|
|
Your search: Books » ISBN: 0849932343
(72 available copies)
| Page 1 of 3 |
|
|
Don't Check Your Brains at the Door
by
McDowell, Josh, And Hostetler, Bob
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Thomas Nelson Publishers
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9780849932342
ISBN: 0849932343
Description: Very Good. read more
|
|
Don't Check Your Brains at the Door: a Book of Christian Evidences (Know What You Believe and Why)
by
Josh McDowell; Bob Hostetler
other copies of this book
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: W Publishing Group
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9780849932342
ISBN: 0849932343
Description: GOOD. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Owls Books,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Don't Check Your Brains at the Door: a Book of Christian Evidences (Know What You Believe and Why)
by
Josh McDowell; Bob Hostetler
other copies of this book
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Word Publishing
Date Published: 1992-02-19
ISBN-13: 9780849932342
ISBN: 0849932343
Description: Good. PaperbackLarge selection of books! ! ! read more
|
|
Don't Check Your Brains at the Door: a Book of Christian Evidences
by
McDowell, Josh
other copies of this book
Edition: First Printing
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Word Books Publisher, Dallas, TX
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9780849932342
ISBN: 0849932343
Description: Book is Very Good, except has 2 small tears top of spine. Size: 8.5 x 5.5 x 0.6 inches. 194 pages. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Book Mail,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Don't Check Your Brains at the Door: a Book of Christian Evidences (Know What You Believe and Why)
by
McDowell, Josh; Hostetler, Bob
other copies of this book
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Word Publishing
ISBN-13: 9780849932342
ISBN: 0849932343
Description: Good. 0849932343 Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Beagle Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Don't Check Your Brains at the Door: a Book of Christian Evidences (Know What You Believe and Why)
by
Josh McDowell; Bob Hostetler
other copies of this book
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: W Publishing Group
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9780849932342
ISBN: 0849932343
Description: GOOD. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Owls Books,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Don't Check Your Brains at the Door: a Book of Christian Evidences (Know What You Believe and Why)
by
Josh McDowell; Bob Hostetler
other copies of this book
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: W Publishing Group
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9780849932342
ISBN: 0849932343
Description: GOOD. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Owls Books,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Don't Check Your Brains at the Door: a Book of Christian Evidences (Know What You Believe and Why)
by
Josh McDowell; Bob Hostetler
other copies of this book
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: W Publishing Group
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9780849932342
ISBN: 0849932343
Description: GOOD. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Owls Books,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Don't Check Your Brains at the Door: a Book of Christian Evidences (Know What You Believe and Why)
by
Josh McDowell; Bob Hostetler
other copies of this book
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: W Publishing Group
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9780849932342
ISBN: 0849932343
Description: GOOD. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Owls Books,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Don't Check Your Brains at the Door: a Book of Christian Evidences (Know What You Believe and Why)
by
Josh McDowell; Bob Hostetler
other copies of this book
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: W Publishing Group
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9780849932342
ISBN: 0849932343
Description: GOOD. USED Book Bent Or Slightly Warped. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Owls Books,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Don't Check Your Brains at the Door: a Book of Christian Evidences (Know What You Believe and Why)
by
Josh McDowell Bob Hostetler
other copies of this book
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: W Publishing Group
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9780849932342
ISBN: 0849932343
Description: GOOD. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Great Buy Books,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Don't Check Your Brains at the Door: a Book of Christian Evidences (Know What You Believe and Why)
by
McDowell, Josh; Hostetler, Bob
other copies of this book
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Word Publishing
ISBN-13: 9780849932342
ISBN: 0849932343
Description: Good. 0849932343 Minor overall wear. Unmarked text. Item is in good condition. Sent within 24 hours. read more
|
|
Don't Check Your Brains at the Door: a Book of Christian Evidences (Know What You Believe and Why)
by
McDowell, Josh; Hostetler, Bob
other copies of this book
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Word Publishing
Date Published: 2/19/1992
ISBN-13: 9780849932342
ISBN: 0849932343
Description: Good. 0849932343 AUTHOR SIGNED, SOFTCOVER, GOOD CONDITION WITH MODERATE COSMETIC WEAR, PAGES CLEAN WITH NO HIGHLIGHTING/UNDERLINING/MARKS, BINDING TIGHT, NO MAJOR FLAWS. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
ab bookco,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Don't Check Your Brains at the Door: a Book of Christian Evidences (Know What You Believe and Why)
