» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Eurabia: the Euro-Arab Axis used book

Eurabia: the Euro-Arab Axis

by Ye'Or, Bat other copies of this book

price: $15.70

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Fairleigh Dickinson University Press Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780838640777 ISBN: 083864077X

Description: Very Good. Very good copy with minor shelfwear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bananafish Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Eurabia: The Euro-Arab Axis used book

Eurabia: The Euro-Arab Axis

by Bat, Ye'or, and Ye'or, Bat other copies of this book

price: $17.50

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Fairleigh Dickinson University Press Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780838640777 ISBN: 083864077X

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 384 p. Audience: General/trade. paperback with near-new covers (corner folds, creases, light scratches), clean pages (but first 20 pages with tiny corner fold), binding tight as new and unread (clean page edge, uncreased spine). Note: Post Office Delivery Confirmation provided by e-mail to enable you to track your package (for US addresses); overseas airmail (generally 2-3 weeks delivery) provided for non-US addresses. Book is ... read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: books_and_a_little_music, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Eurabia: the Euro-Arab Axis used book

Eurabia: the Euro-Arab Axis

by Ye'Or, Bat other copies of this book

price: $19.00

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Fairleigh Dickinson University Press Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780838640777 ISBN: 083864077X

Description: Good. 9th printing, 2007(with new preface, postscript and appendix). paperback. 7 pages have corner bent. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BARGAIN BOOKS SELLER, SC, USA

Reliability: Best

Eurabia: the Euro-Arab Axis new book

Eurabia: the Euro-Arab Axis

by Ye'Or, Bat / Bat Yeor other copies of this book

price: $27.23

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Fairleigh Dickinson Univ Pr Date Published: 2005-03-01 ISBN-13: 9780838640777 ISBN: 083864077X

Description: NEW. Softcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9780838640777. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: MediaCompass LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Eurabia: the Euro-Arab Axis new book

Eurabia: the Euro-Arab Axis

by Bat Ye'Or, Bat Yeor other copies of this book

price: $33.39

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Fairleigh Dickinson University P Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780838640777 ISBN: 083864077X

Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Eurabia: the Euro-Arab Axis used book

Eurabia: the Euro-Arab Axis

by Bat Ye'Or, Bat Yeor other copies of this book

price: $11.50

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Fairleigh Dickinson University P Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780838640777 ISBN: 083864077X

Description: Acceptable. The book is clean but may have highlights. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: BooksForGoodwillGetJobs, MN, USA

Reliability: High

Eurabia: The Euro-Arab Axis used book

Eurabia: The Euro-Arab Axis

by Bat, Ye'or, and Ye'or, Bat other copies of this book

price: $22.00

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Fairleigh Dickinson University Press Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780838640777 ISBN: 083864077X

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. 2005 edition-Fairleigh Dickinson University Press. Softcover has small edge wear, hardly noticeable. Pages are clean and unmarked. Rims are clean/NO spine crease. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 384 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BrightXcapes, IN, USA

Reliability: High

Eurabia: the Euro-Arab Axis used book

Eurabia: the Euro-Arab Axis

by Bat Yeor other copies of this book

price: $22.42

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Fairleigh Dickinson University Press ISBN-13: 9780838640777 ISBN: 083864077X

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Eurabia: the Euro-Arab Axis used book

Eurabia: the Euro-Arab Axis

by Bat Ye'Or other copies of this book

price: $23.97

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paper Publisher: Associated Univ. Presses Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780838640777 ISBN: 083864077X

Description: Contact UPB. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: University Press Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Eurabia: the Euro-Arab Axis used book

Eurabia: the Euro-Arab Axis

by Ye'Or, Bat; Yeor, Bat other copies of this book

price: $25.45

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Fairleigh Dickinson University Press ISBN-13: 9780838640777 ISBN: 083864077X

Description: Good. 083864077X Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

Eurabia: the Euro-Arab Axis used book

Eurabia: the Euro-Arab Axis

by Ye'Or, Bat other copies of this book

price: $29.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Fairleigh Dickinson, New Jersey Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780838640777 ISBN: 083864077X

Description: 083864077X. V-Fine; 384 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Neil Shillington, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Eurabia: the Euro-Arab Axis used book

Eurabia: the Euro-Arab Axis

by Bat Ye'Or; Bat Yeor other copies of this book

price: $37.75

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Fairleigh Dickinson University Press Date Published: 2005-01-31 ISBN-13: 9780838640777 ISBN: 083864077X

Description: Very Good. Signed by the author with an inscription on the title page. Appears unused, clean with no highlighting or marks. Light shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Arroway Books, PA, USA

Reliability: High

Eurabia: the Euro-Arab Axis new book

Eurabia: the Euro-Arab Axis

by Bat Ye'Or; Bat Yeor other copies of this book

price: $39.66

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Associated Univ Pr ISBN-13: 9780838640777 ISBN: 083864077X

Description: New. PLEASE NOTE: All books are promptly imported from the UK using DHL or Royal Mail international mail WITH TRACKING NUMBER. D elivery is typically 5-10 working days. Please do not select expedited shipping. Professional and reliable bookseller (est.1987). read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: Books Express USA, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Eurabia: the Euro-Arab Axis new book

Eurabia: the Euro-Arab Axis

by Bar Ye'Or other copies of this book

price: $40.50

Ships from MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780838640777 ISBN: 083864077X

Description: BRAND NEW FROM THE SAINT BOOKSTORE. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: The Saint Bookstore, MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Eurabia: the Euro-Arab Axis new book

Eurabia: the Euro-Arab Axis

by Ye'Or, Bat; Yeor, Bat other copies of this book

price: $41.12

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Fairleigh Dickinson University Press ISBN-13: 9780838640777 ISBN: 083864077X

Description: New. 083864077X Absolutely Brand New. No marks and in pristine condition. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

Eurabia: the Euro-Arab Axis used book

Eurabia: the Euro-Arab Axis

by Bat Ye'Or other copies of this book

price: $47.55

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Fairleigh Dickinson University Press Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780838640777 ISBN: 083864077X

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Eurabia: the Euro-Arab Axis new book

Eurabia: the Euro-Arab Axis

by Bat Ye'Or, Ye'Or Bat other copies of this book

price: $51.37

Ships from NSW, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Fairleigh Dickinson University Press ISBN-13: 9780838640777 ISBN: 083864077X

Description: New. This provocative and disturbing book is about the transformation of Europe into "Eurabia. " a cultural and political appendage of the Arab/Muslim world. Eurabia is fundamentally anti-Christian, anti-Western, anti-American, and antisemitic, while striving for lsrael's disappearance and the vilification and isolation of America. The institution responsible for this transformation, and that continues to propagate its ideological message, is the Euro-Arab Dialogue, developed by European and ... read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: BOOKS_DOWN_UNDER, NSW, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: High

Eurabia: the Euro-Arab Axis new book

Eurabia: the Euro-Arab Axis

by Bat Ye'Or other copies of this book

price: $53.44

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Fairleigh Dickinson University Press Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780838640777 ISBN: 083864077X

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Eurabia: the Euro-Arab Axis new book

Eurabia: the Euro-Arab Axis

by Bat Ye'Or, Ye'Or Bat other copies of this book

price: $68.95

Ships from KENT, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Fairleigh Dickinson University Press ISBN-13: 9780838640777 ISBN: 083864077X

Description: New. Please note that deliveries to addresses in the UK and Europe will be in 4-14 business days. Other countries should refer to Alibris standard times. This provocative and disturbing book is about the transformation of Europe into "Eurabia. " a cultural and political appendage of the Arab/Muslim world. Eurabia is fundamentally anti-Christian, anti-Western, anti-American, and antisemitic, while striving for lsrael's disappearance and the vilification and isolation of America. The institution ... read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: A Green Hippo, KENT, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Eurabia: The Euro-Arab Axis used book

Eurabia: The Euro-Arab Axis

by Bat, Ye'or, and Ye'or, Bat other copies of this book

price: $13.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Fairleigh Dickinson University Press Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780838640777 ISBN: 083864077X

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Very nice, clean paperback. L fol38. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 384 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Grumpy Gargoyle, CA, USA

Reliability: Average

Eurabia: the Euro-Arab Axis new book

Eurabia: the Euro-Arab Axis

by Bat Ye'Or; Bat Yeor other copies of this book

price: $44.69

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Associated Univ Pr ISBN-13: 9780838640777 ISBN: 083864077X

Description: New. PLEASE NOTE: All books are promptly shipped from our UK warehouse using Royal Mail or DHL. International Priority mail for non-UK deliveries. Delivery is typically 2-4 working days for UK delivery. Heavier or more expensive books are shipped with a TRACKING NUMBER. Professional and reliable bookseller (est.1987). read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: Books Express, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

Eurabia: the Euro-Arab Axis new book

Eurabia: the Euro-Arab Axis

by Bat Ye'Or, Ye'Or Bat other copies of this book

price: $53.49

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Fairleigh Dickinson University Press ISBN-13: 9780838640777 ISBN: 083864077X

Description: New. PLEASE NOTE that we do not offer expedited shipping. Orders placed with the priority shipping option will automatically be canceled. This provocative and disturbing book is about the transformation of Europe into "Eurabia. " a cultural and political appendage of the Arab/Muslim world. Eurabia is fundamentally anti-Christian, anti-Western, anti-American, and antisemitic, while striving for lsrael's disappearance and the vilification and isolation of America. The institution responsible for ... read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: PremierBook, MI, USA

Reliability: Average

Eurabia: the Euro-Arab Axis used book

Eurabia: the Euro-Arab Axis

by Ye'Or, Bat other copies of this book

price: $12.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 4th Prinnting Binding: Softcover Publisher: Fairleigh Dickinson Univ. Press, Teameck, NJ Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780838640777 ISBN: 083864077X

Description: Very Good. 6 x 9" 384 pages ionc; uding index. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Abbey Bookshop, OR, USA

Reliability: Low


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.