Your search: Books » ISBN: 086543171X
(20 available copies)
Page 1 of 1
The Mis-Education of the Negro
by
Carter Godwin Woodson
other copies of this book
Ships from
IN,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780865431713
ISBN: 086543171X
Description: Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
The Mis-Education of the Negro
by
Woodson, Carter G (Foreword by)
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Africa World Press
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780865431713
ISBN: 086543171X
Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 215 p. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Great Buy Books ,
WA,
USA
Reliability:
The Mis-Education of the Negro
by
Woodson, Carter Godwin
other copies of this book
Ships from
UT,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Africa World Press
Date Published: 7/1/2006
ISBN-13: 9780865431713
ISBN: 086543171X
Description: Good. 086543171X Unmarked text. Bumped corner. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Blindpigbooks ,
UT,
USA
Reliability:
The Mis-Education of the Negro By Woodson, Carter Godwin
by
Carter Godwin Woodson
other copies of this book
Ships from
KY,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Africa World Press
Date Published: 2006-07-01
ISBN-13: 9780865431713
ISBN: 086543171X
Description: Very Good. Tight, bright and shiny, uncreased spine, light shelf and edge wear, corners bumped. read more
The Mis-Education of the Negro
by
Carter Godwin Woodson
other copies of this book
Ships from
MD,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Africa World Press
Date Published: 2006-07-01
ISBN-13: 9780865431713
ISBN: 086543171X
Description: Very Good. Paperback. Text unmarked. Corners have a little wear but are still crisp. General light shelf wear. Spine uncreased. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Sean_at_Reiters ,
MD,
USA
Reliability:
The Mis-Education of the Negro
by
Woodson, Carter Godwin
other copies of this book
Ships from
TN,
USA
Binding: Paperback; Sixth Printing
Publisher: Africa World Press, Trenton, NJ
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780865431713
ISBN: 086543171X
Description: G. Minor shelf wear. Previous owner's name on front end paper & front cover. Very minor highlighting. Pages bright, binding solid.; 215 pages. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Samkat Books ,
TN,
USA
Reliability:
The Mis-Education of the Negro
by
Woodson, Carter Godwin
other copies of this book
Ships from
HI,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780865431713
ISBN: 086543171X
Description: Good. 1990 Africa World Press Reprint Softcover(Trade PB) Edition. Some wear/creasing to cover, otherwise in Excellent Condition! read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
CPK Sales ,
HI,
USA
Reliability:
Mis-Education of the Negro
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Trade Paper
Publisher: Africa World Pr
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780865431713
ISBN: 086543171X
Description: Good. Paperbound. Cover curling, other light cover wear, small corner crease on bottom corner of about the last third of pages. Text unmarked. read more
The Mis-Education of the Negro
by
Carter Godwin Woodson
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Africa World Press 2006
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780865431713
ISBN: 086543171X
Description: ISBN 9780865431713. Paperback copy in near fine condition. Trade paperback edition. Tight clean unmarked copy. PR 19-4 1. Later Edition. No Dustjacket. read more
The Mis-Education of the Negro
by
Carter Godwin Woodson
other copies of this book
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Africa World Press
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780865431713
ISBN: 086543171X
Description: Good. Book shows shelf wear. read more
The Mis-Education of the Negro
by
Woodson, Carter Godwin
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Publisher: Africa World Press
ISBN-13: 9780865431713
ISBN: 086543171X
Description: Good. 086543171X Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Beagle Books ,
CA,
USA
Reliability:
The Mis-Education of the Negro
by
Carter Godwin Woodson
other copies of this book
Ships from
MA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Africa World Press
Date Published: 2006-07-01
ISBN-13: 9780865431713
ISBN: 086543171X
Description: Good. Used ex-library copy, library stamp, fast shipping. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
RUSHHOURBUSINESS ,
MA,
USA
Reliability:
The Mis-Education of the Negro
by
Woodson, Carter G (Foreword by)
other copies of this book
Ships from
TN,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Africa World Press
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780865431713
ISBN: 086543171X
Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 215 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
C and P Sales ,
TN,
USA
Reliability:
The Mis-Education of the Negro
by
Woodson, Carter Godwin
other copies of this book
Ships from
MI,
USA
Binding: A Oversized Softcover..
Publisher: Africa World Press, Trenton, New Jersey, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780865431713
ISBN: 086543171X
Description: VG. Retired Professor Collection Book store & churn inkstamps IFC. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
aaron books ,
MI,
USA
Reliability:
The Mis-Education of the Negro
by
Woodson, Carter Godwin
other copies of this book
Ships from
MD,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780865431713
ISBN: 086543171X
Description: Good. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Premier Books ,
MD,
USA
Reliability:
Mis-Education of the Negro
by
Carter Godwin Woodson
other copies of this book
Ships from
OH,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Africa World Pr
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780865431713
ISBN: 086543171X
Description: As New. 086543171x. read more
The Mis-Education of the Negro
by
Carter Godwin Woodson
other copies of this book
Ships from
TX,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780865431713
ISBN: 086543171X
Description: Good. read more
The Mis-Education of the Negro
by
Carter Godwin Woodson
other copies of this book
Ships from
MO,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Africa World Press
Date Published: 2006-07-01
ISBN-13: 9780865431713
ISBN: 086543171X
Description: Like New. Like New! Covers & text neat, clean & unmarked. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
TRS Publishing ,
MO,
USA
Reliability:
The Mis-Education of the Negro
by
Carter Godwin Woodson
other copies of this book
Ships from
MI,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780865431713
ISBN: 086543171X
Description: Good. Used-Good Default Text. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
2
seller information:
Name:
gr8lakesbooks ,
MI,
USA
Reliability:
Mis-Education of the Negro
by
Woodson, Carter G.
other copies of this book
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Trade Paper
Publisher: Africa World Pr, Trenton, New Jersey, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780865431713
ISBN: 086543171X
Description: Very Good. VERY GOOD TRADE PAPER. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.