New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
Don't Check Your Brains at the Door used book

Don't Check Your Brains at the Door

by McDowell, Josh, And Hostetler, Bob other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Thomas Nelson Publishers Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780849932342 ISBN: 0849932343

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

Don't Check Your Brains at the Door: a Book of Christian Evidences (Know What You Believe and Why) used book

Don't Check Your Brains at the Door: a Book of Christian Evidences (Know What You Believe and Why)

by Josh McDowell; Bob Hostetler other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: W Publishing Group Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780849932342 ISBN: 0849932343

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Don't Check Your Brains at the Door: a Book of Christian Evidences (Know What You Believe and Why) used book

Don't Check Your Brains at the Door: a Book of Christian Evidences (Know What You Believe and Why)

by Josh McDowell; Bob Hostetler other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Word Publishing Date Published: 1992-02-19 ISBN-13: 9780849932342 ISBN: 0849932343

Description: Good. PaperbackLarge selection of books! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Don't Check Your Brains at the Door: a Book of Christian Evidences used book

Don't Check Your Brains at the Door: a Book of Christian Evidences

by McDowell, Josh other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Edition: First Printing Binding: Paperback Publisher: Word Books Publisher, Dallas, TX Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780849932342 ISBN: 0849932343

Description: Book is Very Good, except has 2 small tears top of spine. Size: 8.5 x 5.5 x 0.6 inches. 194 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Mail, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Don't Check Your Brains at the Door: a Book of Christian Evidences (Know What You Believe and Why) used book

Don't Check Your Brains at the Door: a Book of Christian Evidences (Know What You Believe and Why)

by McDowell, Josh; Hostetler, Bob other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Word Publishing ISBN-13: 9780849932342 ISBN: 0849932343

Description: Good. 0849932343 Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Don't Check Your Brains at the Door: a Book of Christian Evidences (Know What You Believe and Why) used book

Don't Check Your Brains at the Door: a Book of Christian Evidences (Know What You Believe and Why)

by Josh McDowell; Bob Hostetler other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: W Publishing Group Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780849932342 ISBN: 0849932343

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Don't Check Your Brains at the Door: a Book of Christian Evidences (Know What You Believe and Why) used book

Don't Check Your Brains at the Door: a Book of Christian Evidences (Know What You Believe and Why)

by Josh McDowell; Bob Hostetler other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: W Publishing Group Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780849932342 ISBN: 0849932343

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Don't Check Your Brains at the Door: a Book of Christian Evidences (Know What You Believe and Why) used book

Don't Check Your Brains at the Door: a Book of Christian Evidences (Know What You Believe and Why)

by Josh McDowell; Bob Hostetler other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: W Publishing Group Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780849932342 ISBN: 0849932343

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Don't Check Your Brains at the Door: a Book of Christian Evidences (Know What You Believe and Why) used book

Don't Check Your Brains at the Door: a Book of Christian Evidences (Know What You Believe and Why)

by Josh McDowell; Bob Hostetler other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: W Publishing Group Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780849932342 ISBN: 0849932343

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Don't Check Your Brains at the Door: a Book of Christian Evidences (Know What You Believe and Why) used book

Don't Check Your Brains at the Door: a Book of Christian Evidences (Know What You Believe and Why)

by Josh McDowell; Bob Hostetler other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: W Publishing Group Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780849932342 ISBN: 0849932343

Description: GOOD. USED Book Bent Or Slightly Warped. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Don't Check Your Brains at the Door: a Book of Christian Evidences (Know What You Believe and Why) used book

Don't Check Your Brains at the Door: a Book of Christian Evidences (Know What You Believe and Why)

by Josh McDowell Bob Hostetler other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: W Publishing Group Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780849932342 ISBN: 0849932343

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Don't Check Your Brains at the Door: a Book of Christian Evidences (Know What You Believe and Why) used book

Don't Check Your Brains at the Door: a Book of Christian Evidences (Know What You Believe and Why)

by McDowell, Josh; Hostetler, Bob other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Word Publishing ISBN-13: 9780849932342 ISBN: 0849932343

Description: Good. 0849932343 Minor overall wear. Unmarked text. Item is in good condition. Sent within 24 hours. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Shaws bought.the.book, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Don't Check Your Brains at the Door: a Book of Christian Evidences (Know What You Believe and Why) used book

Don't Check Your Brains at the Door: a Book of Christian Evidences (Know What You Believe and Why)

by McDowell, Josh; Hostetler, Bob other copies of this book

price: $3.05

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Word Publishing Date Published: 2/19/1992 ISBN-13: 9780849932342 ISBN: 0849932343

Description: Good. 0849932343 AUTHOR SIGNED, SOFTCOVER, GOOD CONDITION WITH MODERATE COSMETIC WEAR, PAGES CLEAN WITH NO HIGHLIGHTING/UNDERLINING/MARKS, BINDING TIGHT, NO MAJOR FLAWS. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: ab bookco, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Don't Check Your Brains at the Door: a Book of Christian Evidences (Know What You Believe and Why) used book

