» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Easy French Reader: a Three-Part Text for Beginning Students used book

Easy French Reader: a Three-Part Text for Beginning Students

by R. De Roussy De Sales other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: NTC/Contemporary Publishing Company ISBN-13: 9780844210018 ISBN: 0844210013

Description: Good. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Easy French Reader: a Three-Part Text for Beginning Students used book

Easy French Reader: a Three-Part Text for Beginning Students

by R. De Roussy De Sales other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780844210018 ISBN: 0844210013

Description: Good. 1984-Paperback----Used-Good-Hall Street Books proudly ships from Brooklyn, NY. All orders are processed and shipped within 24 hours, M-F. 100% money back No-Worry guarantee with expedited delivery and delivery confirmation available. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hall Street Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Easy French Reader: a Three-Part Text for Beginning Students used book

Easy French Reader: a Three-Part Text for Beginning Students

by Sales, R. De Roussy De other copies of this book

price: $2.97

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: NTC/Contemporary Publishing Company Date Published: 7/1/1984 ISBN-13: 9780844210018 ISBN: 0844210013

Description: Good. 0844210013 Former school book with minor shelf-wear and writing on spine/first page, otherwise in good shape! 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Fast Shipping! ! ! We are ECO-CONSCIOUS by using recycled packaging materials, when possible, and send order confirmations/receipts digitally via E-mail. Thank you for your consideration. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better Best, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

Easy French Reader: a Three-Part Text for Beginning Students used book

Easy French Reader: a Three-Part Text for Beginning Students

by R. De Roussy De Sales other copies of this book

price: $3.15

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: NTC/Contemporary Publishing Company Date Published: 1984-07 ISBN-13: 9780844210018 ISBN: 0844210013

Description: Good. No internal marking or highlighting. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Quality School Texts, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Easy French Reader: a Three-Part Text for Beginning Students new book

Easy French Reader: a Three-Part Text for Beginning Students

by Sales, R. De Roussy De other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: NTC/Contemporary Publishing Company ISBN-13: 9780844210018 ISBN: 0844210013

Description: New. 0844210013. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Wit's End Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Easy French Reader used book

Easy French Reader

by De Sales, R. De Roussy other copies of this book

price: $5.95

Ships from AL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: National Textbook Company, Lincolnwood, Illinois, U.S.A. Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780844210018 ISBN: 0844210013

Description: Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Clean text, cover has creasing, sticker. 218 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mostly Books, AL, USA

Reliability: Best

Easy French Reader: a Three-Part Text for Beginning Students new book

Easy French Reader: a Three-Part Text for Beginning Students

by R. De Roussy De Sales other copies of this book

price: $6.24

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: NTC/Contemporary Publishing Company Date Published: 1984-07 ISBN-13: 9780844210018 ISBN: 0844210013

Description: New. Book is Brand New, Gift condition. Free tracking # included! International buyers are welcome. We ship every business day. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Book Alliance, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Easy French Reader: a Three-Part Text for Beginning Students used book

Easy French Reader: a Three-Part Text for Beginning Students

by R. De Roussy De Sales other copies of this book

price: $6.41

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: NTC/Contemporary Publishing Company Date Published: 1984-07 ISBN-13: 9780844210018 ISBN: 0844210013

Description: Like New. Like New Condition! Glossy cover with tight binding and crisp, clean pages! Light shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: School_Text, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Easy French Reader: a Three-Part Text for Beginning Students used book

Easy French Reader: a Three-Part Text for Beginning Students

by R. De Roussy De Sales other copies of this book

price: $7.00

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: NTC/Contemporary Publishing Company Date Published: 1984-07 ISBN-13: 9780844210018 ISBN: 0844210013

Description: Very Good. Tight, bright, uncreased spine, pages clear and bright, shelf and edge wear, cover curl, corners bumped, ships in a box, delivery confirmation on all U.S. orders. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pink Casa Antiques, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

Easy French Reader: a Three-Part Text for Beginning Students used book

Easy French Reader: a Three-Part Text for Beginning Students

by R. De Roussy De Sales other copies of this book

price: $7.00

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: NTC/Contemporary Publishing Company Date Published: 1984-07 ISBN-13: 9780844210018 ISBN: 0844210013

Description: Good. Tight, bright, uncreased spine, shelf and edge wear, corners bumped, cover crease and 0142001198curl, pencil marking and notes, former owners address sticker on inside front cover, cover lamination curl at page edges, ships in a box, delivery confirmation on all U.S. orders. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pink Casa Antiques, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

