» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Politics of Procrustes used book

Politics of Procrustes

by Antony Flew other copies of this book

price: $11.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ashgate Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780851172040 ISBN: 0851172040

Description: Very Good in VERY GOOD jacket. First Edition. No major defects-unabridged, clean, complete, not falling apart; some light wear. A perfectly good reading or reference copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Inkt, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

The Politics of Procrustes: Contradictions of Enforced Equality used book

The Politics of Procrustes: Contradictions of Enforced Equality

by Flew, Antony (Edit) other copies of this book

price: $17.93

Ships from WILTS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Temple Smith Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780851172040 ISBN: 0851172040

Description: Good in Good jacket. Size: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall; Some general wear towards edges of book and jacket, 216 pages Post Typically 1-2 days UK, 2-7 days Worldwide. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: M Godding Ltd, WILTS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

The Politics of Procrustes used book

The Politics of Procrustes

other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Promethean Books ISBN-13: 9780851172040 ISBN: 0851172040

Description: VERY GOOD in VERY GOOD jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: GetUsedBooks, MA, USA

Reliability: High

Politics of Procrustes used book

Politics of Procrustes

by Antony Flew other copies of this book

price: $14.49

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ashgate Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780851172040 ISBN: 0851172040

Description: Hardcover, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in good all round condition. Ships within 24 hours. 272pp., 500grams, ISBN: 0851172040. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Anybook Ltd., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Politics of Procrustes used book

Politics of Procrustes

by Antony Flew other copies of this book

price: $16.88

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780851172040 ISBN: 0851172040

Description: 31 December, 1981. Ashgate. Book-GOOD. DJ-GOOD. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Internet Bookshop UK Ltd, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

The Politics of Procrustes: Contradictions of Enforced Equality used book

The Politics of Procrustes: Contradictions of Enforced Equality

by Antony Flew other copies of this book

price: $24.12

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback Publisher: Maurice Temple Smith Ltd, London Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780851172040 ISBN: 0851172040

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Covers are maroon with gilt titles on spine. There is a small book plate on front pastedown. Spine of dust jacket has darkened. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ian Reilly Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Politics of Procrustes used book

Politics of Procrustes

by Antony Flew other copies of this book

price: $18.05

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: ASHGATE Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780851172040 ISBN: 0851172040

Description: Ex-Library Published by ASHGATE in 1981. Hardback with Dust jacket. Condition: Acceptable. Reading copy ONLY Ex-library book (usual stamps and marks). #7702319 Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

The Politics of Procrustes-Contraditions of Enforced Equality. Temple Smith. 1981 used book

The Politics of Procrustes-Contraditions of Enforced Equality. Temple Smith. 1981

by Flew, A other copies of this book

price: $58.81

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: hb Publisher: Temple Smith Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780851172040 ISBN: 0851172040

Description: NEAR FINE. Cloth in dust-jacket, 216pp., very good copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Herb Tandree Philosophy Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.