Don't Check Your Brains at the Door: a Book of Christian Evidences (Know What You Believe and Why)

by McDowell, Josh; Hostetler, Bob other copies of this book

price: $3.50

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Word Publishing Date Published: 2/19/1992 ISBN-13: 9780849932342 ISBN: 0849932343

Description: Very Good. 0849932343 s daily from Florida. We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks Z66V. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Don't Check Your Brains at the Door: a Book of Christian Evidences (Know What You Believe and Why) used book

Don't Check Your Brains at the Door: a Book of Christian Evidences (Know What You Believe and Why)

by McDowell, Josh; Hostetler, Bob other copies of this book

price: $3.50

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Word Publishing Date Published: 2/19/1992 ISBN-13: 9780849932342 ISBN: 0849932343

Description: Very Good. 0849932343 s daily from Florida. We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks Z66F. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Don't Check Your Brains at the Door used book

Don't Check Your Brains at the Door

by McDowell, Josh other copies of this book

price: $3.99

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: W Publishing Group Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780849932342 ISBN: 0849932343

Description: New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: All Books For Less, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Don't Check Your Brains at the Door used book

Don't Check Your Brains at the Door

by McDowell, Josh, and Hostetler, Bob other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from CO, USA

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: W Publishing Group Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780849932342 ISBN: 0849932343

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 208 p. Audience: Young adult. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Media Attic, CO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Don't Check Your Brains at the Door used book

Don't Check Your Brains at the Door

by McDowell, Josh, and Hostetler, Bob other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from ME, USA

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Word Publishing Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780849932342 ISBN: 0849932343

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. very light shelf wear else Excellent Soft Cover. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbacks, ME, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Don't Check Your Brains at the Door used book

Don't Check Your Brains at the Door

by McDowell And Hostetler other copies of this book

price: $5.74

Ships from OK, USA

Edition: 9th Printing Binding: Paperback Publisher: Word Books, Dallas Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780849932342 ISBN: 0849932343

Description: No Illustration. Very Good. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED SOFT COVER COVER. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT STAMPED "DISCARD" WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Don't Check Your Brains at the Door used book

Don't Check Your Brains at the Door

by McDowell, Josh other copies of this book

price: $5.90

Ships from CT, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Thomas Nelson Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780849932342 ISBN: 0849932343

Description: Good. Book has edge-rubbing, and scuffing associated with normal use. Book corners are bumped and the edges curl up from use. Inside is clean and excellent. Book Description: Laced with clarity and humor, McDowell and Hostetler expose common myths about God, the Bible, religion, and life, showing how Christianity stands up to the test of fact and reason. Solid, exciting Christian apologetics for teens. Card catalog description: Examines common myths about God, religion, and life that ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Desktop Music, LLC, CT, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Don't Check Your Brains at the Door used book

Don't Check Your Brains at the Door

by McDowell, Josh, and Hostetler, Bob other copies of this book

price: $6.00

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Thomas Nelson Publishers Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780849932342 ISBN: 0849932343

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 208 p. Audience: Young adult. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Torestar Books Int'l, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Don't Check Your Brains at the Door used book

Don't Check Your Brains at the Door

by McDowell Hostetler other copies of this book

price: $6.26

Ships from OK, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Word Books, Texas Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780849932342 ISBN: 0849932343

Description: Good. ILLUSTRATED SOFT COVER COVER, LIGHT SHELFWEAR TO EDGES. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN AND TIGHT. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Don't Check Your Brains at the Door: a Book of Christian Evidences (Know What You Believe and Why) used book

Don't Check Your Brains at the Door: a Book of Christian Evidences (Know What You Believe and Why)

by McDowell, Josh; Hostetler, Bob other copies of this book

price: $6.67

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Word Publishing ISBN-13: 9780849932342 ISBN: 0849932343

Description: Fine. 0849932343 name on inside-same day. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: audbooks, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Don't Check Your Brains at the Door used book

Don't Check Your Brains at the Door

by McDowell, Josh And Hostetler, Bob other copies of this book

price: $6.95

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Word Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780849932342 ISBN: 0849932343

Description: Good N/a jacket. Good. No dust jacket as issued.; Good. No dust jacket as issued.; read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Manatee Creative, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Don't Check Your Brains at the Door new book

Don't Check Your Brains at the Door

by McDowell, Josh And Bob Hosetler other copies of this book

price: $7.50

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: W Publishing Group Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780849932342 ISBN: 0849932343

Description: New. 30th printing Trade paperback in white covers. 208 pages. New unused book with publishers stickers inside covers. Multiple copies available. Multiple copies available. read more

condition:

Book: