» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Osprey Elite #13: Us Army Rangers & Lrrp Units 1942-87 used book

Osprey Elite #13: Us Army Rangers & Lrrp Units 1942-87

by Gordon L. Rottman other copies of this book

price: $12.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Osprey Publishing 2000 Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780850457957 ISBN: 0850457955

Description: ISBN 0850457955. Trade Paperback. Later Printing. Very Good Condition. Tight sound unmarked copy with minor rubs to edges and corners of covers. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Tacoma Book Center, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Us Army Rangers and Lrrp Units 1942-87 (Elite Series, No 13) used book

Us Army Rangers and Lrrp Units 1942-87 (Elite Series, No 13)

by Rottman, Gordon L. other copies of this book

price: $14.00

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: Osprey Pub Co Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780850457957 ISBN: 0850457955

Description: As New. 0850457955. Clean, bright copy! Excellent Model Figure painting and uniform reference book! ; Osprey Elite Series; B/W & Color Plates. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Boomer's Books, NH, USA

Reliability: Best

Us Army Rangers & Lrrp Units 1942-87 (Osprey Elite 13) used book

Us Army Rangers & Lrrp Units 1942-87 (Osprey Elite 13)

by Rottman, Gordon other copies of this book

price: $23.95

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Osprey Military Books Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780850457957 ISBN: 0850457955

Description: Near Fine with no dust jacket. 0850457955. Clean crisp nearly new copy showing only slight rubbing to this otherwise pristine OOP book! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Boomer's Books, NH, USA

Reliability: Best

Us Army Rangers & Lrrp Units 1942-87 (Elite) new book

Us Army Rangers & Lrrp Units 1942-87 (Elite)

by Gordon Rottman; Illustrator-Ronald Volstad other copies of this book

price: $77.28

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Osprey Publishing Date Published: 1987-09-24 ISBN-13: 9780850457957 ISBN: 0850457955

Description: New. Brand New, Unused, Crisp and clean white pages. Very nice book. Strong binding. Absolutely no writing or highlighting. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Bridan Canyon Books, NM, USA

Reliability: Best

Us Army Rangers & Lrrp Units 1942-87 (Elite) used book

Us Army Rangers & Lrrp Units 1942-87 (Elite)

by Gordon Rottman other copies of this book

price: $7.97

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Osprey Publishing Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780850457957 ISBN: 0850457955

Description: Good. Satisfaction 100% guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookmans, AZ, USA

Reliability: High

Us Army Rangers & Lrrp Units 1942-87 (Elite) used book

Us Army Rangers & Lrrp Units 1942-87 (Elite)

by Gordon Rottman other copies of this book

price: $7.97

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Osprey Publishing Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780850457957 ISBN: 0850457955

Description: Good. A good reading copy in clean condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact (including dust cover, if available). The spine may show signs of wear. Pages can include limited notes and highlighting, and the copy can include "From the library of" labels. All items will be shipped by the close of the next business day. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Savannah Goodwill, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Us Army Rangers & Lrrp Units 1942-87 (Elite) used book

Us Army Rangers & Lrrp Units 1942-87 (Elite)

by Gordon Rottman; Illustrator-Ronald Volstad other copies of this book

price: $7.98

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Osprey Publishing Date Published: 1987-09-24 ISBN-13: 9780850457957 ISBN: 0850457955

Description: Good. This is a used book in good condition with normal wear and tear and may contain some writing, minor shelf wear and creases. Items are uploaded via ISBN and stock photo may be different from actual book cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dream Books Co, CO, USA

Reliability: High

Us Army Rangers & Lrrp Units 1942-87 ~ the First 50 Years used book

Us Army Rangers & Lrrp Units 1942-87 ~ the First 50 Years

by Rottman, Gordon-[ Martin Windrow, Series Editor] other copies of this book

price: $14.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition; Later Printing Binding: Softcover Publisher: Osprey Publishing Ltd., London, England Date Published: 1987-1991 ISBN-13: 9780850457957 ISBN: 0850457955

Description: NF. 0-85045-795-5. Elite Series; Vol. 13; Colour Plates By Ron Volstad; 8vo; 64 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Quest, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Us Army Rangers & Lrrp Units 1942-87 used book

Us Army Rangers & Lrrp Units 1942-87

by Rottman, Gordon L. other copies of this book

price: $15.00

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Osprey, London Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780850457957 ISBN: 0850457955

Description: Cardcover, royal 8vo, illustrated, 64 pages. Small name inked out on title page, o/w a very fine unmarked, uncreased copy. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: David J. Craig-bookseller, ON, CANADA

Reliability: High

Us Army Rangers & Lrrp Units 1942-87 (Elite) used book

Us Army Rangers & Lrrp Units 1942-87 (Elite)

by Gordon Rottman other copies of this book

price: $27.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Osprey Publishing Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780850457957 ISBN: 0850457955

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BrowsersBookstore, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Us Army Rangers & Lrrp Units 1942-87 (Elite Series #13) used book

Us Army Rangers & Lrrp Units 1942-87 (Elite Series #13)

by Gordon L. Rottman other copies of this book

price: $28.00

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Edition: Reprint Binding: Softcover Publisher: Osprey Publishing, London Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780850457957 ISBN: 0850457955

Description: Ron Volstad. Near Fine. No Jacket (as issued) 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Colour and b&w illustrations. Spine unbroken, covers crisp, interior clean & tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Throckmorton's Bookshop, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Us Army Rangers and Lrrp Units 1942-87 used book

Us Army Rangers and Lrrp Units 1942-87

by Gordon L. Rottman other copies of this book

price: $37.75

Ships from NEW ZEALAND

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Osprey ISBN-13: 9780850457957 ISBN: 0850457955

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: lmkelly, NEW ZEALAND

Reliability: High

Us Army Rangers & Lrrp Units 1942-87 (Elite) used book

Us Army Rangers & Lrrp Units 1942-87 (Elite)

by Gordon Rottman other copies of this book

price: $67.94

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Osprey Publishing Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780850457957 ISBN: 0850457955

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Us Army Rangers & Lrrp Units 1942-87 (Elite) new book

Us Army Rangers & Lrrp Units 1942-87 (Elite)

by Gordon Rottman other copies of this book

price: $99.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Osprey Publishing Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780850457957 ISBN: 0850457955

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.