» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
The Ultimate Guitar Book used book

The Ultimate Guitar Book

by Bacon, Tony other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: DK (Dorling Kindersley), New York Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780863186400 ISBN: 0863186408

Description: Very Good. Small Folio-8.5" x 11" [Disp-Mus]. 192 pp. Hardcover, bound in printed boards. Light shelf-wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: acorn bookshop inc., OH, USA

Reliability: Best

The Ultimate Guitar Book used book

The Ultimate Guitar Book

by Tony Bacon other copies of this book

price: $11.99

Ships from CEREDIGION, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dorling Kindersley Publishers Lt Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780863186400 ISBN: 0863186408

Description: Good. USUAL SIGNS OF A WELL READ BOOK BUT GOOD OVERALL CONDITION SECURE DAILY POSTING FROM UK. 30 DAY GUARANTEE. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alexthefatdawg, CEREDIGION, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

The Ultimate Guitar Book used book

The Ultimate Guitar Book

by Bacon, Tony other copies of this book

price: $14.95

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780863186400 ISBN: 0863186408

Description: Very good. Publishers Overstock. A Very Good copy with a Remainder Mark and wear to the extremities. Buy with confidence from an Independent Bookstore where the owners, a husband and wife team, have over 30 years of combined bookselling experience. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 6

 

seller information:

Name: TheBookTable, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

The ultimate guitar book used book

The ultimate guitar book

by Bacon, Tony, and Day, Paul other copies of this book

price: $33.81

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dorling Kindersley, London Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780863186400 ISBN: 0863186408

Description: Very good in good dust jacket. Book and jacket are very good except for some shelf wear. Boards are white and slightly dirty. 192p. : col. ill., ports. (some col. ); 29 cm. Includes: Illustrations, Portraits. Bibliography: p192. -Includes index. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kilmington Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

The Ultimate Guitar Book new book

The Ultimate Guitar Book

by Tony Bacon other copies of this book

price: $65.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dorling Kindersley Publishers Ltd Date Published: 1991-10-10 ISBN-13: 9780863186400 ISBN: 0863186408

Description: New. Clean, Unmarked Copy, Priority Shipping recommended for prompt delivery by USPS when offered, Delivery Confirmation on all domestic items where available. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Grafton Street Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Ultimate Guitar Book new book

The Ultimate Guitar Book

by Tony Bacon other copies of this book

price: $70.30

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dorling Kindersley Publishers Ltd Date Published: 1991-10-10 ISBN-13: 9780863186400 ISBN: 0863186408

Description: New. Brand New. Gift Condition. Free tracking # included! International buyers are welcome. We ship every business day. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Book Alliance, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Ultimate Guitar Book used book

The Ultimate Guitar Book

by Bacon, Tony other copies of this book

price: $5.98

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Dorling Kindersley Publishers Ltd ISBN-13: 9780863186400 ISBN: 0863186408

Description: Fair. 0863186408 Reading copy only--all pages intact--Missing Dust Jacket--Visible wear-marking-shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

The Ultimate Guitar Book used book

The Ultimate Guitar Book

by Tony Bacon other copies of this book

price: $29.49

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dorling Kindersley Publishers Ltd Date Published: 1991-10-10 ISBN-13: 9780863186400 ISBN: 0863186408

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

The Ultimate Guitar Book used book

The Ultimate Guitar Book

by Tony Bacon other copies of this book

price: $47.73

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dorling Kindersley Publishers Ltd Date Published: 1991-10-10 ISBN-13: 9780863186400 ISBN: 0863186408

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

The Ultimate Guitar Book used book

The Ultimate Guitar Book

by Tony Bacon other copies of this book

price: $58.31

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dorling Kindersley Publishers Ltd Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780863186400 ISBN: 0863186408

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

The Ultimate Guitar Book new book

The Ultimate Guitar Book

by Tony Bacon other copies of this book

price: $99.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dorling Kindersley Publishers Ltd Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780863186400 ISBN: 0863186408

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.