by
McDowell, Josh; Hostetler, Bob
other copies of this book
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Word Publishing
Date Published: 2/19/1992
ISBN-13: 9780849932342
ISBN: 0849932343
Description: Very Good. 0849932343 s daily from Florida. We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks Z66V. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Nangsuer,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Don't Check Your Brains at the Door: a Book of Christian Evidences (Know What You Believe and Why)
by
McDowell, Josh; Hostetler, Bob
other copies of this book
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Word Publishing
Date Published: 2/19/1992
ISBN-13: 9780849932342
ISBN: 0849932343
Description: Very Good. 0849932343 s daily from Florida. We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks Z66F. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Nangsuer,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Don't Check Your Brains at the Door
by
McDowell, Josh
other copies of this book
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: W Publishing Group
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9780849932342
ISBN: 0849932343
Description: New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
All Books For Less,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Don't Check Your Brains at the Door
by
McDowell, Josh, and Hostetler, Bob
other copies of this book
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: W Publishing Group
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9780849932342
ISBN: 0849932343
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 208 p. Audience: Young adult. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Media Attic,
CO,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Don't Check Your Brains at the Door
by
McDowell, Josh, and Hostetler, Bob
other copies of this book
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Word Publishing
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9780849932342
ISBN: 0849932343
Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. very light shelf wear else Excellent Soft Cover. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Paperbacks,
ME,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Don't Check Your Brains at the Door
by
McDowell And Hostetler
other copies of this book
Edition: 9th Printing
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Word Books, Dallas
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9780849932342
ISBN: 0849932343
Description: No Illustration. Very Good. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED SOFT COVER COVER. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT STAMPED "DISCARD" WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Mybooklocator,
OK,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Don't Check Your Brains at the Door
by
McDowell, Josh
other copies of this book
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Thomas Nelson
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9780849932342
ISBN: 0849932343
Description: Good. Book has edge-rubbing, and scuffing associated with normal use. Book corners are bumped and the edges curl up from use. Inside is clean and excellent. Book Description: Laced with clarity and humor, McDowell and Hostetler expose common myths about God, the Bible, religion, and life, showing how Christianity stands up to the test of fact and reason. Solid, exciting Christian apologetics for teens. Card catalog description: Examines common myths about God, religion, and life that ... read more
|
|
Don't Check Your Brains at the Door
by
McDowell, Josh, and Hostetler, Bob
other copies of this book
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Thomas Nelson Publishers
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9780849932342
ISBN: 0849932343
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 208 p. Audience: Young adult. read more
|
|
Don't Check Your Brains at the Door
by
McDowell Hostetler
other copies of this book
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Word Books, Texas
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9780849932342
ISBN: 0849932343
Description: Good. ILLUSTRATED SOFT COVER COVER, LIGHT SHELFWEAR TO EDGES. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN AND TIGHT. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Mybooklocator,
OK,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Don't Check Your Brains at the Door: a Book of Christian Evidences (Know What You Believe and Why)
by
McDowell, Josh; Hostetler, Bob
other copies of this book
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Word Publishing
ISBN-13: 9780849932342
ISBN: 0849932343
Description: Fine. 0849932343 name on inside-same day. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
audbooks,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Don't Check Your Brains at the Door
by
McDowell, Josh And Hostetler, Bob
other copies of this book
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Word
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9780849932342
ISBN: 0849932343
Description: Good N/a jacket. Good. No dust jacket as issued.; Good. No dust jacket as issued.; read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Manatee Creative,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Don't Check Your Brains at the Door
by
McDowell, Josh And Bob Hosetler
other copies of this book
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: W Publishing Group
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9780849932342
ISBN: 0849932343
Description: New. 30th printing Trade paperback in white covers. 208 pages. New unused book with publishers stickers inside covers. Multiple copies available. Multiple copies available. read more
| | | |