Easy French Reader: a Three-Part Text for Beginning Students new book

Easy French Reader: a Three-Part Text for Beginning Students

by Sales, R. De Roussy De other copies of this book

price: $11.85

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: NTC/Contemporary Publishing Company ISBN-13: 9780844210018 ISBN: 0844210013

Description: New. 0844210013 New, unread condition. Light shelf wear to cover, namely front lower corner. Your satisfaction is of course guaranteed. We ship same or next day. International orders eagerly accepted. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Faith Alone Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Easy French Reader (Easy...Reader) used book

Easy French Reader (Easy...Reader)

by Richard De Roussy De Sales other copies of this book

price: $11.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: McGraw-Hill Contemporary Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780844210018 ISBN: 0844210013

Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greener Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Easy French Reader: a Three-Part Text for Beginning Students used book

Easy French Reader: a Three-Part Text for Beginning Students

by Sales, R. De Roussy De other copies of this book

price: $13.30

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition, 1st printing Binding: Paperback Publisher: NTC/Contemporary Publishing Company Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780844210018 ISBN: 0844210013

Description: As New. 218 pp, pages clean & tight, fine condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bethel Charkoudian Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Easy French Reader: a Three-Part Text for Beginning Students used book

Easy French Reader: a Three-Part Text for Beginning Students

by R. De Roussy De Sales other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from DC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: NTC/Contemporary Publishing Comp Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780844210018 ISBN: 0844210013

Description: Good. This book is in good condition. Minimal wear and tear. This item was a donation to Goodwill of Greater Washington. Thank you for your purchase. Your order will be processed within 2 business days of receipt. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwill of Greater Washington, DC, USA

Reliability: High

Easy French Reader: a Three-Part Text for Beginning Students used book

Easy French Reader: a Three-Part Text for Beginning Students

by R. De Roussy De Sales other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: NTC/Contemporary Publishing Comp Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780844210018 ISBN: 0844210013

Description: Good. Used Condition-GOOD can be a well cared for Book that is in great condition to a Book that may show some signs of wear. GOOD Books sometimes are permanently marked; have some spine or page creases; exibit signs of aging or an ExLibrary copy. ** Sometimes grease pencil or permanent marking on cover. May contain limited notes and or highlighting. 100% Satisfaction guaranteed on all purchases. ** SHIPS FROM USA-Domestic Delivery takes 5-14 days ** read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Snow Lion Books, CO, USA

Reliability: High

Easy French Reader: a Three-Part Text for Beginning Students used book

Easy French Reader: a Three-Part Text for Beginning Students

by R. De Roussy De Sales other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: NTC/Contemporary Publishing Comp Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780844210018 ISBN: 0844210013

Description: Acceptable. Thank you for shopping at Wabash Valley Books. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Wabash Valley Books, IN, USA

Reliability: High

Easy French Reader: a Three-Part Text for Beginning Students used book

Easy French Reader: a Three-Part Text for Beginning Students

by R. De Roussy De Sales other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780844210018 ISBN: 0844210013

Description: Good. Used-Good Default Text. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: gr8lakesbooks, MI, USA

Reliability: High

Easy French Reader new book

Easy French Reader

by De other copies of this book

price: $6.00

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback ISBN-13: 9780844210018 ISBN: 0844210013

Description: New. No dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Media Retail Store, CO, USA

Reliability: High

Easy French Reader: a Three-Part Text for Beginning Students used book

Easy French Reader: a Three-Part Text for Beginning Students

by Sales, R. De Roussy De other copies of this book

price: $7.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: NTC/Contemporary Publishing Company ISBN-13: 9780844210018 ISBN: 0844210013

Description: Very Good. 0844210013 Binding is SOFTCOVER. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Copperfield's Rare Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Easy French Reader: a Three-Part Text for Beginning Students By R. De Roussy... used book

Easy French Reader: a Three-Part Text for Beginning Students By R. De Roussy...

by R. De Roussy De Sales other copies of this book

price: $12.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: NTC/Contemporary Publishing Company Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780844210018 ISBN: 0844210013

Description: Used: Very Good. Please contact us immediately with any problem/concern with your order. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BooksBouquins, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Easy French Reader: a Three-Part Text for Beginning Students used book

Easy French Reader: a Three-Part Text for Beginning Students

by R. De Roussy De Sales other copies of this book

price: $49.13

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: NTC/Contemporary Publishing Company Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780844210018 ISBN: 0844210013

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.