New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 12   change currency
sort by
More Than a Carpenter used book

More Than a Carpenter

by McDowell, Josh other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback ISBN-13: 9780842345569 ISBN: 0842345566

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

More Than a Carpenter used book

More Than a Carpenter

by McDowell, Josh other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA

Edition: Mass Market Paperback Binding: Minimal Wear Present Publisher: Living Books ISBN-13: 9780842345569 ISBN: 0842345566

Description: Fine. Fine Mass Market Paperback. In Excellent Condition with Very Minimal Wear Present. 1000004465 _ read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: T Hamilton, AZ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

More Than a Carpenter used book

More Than a Carpenter

by Josh McDowell other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Tyndale House Putlishers Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780842345569 ISBN: 0842345566

Description: Very Good. Nice clean copy! May have price sticker on cover and minor shelfwear. Overall a very good book! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Archives Books, Inc., OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

More Than a Carpenter used book

More Than a Carpenter

by Josh McDowell other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MN, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Living Books Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780842345569 ISBN: 0842345566

Description: Very Good. Pages nice, minimal wear on cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books For The Future, MN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

More Than a Carpenter used book

More Than a Carpenter

by Josh McDowell other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Living Books Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780842345569 ISBN: 0842345566

Description: Good. ---128 pages. Interior is clean and tight. -Publish Place: Wheaton, Illinois-Size: 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

More Than a Carpenter used book

More Than a Carpenter

by McDowell, Josh other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TN, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback ISBN-13: 9780842345569 ISBN: 0842345566

Description: Fine. Book is in excellent condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: RF Ventures, TN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

More Than a Carpenter used book

More Than a Carpenter

by Josh McDowell other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Living Books Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780842345569 ISBN: 0842345566

Description: Good. The cover has been creased and bent; the pages in this book are yellowed; this book has some notes in it Heavytail carefully hand cleans and reinspects each and every item we ship. Our quality control process insures items to be in the condition described or better. Heavytail is determined to earn your repeat business through old fashioned customer service. We love international orders. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: heavytail, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

More Than a Carpenter used book

More Than a Carpenter

by McDowell, Josh other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Living Books ISBN-13: 9780842345569 ISBN: 0842345566

Description: Very Good. 0842345566 All orders from Florida daily. Es answered quickly, we value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks Z08N. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

More Than a Carpenter used book

More Than a Carpenter

by McDowell, Josh other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Living Books ISBN-13: 9780842345569 ISBN: 0842345566

Description: Very Good. 0842345566 All orders from Florida each day. We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks Z20K. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

More Than a Carpenter used book

More Than a Carpenter

by McDowell, Josh other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Living Books ISBN-13: 9780842345569 ISBN: 0842345566

Description: Very Good. 0842345566 All orders from Florida each day. We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks Z33I. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

More Than a Carpenter used book

More Than a Carpenter

by McDowell, Josh other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Living Books ISBN-13: 9780842345569 ISBN: 0842345566

Description: Very Good. 0842345566 s daily from Florida. We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Z47E. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

More Than a Carpenter used book

More Than a Carpenter

by McDowell, Josh other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Living Books ISBN-13: 9780842345569 ISBN: 0842345566

Description: Very Good. 0842345566 All es answered quickly. We value your satisfaction and our feedback! THANKS 62G. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

More Than a Carpenter used book

More Than a Carpenter

by Josh McDowell other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA

Edition: first Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780842345569 ISBN: 0842345566

Description: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] Publisher: Living Books Pub Date: 1/1/1977 Binding: Mass Market Paperback Pages: 128. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookHolders, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

More Than a Carpenter used book

More Than a Carpenter

by Josh McDowell other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA

Edition: first Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780842345569 ISBN: 0842345566

Description: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] Publisher: Living Books Pub Date: 1/1/1977 Binding: Mass Market Paperback Pages: 128. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookHolders, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

More Than a Carpenter used book

More Than a Carpenter

by Josh McDowell other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA

Edition: first Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780842345569 ISBN: 0842345566

Description: Excellent. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] Publisher: Living Books Pub Date: 1/1/1977 Binding: Mass Market Paperback Pages: 128. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookHolders, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

More Than a Carpenter used book

More Than a Carpenter

by McDowell, Josh other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Living Books ISBN-13: 9780842345569 ISBN: 0842345566

Description: Fine. 0842345566 All orders from Florida daily. Es answered quickly, we value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks Z44W. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

More Than a Carpenter used book

More Than a Carpenter

by McDowell, Josh other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Tyndale House, Wheaton, IL, U.S.A. Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780842345569 ISBN: 0842345566

Description: Very Good. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Back corner of cover is bent. SYNOPSIS: Hard-headed book for people who are skeptical about Jesus' deity, his resurrection, his claims on their lives. Special edition. 128 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: SmartNet Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

More Than a Carpenter used book

More Than a Carpenter

by McDowell, Josh other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Living Books ISBN-13: 9780842345569 ISBN: 0842345566

Description: Very Good. 0842345566 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: FatCityBooks - Booksellers, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

More Than a Carpenter used book

More Than a Carpenter

by Josh McDowell other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Living Books Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780842345569 ISBN: 0842345566

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

More Than a Carpenter used book

More Than a Carpenter

by Josh McDowell other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Tyndale House Putlishers Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780842345569 ISBN: 0842345566

Description: Very Good. Nice clean copy! May have price sticker on cover and minor shelfwear. Overall a very good book! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Archives Books, Inc., OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

More Than a Carpenter used book

More Than a Carpenter

by McDowell, Josh other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperbac Publisher: Tyndale House Putlishers Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780842345569 ISBN: 0842345566

Description: Fine; Unmarked, like new. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Born Again Used Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

More Than a Carpenter used book

More Than a Carpenter

by Josh McDowell other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Tyndale House Putlishers Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780842345569 ISBN: 0842345566

Description: Very Good. Nice clean copy! May have price sticker on cover and minor shelfwear. Overall a very good book! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Archives Books, Inc., OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

More Than a Carpenter used book

More Than a Carpenter

by McDowell, Josh other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Living Books ISBN-13: 9780842345569 ISBN: 0842345566

Description: Very Good. 0842345566 MMPB absent of markings. 9/11 Recovery Edition, "not for resale". Cover shows moderate to heavy wear. Interior evidences little to no use but moisture rippled edges. We are promp & efficient. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Forestelves, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

More Than a Carpenter, Special Edition used book

More Than a Carpenter, Special Edition

by McDowell, Josh other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Tyndale House Publishers, Inc., Wheaton, Illinois Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780842345569 ISBN: 0842345566

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. 128 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: DON BUNNELL, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

More Than a Carpenter used book

More Than a Carpenter

by McDowell, Josh other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Living Books ISBN-13: 9780842345569 ISBN: 0842345566

Description: Fine. 0842345566 Book may show some shelf wear, Fast! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Kazooit, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent


Page 1 of 12: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?