» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Hand-Reared Boy used book

Hand-Reared Boy

by Aldiss, Brian W. other copies of this book

price: $15.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McCall, NY Date Published: 1970 ISBN-13: 9780841500174 ISBN: 0841500177

Description: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 0841500177. First American edition. Slight spine slant, else very good in a very good (minor edge wear, lightly soiled) dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Hand-Reared Boy used book

The Hand-Reared Boy

by Aldiss, Brian other copies of this book

price: $20.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McCall Publishing, NY Date Published: 1970 ISBN-13: 9780841500174 ISBN: 0841500177

Description: First US edition, first prnt. Few small dampstains on top edge; dustjacket with few spots on front panel and minor wear at spine ends; Near Fine condition in a Very Good+ dustjacket with a Durafold mylar cover. Actual image of the book; not a stock photo. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Revere Books, ABAA, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Hand-Reared Boy used book

The Hand-Reared Boy

by Aldiss, Brian W[Ilson]. other copies of this book

price: $65.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York: The McCall Publishing Company, Date Published: [1970] ISBN-13: 9780841500174 ISBN: 0841500177

Description: Octavo, cloth. First U.S. edition. Signed inscription by Aldiss to a New York book editor on front free endpaper. First book of the Horatio Stubbs trilogy. A fine copy in fine dust jacket. (#112094) read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: LW Currey, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Hand-Reared Boy used book

The Hand-Reared Boy

by Aldiss, Brian Wilson other copies of this book

price: $14.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McCall Pub. Co ISBN-13: 9780841500174 ISBN: 0841500177

Description: Good. 0841500177 Dust jacket has some discoloration, previous owner name on front in grease pencil. 4/10 on front cover in grease pencil. Previous owner name plate inside, old price inside. Book itself is in good shape. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: crazy4bookz, NY, USA

Reliability: High

The Hand-Reared Boy used book

The Hand-Reared Boy

by Brian Wilson Aldiss other copies of this book

price: $14.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780841500174 ISBN: 0841500177

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Hardcover. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. No dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

The Hand-Reared Boy used book

The Hand-Reared Boy

by Brian Wilson Aldiss other copies of this book

price: $14.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780841500174 ISBN: 0841500177

Description: Good. Former owners name inside front cover. Minor wear to dust jacket. But book is in great condition. GOOD with average wear to cover, pages and binding.. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: River City Books, LLC, WA, USA

Reliability: High

The Hand-Reared Boy used book

The Hand-Reared Boy

by Aldiss, Brian W. other copies of this book

price: $25.00

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First American edition, first printing. Binding: Hardcover. Publisher: McCall Publishing Co. Date Published: 1970 ISBN-13: 9780841500174 ISBN: 0841500177

Description: Very good+ in a very good+ DJ. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mike's Emporium, WI, USA

Reliability: High

The Hand-Reared Boy used book

The Hand-Reared Boy

by Aldiss, Brian W. other copies of this book

price: $37.04

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780841500174 ISBN: 0841500177

Description: 1970. McCall. American. Hard Cover. Book-VG. DJ-VG, minor edgewear, protective covered. 8.5x5.5. 189pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Internet Bookshop UK Ltd, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.