» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Daily Marriage Builders for Couples used book

Daily Marriage Builders for Couples

by Fred Littauer, Florence Littauer other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thomas Nelson ISBN-13: 9780849914201 ISBN: 0849914205

Description: Good. Dust Cover Missing. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Daily Marriage Builders for Couples used book

Daily Marriage Builders for Couples

by Fred Littauer, Florence Littauer other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thomas Nelson ISBN-13: 9780849914201 ISBN: 0849914205

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Daily Marriage Builders for Couples used book

Daily Marriage Builders for Couples

by Fred Littauer, Florence Littauer other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thomas Nelson ISBN-13: 9780849914201 ISBN: 0849914205

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Daily Marriage Builders for Couples used book

Daily Marriage Builders for Couples

by Fred Littauer, Florence Littauer other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thomas Nelson ISBN-13: 9780849914201 ISBN: 0849914205

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Daily Marriage Builders for Couples used book

Daily Marriage Builders for Couples

by Fred Littauer, Florence Littauer other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780849914201 ISBN: 0849914205

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Daily Marriage Builders for Couples new book

Daily Marriage Builders for Couples

by Littauer, Fred; Littauer, Florence other copies of this book

price: $2.11

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thomas Nelson Date Published: 2/7/1998 ISBN-13: 9780849914201 ISBN: 0849914205

Description: New. 0849914205 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks Y27R. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Daily Marriage Builders for Couples used book

Daily Marriage Builders for Couples

by Littauer, Fred, and Littauer, Florence other copies of this book

price: $2.20

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W Publishing Group Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780849914201 ISBN: 0849914205

Description: Very good in good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 400 p. Audience: General/trade. hardcover, very minor edge wear to dj, text in excellent cond, clean and unmarked, small spot to outer closed pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Barbara Smith & Janie Woodburn, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Daily Marriage Builders for Couples: a Devotional used book

Daily Marriage Builders for Couples: a Devotional

by Littauer, Fred; Littauer, Florence other copies of this book

price: $2.25

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W Pub Group, Nashville, Tennessee, U.S.A. Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780849914201 ISBN: 0849914205

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. This book is almost like new except for a few very small bumps. Pages are clean and the binding is tight! Great Buy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Castleman Books, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

Daily Marriage Builders for Couples used book

Daily Marriage Builders for Couples

by Littauer, Fred; Littauer, Florence other copies of this book

price: $2.79

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780849914201 ISBN: 0849914205

Description: Good. Book is in good condition. No Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: RF Ventures, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

Daily Marriage Builders for Couples used book

Daily Marriage Builders for Couples

by Littauer, Fred; Littauer, Florence other copies of this book

price: $2.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thomas Nelson Date Published: 2/7/1998 ISBN-13: 9780849914201 ISBN: 0849914205

Description: Very Good. 0849914205 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks Y45B. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Daily Marriage Builders for Couples used book

Daily Marriage Builders for Couples

by Fred Littauer; Florence Littauer other copies of this book

price: $3.94

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thomas Nelson Date Published: 1998-02-07 ISBN-13: 9780849914201 ISBN: 0849914205

Description: Good. This is a very nice hardcover copy. No known flaws. Binding is tight and square. Text is clean and bright. No DJ. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Icapsa Used Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Daily Marriage Builders for Couples new book

Daily Marriage Builders for Couples

by Littauer, Fred, and Littauer, Florence other copies of this book

price: $4.95

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thomas Nelson Publishers Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780849914201 ISBN: 0849914205

Description: New in new dust jacket. HC, DJ FINE (MINOR SHELF WEAR), NEW WITH NO MARKINGS, SMOKE FREE. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 400 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: J AND D, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Daily Marriage Builders for Couples: a Devotional used book

Daily Marriage Builders for Couples: a Devotional

by Littauer, Fred; Littauer, Florence other copies of this book

price: $5.95

Ships from AL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Nashville, Tennessee, U.S.A. : Thomas Nelson Inc, 1997, Nashville, Tennessee, U.S.A. Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780849914201 ISBN: 0849914205

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. With clarity, wit, and insight, Fred and Florence Littauer share from their thirty years of experience working with couples and offer practical advice on how to add zest and meaning to your relationship. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mostly Books, AL, USA

