbing wraps, light soiling. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Priceless Books, IL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Recitative: Prose

by Merrill, James Ingram other copies of this book

price: $7.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: North Point Press ISBN-13: 9780865472556 ISBN: 0865472556

Description: Good. 0865472556. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Copperfield's Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Recitative: Prose

by Merrill, James other copies of this book

price: $7.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: North Point Press Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780865472556 ISBN: 0865472556

Description: McClatchy, J D. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. tight clean copy, shows gentle wear. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 202 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: crispast, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Recitative: Prose

by Merrill, James Ingram; McClatchy, J.D. other copies of this book

price: $8.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: North Point Press, San Francisco Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780865472556 ISBN: 0865472556

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. "an extraordinary gathering of prose pieces, written over a period of forty years, by one of this country's most distinguished poets. " Covers are lightly rubbed. Contents clean and binding is sound. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Barking Dog Books and Art LLC, OH, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Recitative: Prose

by Merrill, James; McClatchy, J. D. (Editor) other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: North Point Press Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780865472556 ISBN: 0865472556

Description: 0865472556. 0865472556 Paperback, very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Safe Harbor Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Recitative: Prose

by Merrill, James; McClatchy, J. D. (Editor) other copies of this book

price: $12.50

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: North Point Press, San Francisco Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780865472556 ISBN: 0865472556

Description: Fine. Excellent copy, spine slightly sunned. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Holland's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Recitative: Prose

by James Merrill other copies of this book

price: $14.70

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Ed thus, unstated. Binding: Trade Paperback. Publisher: North Point Press, San Francisco, CA Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780865472556 ISBN: 0865472556

Description: First Ed thus, unstated. Near Fine in Wraps: binding square and secure; text clean. Shows a tiny dot at bottom edge [NOT a remainder mark, but a local bookseller's method of distinguishing used books from the new stock]; faint smudges at outside edges; backstrip very lightly sunned, though titles thereon remain bright and legibility remains unimpaired; mild rubbing; binding square and secure; text clean. Remains a handsome copy. NOT a Remainder, Book-Club, or Ex-Library. 8vo. 202pp. Edited by J ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Westside Stories, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Recitative. Prose By James Merrill

by McClatchy J.D., Editor other copies of this book

price: $21.55

Ships from NSW, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: North Point Press, San Francisco Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780865472556 ISBN: 0865472556

Description: Very Good. 202 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: DEE WHY BOOKS, NSW, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: High

used book

Recitative: Prose

by James Merrill other copies of this book

price: $25.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780865472556 ISBN: 0865472556

Description: Very good. In very good condition with cover and pages clean and intact. Neatly stored. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: aon, MI, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Recitative: Prose

by James Ingram Merrill other copies of this book

price: $19.50

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: North Point Press Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780865472556 ISBN: 0865472556

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sam Wellers Zion Bookstore, UT, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.