» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
The Small Garden used book

The Small Garden

by John Brookes other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: READER'S DIGEST (AUSTRALIA) PTY Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780856852381 ISBN: 0856852384

Description: Good. Hardcover. Book and Dust Jacket in Good condition. Reasonable wear. Still very usable. Clean mark-free interior! SHIPS W/IN 24 HOURS! FREE INSURANCE on all orders! E-mail notification! Careful, thorough packaging. Fast, personal service. No hassle, full refund return policy! COMBINE SHIPPING-TENS OF THOUSANDS OF OTHER BOOKS/CDs/MOVIES AVAILABLE! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Place, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Small Garden used book

The Small Garden

by Brookes, John other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Cavendish house, London, England Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780856852381 ISBN: 0856852384

Description: Near Fine in Very Good + DJ. 5th printing 1983. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Barker Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Small Garden used book

The Small Garden

by John Brookes other copies of this book

price: $11.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Marshall Cavendish Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780856852381 ISBN: 0856852384

Description: Good. GOOD OVERALL CONDITION-TRUSTED DEVON (UK) BASED SELLER-IN STOCK-SENT WITHIN 1 WORKING DAY-AVAILABLE BY EMAIL FOR QUERIES-NO QUIBBLE REFUND IF NOT COMPLETELY SATISFIED- read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Totnes Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

The Small Garden used book

The Small Garden

by John Brookes other copies of this book

price: $11.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Marshall Cavendish Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780856852381 ISBN: 0856852384

Description: Good. Cover type-This book is a hardcover copy. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greener Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

The Small Garden used book

The Small Garden

by John Brookes other copies of this book

price: $11.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Marshall Cavendish Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780856852381 ISBN: 0856852384

Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greener Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

The Small Garden used book

The Small Garden

by John Brookes other copies of this book

price: $13.16

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Reader's Digest (Australia) Pty Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780856852381 ISBN: 0856852384

Description: Good. Hardcover. All in good condition; read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fairandfast, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

The Small Garden used book

The Small Garden

by John Brookes other copies of this book

price: $13.26

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Reader's Digest (Australia) Pty Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780856852381 ISBN: 0856852384

Description: Good in Good jacket. All in good condition; read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fairandfast, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

The Small Garden used book

The Small Garden

by John Brookes other copies of this book

price: $13.31

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Reader's Digest (Australia) Pty Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780856852381 ISBN: 0856852384

Description: Good. Hardcover All in good condition; read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fairandfast, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Small Garden used book

Small Garden

by Brookes, John other copies of this book

price: $14.98

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Cavendish House Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780856852381 ISBN: 0856852384

Description: Good in Good jacket. DJ and book have light scuffing. Crease on front end page. Inside is clean and excellent. Sixth printing from 1984 is hardcover with dustjacket (ISBN 0-85685-238-4). Details: The Small Garden is not simply a working manual; it is an inspiring catalogue of original gardening ideas. Over thirty-five gardens illustrate a wide variety of approaches to problems of designing and planting a small garden, and the accompanying plans make it easy to borrow or adapt them. In addition ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Desktop Music, LLC, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Small Garden used book

The Small Garden

by John Brookes other copies of this book

price: $16.58

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Marshall Cavendish Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780856852381 ISBN: 0856852384

Description: Very Good in VERY GOOD jacket. No major defects-unabridged, clean, complete, not falling apart; some light wear. A perfectly good reading or reference copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Inkt, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

The Small Garden used book

The Small Garden

by Brookes, John other copies of this book

price: $17.00

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Pictorial Cover Publisher: Marshall Cavendish Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780856852381 ISBN: 0856852384

Description: Good+ Heavy chipping to corners, light scratches on front and back covers, bumping to top and bottom edges of backstrip, book plate on ffep. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Balthazar Books, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

The Small Garden used book

The Small Garden

by Brookes, John other copies of this book

price: $17.14

Ships from SA, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Laminated Boards Publisher: Reader's Digest, London Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780856852381 ISBN: 0856852384

Description: Quarto. Very Good in pictorial laminated boards, no Dustjacket. Light tanning to edges. Colour and black & white illustrations and maps. Previous owner's name/details to front free endpaper.256 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Beulah Park Books, SA, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: Best

The Small Garden used book

The Small Garden

by John Brookes other copies of this book

price: $18.72

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Reader's Digest (Australia) Pty Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780856852381 ISBN: 0856852384

Description: Good in Good jacket. Hardback edition; some wear to dustcover edges with clipped price; name ffep; rest All in good condition; read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fairandfast, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

The Small Garden used book

The Small Garden

by Brookes, John other copies of this book

price: $21.00

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Marshall Cavendish, London Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780856852381 ISBN: 0856852384

Description: VG hardback in VG dustjacket. With col. illus. Dustjacket protected in removable clear film. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: John C. Newland, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

The Small Garden used book

The Small Garden

by Brooks, John other copies of this book

price: $24.45

Ships from NSW, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Second Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rainbow Books, Sydney Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780856852381 ISBN: 0856852384

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Garden. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. 35 garden designs, 600 colour illustrations, 256 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: medlow bath books, NSW, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: Best

The Small Garden used book

The Small Garden

by Brookes, John other copies of this book

price: $2.53

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Marshall Cavendish Date Published: 14/10/1977 ISBN-13: 9780856852381 ISBN: 0856852384

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

The Small Garden used book

The Small Garden

by Brookes, John other copies of this book

price: $2.53

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Marshall Cavendish Date Published: 14/10/1977 ISBN-13: 9780856852381 ISBN: 0856852384

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

The Small Garden used book

The Small Garden

by Brookes, John other copies of this book

price: $2.53

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Marshall Cavendish Date Published: 14/10/1977 ISBN-13: 9780856852381 ISBN: 0856852384

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

The Small Garden used book

The Small Garden

by Brookes, John other copies of this book

price: $2.53

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Marshall Cavendish Date Published: 14/10/1977 ISBN-13: 9780856852381 ISBN: 0856852384

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

The Small Garden used book

The Small Garden

by Brookes, John other copies of this book

price: $2.53

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Marshall Cavendish Date Published: 14/10/1977 ISBN-13: 9780856852381 ISBN: 0856852384

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

The Small Garden used book

The Small Garden

by Brookes, John other copies of this book

price: $2.53

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Marshall Cavendish Date Published: 14/10/1977 ISBN-13: 9780856852381 ISBN: 0856852384

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

The Small Garden used book

The Small Garden

by Brookes, John other copies of this book

price: $2.53

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Marshall Cavendish Date Published: 14/10/1977 ISBN-13: 9780856852381 ISBN: 0856852384

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

The Small Garden used book

The Small Garden

by Brookes, John other copies of this book

price: $2.53

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Marshall Cavendish Date Published: 14/10/1977 ISBN-13: 9780856852381 ISBN: 0856852384

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

The Small Garden used book

The Small Garden

by Brookes, John other copies of this book

price: $2.53

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Marshall Cavendish Date Published: 14/10/1977 ISBN-13: 9780856852381 ISBN: 0856852384

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

The Small Garden used book

The Small Garden

by Brookes, John other copies of this book

price: $2.53

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Marshall Cavendish Date Published: 14/10/1977 ISBN-13: 9780856852381 ISBN: 0856852384

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.