» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

Taming the Bull: the John "Bull" Bramlett Story

by Bramlett, John, And Jeffries, Tula other copies of this book

price: $20.05

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: David R. Godine Publisher Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780840730435 ISBN: 0840730438

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Trade paperback (US). read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Taming the Bull: The John "Bull" Bramlett Story

by Bramlett, John, and Jeffries, Tula other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Unabridged. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Thomas Nelson Publisher Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780840730435 ISBN: 0840730438

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Some wear top/bottom a little corners. Nice clean copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: ChapterOneBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Taming the Bull: The John "Bull" Bramlett Story

by Bramlett, John, and Jeffries, Tula other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: David R. Godine Publisher Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780840730435 ISBN: 0840730438

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. PB, 1989 PRINTING, Trade paperback (US). read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: J AND D, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Taming the Bull: the John "Bull" Bramlett Story

by Bramlett, John; Jeffries, Tula other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Thomas Nelson Inc, Nashville, Tennessee, U.S.A. Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780840730435 ISBN: 0840730438

Description: Very Good. Book is in very good shape. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: justice book company, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Taming the Bull: the John "Bull" Bramlett Story

by Bramlett, John; Jeffries, Tula other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Thomas Nelson Inc, Nashville, Tennessee, U.S.A. Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780840730435 ISBN: 0840730438

Description: Very Good. Book is in very good shape. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: justice book company, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Taming the Bull: the John "Bull" Bramlett Story

by John Bramlett; Tula Jeffries other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Thomas Nelson Inc Date Published: 1989-10 ISBN-13: 9780840730435 ISBN: 0840730438

Description: Very Good. Minimal spine creasing and edgewear. Daily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Taming the Bull: the John "Bull" Bramlett Story

by John Bramlett Tula Jeffries other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Thomas Nelson Inc Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780840730435 ISBN: 0840730438

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Previous owners name inscribed inside front. Signed by the Author. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Taming the Bull: the John "Bull" Bramlett Story

by John Bramlett Tula Jeffries other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Thomas Nelson Inc Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780840730435 ISBN: 0840730438

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Taming the Bull: the John "Bull" Bramlett Story

by John Bramlett, Tula Jeffries other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Binding: Softcover Publisher: Thomas Nelson Inc Date Published: 10/1/1989 ISBN-13: 9780840730435 ISBN: 0840730438

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Taming the Bull: the John "Bull" Bramlett Story

by John Bramlett, Tula Jeffries other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780840730435 ISBN: 0840730438

Description: Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Taming the Bull: the John "Bull" Bramlett Story

by John Bramlett, Tula Jeffries other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780840730435 ISBN: 0840730438

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Taming the Bull: the John "Bull" Bramlett Story

by John Bramlett; Tula Jeffries other copies of this book

price: $2.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Thomas Nelson Inc Date Published: 1989-10 ISBN-13: 9780840730435 ISBN: 0840730438

Description: Like New. Spine crease, light shelfwear. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Taming the Bull: the John "Bull" Bramlett Story

by John Bramlett; Tula Jeffries other copies of this book

price: $3.00

Ships from AL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Thomas Nelson Inc Date Published: 1989-10 ISBN-13: 9780840730435 ISBN: 0840730438

Description: Good. Tight and clean. Some edgewear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Moon Books, AL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Taming the Bull: the John "Bull" Bramlett Story

by John Bramlett~Tula Jeffries other copies of this book

price: $3.19

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780840730435 ISBN: 0840730438

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Taming the Bull: The John "Bull" Bramlett Story

by Bramlett, John, and Jeffries, Tula other copies of this book

price: $3.50

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Unabridged. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: David R. Godine Publisher Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780840730435 ISBN: 0840730438

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Looks unread. No creases or markings. Trade paperback (US). read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Macaver Books, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Taming the Bull: the John Bull Bramlett Story

by John Bramlett; Tula Jeffries other copies of this book

price: $3.50

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: book Paperback Publisher: Thomas Nelson Inc Date Published: 1989-10 ISBN-13: 9780840730435 ISBN: 0840730438

Description: Like New. Light scuffing to cover. Otherwise immaculate, new book. Ships within 1 business day. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Redco, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Taming the Bull: the John Bull Bramlett Story

by Bramlett, John; Jeffries... other copies of this book

price: $3.59

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780840730435 ISBN: 0840730438

Description: Fine. This is a signed autographed copy. Book is in excellent condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: RF Ventures, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Taming the Bull: the John "Bull" Bramlett Story

by John Bramlett, Tula Jeffries other copies of this book

price: $4.43

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Thomas Nelson Inc Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780840730435 ISBN: 0840730438

Description: Very Good. Splendid copy-unmarked, bright and clean. One area of front cover shows slight fading, perhaps from a sticker being removed. Enjoy reading with a real book in your hands. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cameron Park Books, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Taming the Bull: the John "Bull" Bramlett Story

by Bramlett, John; Jeffries, Tula other copies of this book

price: $5.95

Ships from AL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 97th Printing Binding: Softcover Publisher: Nashville, TN, U.S.A. : Thomas Nelson Incorporated, 1989, Nashville, TN, U.S.A. Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780840730435 ISBN: 0840730438

Description: Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Soft Cover. Very Good. 97th Printing. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. How the meanes, hardest hitting man in professional football ound the only peace that could calm his rage. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mostly Books, AL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Taming the Bull: the John "Bull" Bramlett Story

by John Bramlett With Tula Jeffries other copies of this book

price: $7.15

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Not Indicated Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Thomas Nelson Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780840730435 ISBN: 0840730438

Description: Very Good. Size: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall; lightly rubbed else clean bright & tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Published Page Bookshop, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Taming the Bull: the John "Bull" Bramlett Story

by John Bramlett; Tula Jeffries other copies of this book

price: $8.53

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Thomas Nelson Inc Date Published: 1989-10 ISBN-13: 9780840730435 ISBN: 0840730438

Description: Like New. Text in excellent condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Hiding Place Books, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Taming the Bull

by Bramlett, John other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from MS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: THOMAS NELSON PUBLISHERS, 1989 ISBN-13: 9780840730435 ISBN: 0840730438

Description: VERY GOOD-LARGE STIFF WRAPS, INSCRIBED BY THE AUTHOR ON THE TITLE PAGE, INCLUDE PROPECTUS OF THE BOOK. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Madison Antiquarian Books, MS, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Taming the Bull: the John "Bull" Bramlett Story

by John Bramlett; Tula Jeffries other copies of this book

price: $10.50

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Thomas Nelson Inc Date Published: 1989-10 ISBN-13: 9780840730435 ISBN: 0840730438

Description: Mint condition. Autograped by the "bull" himself! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Barnes And Nooyen Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Taming the Bull: the John "Bull" Bramlett Story

by John Bramlett, Tula Jeffries other copies of this book

price: $11.99

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Thomas Nelson Inc Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780840730435 ISBN: 0840730438

Description: Very Good. Signed. SIGNED BY "Bull" Bramlett; clean text; no marks. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Bookworm, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Taming the Bull the John "Bull" Bramlett Story

by Bramlett, John With Jeffries, Tula other copies of this book

price: $85.00

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thomas Nelson & Sons, Nashville, TN Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780840730435 ISBN: 0840730438

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Signed by Author Red boards, SIGNED by author (Love In Jesus, "Bull"1: 16) pictorial d.j. has wear on edges. About how the meanest, hardest hitting man in professional football found the only peace that could calm his rage. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Foxfire Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.