» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Word Biblical Commentary, Vol. 38b, Romans 9-16 used book

Word Biblical Commentary, Vol. 38b, Romans 9-16

by James D. G. Dunn other copies of this book

price: $17.85

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thomas Nelson Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780849902529 ISBN: 0849902525

Description: Very Good. Very Clean Copy-Over 500, 000 Internet Orders Filled. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books From California, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Word Biblical Commentary, Vol. 38b, Romans 9-16 new book

Word Biblical Commentary, Vol. 38b, Romans 9-16

by Dunn, James D. G. other copies of this book

price: $19.16

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thomas Nelson ISBN-13: 9780849902529 ISBN: 0849902525

Description: New. 0849902525 New 1988 unread hardcover with dustjacket and light shelf wear from store. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Elsie's Antiques, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Word Biblical Commentary: Romans 9-16 (Word Biblical Commentary) used book

Word Biblical Commentary: Romans 9-16 (Word Biblical Commentary)

by James D.G. Dunn; James D. G. Dunn other copies of this book

price: $42.57

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Paternoster Press Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780849902529 ISBN: 0849902525

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. [Book Condition: Very Good / Dust Wrapper: Very Good] read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Munnbooks Limited, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Romans 9-16 new book

Romans 9-16

by Dunn, James D G, and Thomas Nelson Publishers other copies of this book

list price: $49.99

our price: $44.99

you save: $5.00 (10%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thomas Nelson Publishers Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780849902529 ISBN: 0849902525

Description: New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. Word Biblical Commentary, 38B. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Word Biblical Commentary, Vol. 38b, Romans 9-16 new book

Word Biblical Commentary, Vol. 38b, Romans 9-16

by James D. G. Dunn other copies of this book

price: $66.53

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thomas Nelson Date Published: 1988-11-29 ISBN-13: 9780849902529 ISBN: 0849902525

Description: New. Brand New. Never Used. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: ExtremelyReliable, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Word Biblical Commentary, Vol. 38b, Romans 9-16 used book

Word Biblical Commentary, Vol. 38b, Romans 9-16

by James D. G. Dunn other copies of this book

price: $17.00

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thomas Nelson Date Published: 1988-11-29 ISBN-13: 9780849902529 ISBN: 0849902525

Description: Good. Good hardcover in very good dust jacket, underlining/scholar's notes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookHouse On-Line, MN, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Romans 9-16-Word Biblical Commentary

by Dunn, James D. G other copies of this book

price: $17.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Word, Dallas, Texas, U.S.A. Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780849902529 ISBN: 0849902525

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. Title page uncut; DJ has some shelfwear and sunned spine; clean text. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Baker Book House, MI, USA

Reliability: High

Romans: 9-16 "Word Biblical Commentary" used book

Romans: 9-16 "Word Biblical Commentary"

by Dunn, James D.G. other copies of this book

price: $25.00

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Back Publisher: WORD, Dallas, Texas Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780849902529 ISBN: 0849902525

Description: Very Good in Near Fine jacket. BIBLE COMMENTARY INTERNALLY CLEAN WITH NO INTERNAL MARKINGS. TIGHT BINDING. TOP EDGE OF THE PAGE EDGING IS SLIGHTLY SOILED. DUSTJACKET HAS MINOR SOILING. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Moody Books Inc, TN, USA

Reliability: High

Romans 9-16 new book

Romans 9-16

by James Dunn other copies of this book

price: $26.45

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780849902529 ISBN: 0849902525

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Romans 9-16 new book

Romans 9-16

by Dunn, James D. G. And Thomas Nelson Publ other copies of this book

price: $34.03

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback Publisher: NELSONWORD PUB GROUP Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780849902529 ISBN: 0849902525

Description: New. The Word Biblical Commentary delivers the best in biblical scholarship, from the leading scholars of our day who share a commitment to Scripture as divine revelation. This series emphasizes a thorough analysis of textual, linguistic, structural, and... read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Romans 9-16 new book

Romans 9-16

by Dunn, James D. G. other copies of this book

price: $34.94

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thomas Nelson ISBN-13: 9780849902529 ISBN: 0849902525

Description: New. Romans 9-16. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Scholar's Source, IN, USA

Reliability: High

Romans 9-16 new book

Romans 9-16

by James Dunn other copies of this book

price: $37.41

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780849902529 ISBN: 0849902525

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Word Biblical Commentary, Vol. 38b, Romans 9-16 new book

Word Biblical Commentary, Vol. 38b, Romans 9-16

by James D. G. Dunn other copies of this book

price: $39.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thomas Nelson Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780849902529 ISBN: 0849902525

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Word Biblical Commentary Volume 38b: Romans 9-16 used book

Word Biblical Commentary Volume 38b: Romans 9-16

by James D. G. Dunn other copies of this book

price: $43.14

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Leatherette w/ Gilt Lettering Publisher: Word Books, Dallas, TX Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780849902529 ISBN: 0849902525

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Very slight wrinkle to spine-ends o/w no exterior faults, interior clean & tight. Jacket not clipped, sl rubbed, o/w minimal shelfwear. Dispatched immediately from our UK premises. NB: we have many others in this series. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Throckmorton's Bookshop, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Word Biblical Commentary: Romans 9-16 new book

Word Biblical Commentary: Romans 9-16

by James D.G. Dunn other copies of this book

price: $52.27

Ships from MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780849902529 ISBN: 0849902525

Description: BRAND NEW FROM THE SAINT BOOKSTORE. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: The Saint Bookstore, MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Romans 9-16 (Wbc 38b) used book

Romans 9-16 (Wbc 38b)

by Dunn, James D G other copies of this book

price: $19.00

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Word Books, Dallas, TX Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780849902529 ISBN: 0849902525

Description: Fine/Fine. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall 0849902525 Tight clean text. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: RBR BOOKS, VA, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.