Reliability: Best

Daily Marriage Builders for Couples: a Devotional used book

Daily Marriage Builders for Couples: a Devotional

by Littauer, Fred; Littauer, Florence other copies of this book

price: $6.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Word Publishing, Nashville, Tennessee, U.S.A. Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780849914201 ISBN: 0849914205

Description: Very Good- in Good+ jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Crossings Book Club edition; pictorial dj, some edgewear, few small tears along bottom edges and front flap, minor rubbing; black covers, little shelfwear; page edges have some smudges on bottom, few light stains on top, else clean; 389 pp including notes; "Each brief, daily reading begins with an illustration of a common marital issue, then challenges you to identify any similar problems in your own relationship and work together to overcome ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Golden Pig Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Daily Marriage Builder used book

Daily Marriage Builder

by Littauer, Fred; Littauer, Florence other copies of this book

price: $8.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W Pub Group, Nashville, Tennessee, U.S.A. Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780849914201 ISBN: 0849914205

Description: Very Good/Very Good. 0849914205 This is a Crossings Book Club printing. This is in very nice condition. Light wear on dustjacket, corners and edges. 389 pages. No alien writing inside. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Spencer Agency, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

Daily Marriage Builders for Couples used book

Daily Marriage Builders for Couples

by Littauer, Fred, and Littauer, Florence other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. First printing. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Word Publishing Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780849914201 ISBN: 0849914205

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Book looks unused and unread. Slight shelf-wear to the dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: QuietshouT Books, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

Daily Marriage Builders for Couples: a Devotional used book

Daily Marriage Builders for Couples: a Devotional

by Littauer, Fred; Littauer, Florence other copies of this book

price: $14.00

Ships from VT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W Pub Group, Nashville, Tennessee, U.S.A. Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780849914201 ISBN: 0849914205

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" Tall. 1. Communicate without conflict * Learn how to make time for each other despite your busy lifestyle * Understand your personality differences * Know God's plan for your life * Stay faithful to each other * Break down barriers to communications 2. Discover new ways to laugh together * Turn talking into meaningful conversation * Increase your understanding of each other's feelings, attitudes and motivators * Strengthen the spiritual foundation ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pinacle Books, VT, USA

Reliability: Best

Daily Marriage Builders for Couples used book

Daily Marriage Builders for Couples

by Littauer, Fred & Florence other copies of this book

price: $17.94

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Word Publishing, 1997 Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780849914201 ISBN: 0849914205

Description: /Dust Jacket Included. 1st edition, hardback, 390pp, VG/VG dustwrapper. ISBN 0849914205 Immediate despatch from the UK. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Brimstones, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Daily Marriage Builders for Couples used book

Daily Marriage Builders for Couples

by Fred Littauer, Florence Littauer other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thomas Nelson ISBN-13: 9780849914201 ISBN: 0849914205

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Daily Marriage Builders for Couples used book

Daily Marriage Builders for Couples

by Fred Littauer, Florence Littauer other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thomas Nelson ISBN-13: 9780849914201 ISBN: 0849914205

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Daily Marriage Builders for Couples used book

Daily Marriage Builders for Couples

by Fred Littauer, Florence Littauer other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thomas Nelson ISBN-13: 9780849914201 ISBN: 0849914205

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Daily Marriage Builders for Couples used book

Daily Marriage Builders for Couples

by Fred Littauer, Florence Littauer other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thomas Nelson ISBN-13: 9780849914201 ISBN: 0849914205

Description: Good. Dust Cover Missing. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Daily Marriage Builders for Couples used book

Daily Marriage Builders for Couples

by Fred Littauer, Florence Littauer other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thomas Nelson ISBN-13: 9780849914201 ISBN: 0849914205

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Daily Marriage Builders for Couples used book

Daily Marriage Builders for Couples

by Fred Littauer, Florence Littauer other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thomas Nelson ISBN-13: 9780849914201 ISBN: 0849914205

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Daily Marriage Builders for Couples used book

Daily Marriage Builders for Couples

by Fred Littauer, Florence Littauer other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thomas Nelson ISBN-13: 9780849914201 ISBN: 0849914205

Description: Fair. Dust Cover Missing. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.