» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
The Decline of Eastern Christianity Under Islam: From Jihad to Dhimmitude: S... used book

The Decline of Eastern Christianity Under Islam: From Jihad to Dhimmitude: S...

other copies of this book

price: $19.88

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780838636886 ISBN: 0838636888

Description: Very good. Has a reading crease and highligting on no more than 10 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: ZpcBooks, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

The Decline of Eastern Christianity Under Islam: From Jihad to Dhimmitude used book

The Decline of Eastern Christianity Under Islam: From Jihad to Dhimmitude

by Ye'or, Bat, and Ellul, Jacques (Foreward by) other copies of this book

price: $37.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Fairleigh Dickinson University Press Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780838636886 ISBN: 0838636888

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Fresh and clean. Unmarked. Like new. 522 p. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Carol Lorraine, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Decline of Eastern Christianity Under Islam: From Jihad to Dhimmitude: Seventh-Twentieth Century used book

The Decline of Eastern Christianity Under Islam: From Jihad to Dhimmitude: Seventh-Twentieth Century

by Ye'Or, Bat other copies of this book

price: $39.59

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback. Publisher: Fairleigh Dickinson University Press Date Published: 1996-08 ISBN-13: 9780838636886 ISBN: 0838636888

Description: Very good condition. Book, 522 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Book Company, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Decline of Eastern Christianity Under Islam: From Jihad to Dhimmitude: Seventh-Twentieth Century used book

The Decline of Eastern Christianity Under Islam: From Jihad to Dhimmitude: Seventh-Twentieth Century

by Bat Ye'Or other copies of this book

price: $16.35

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Fairleigh Dickinson University P Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780838636886 ISBN: 0838636888

Description: Very Good. Item is in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Got Books, MA, USA

Reliability: High

The Decline of Eastern Christianity Under Islam: From Jihad to Dhimmitude: Seventh-Twentieth Century new book

The Decline of Eastern Christianity Under Islam: From Jihad to Dhimmitude: Seventh-Twentieth Century

by Ye'Or, Bat other copies of this book

price: $16.51

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Fairleigh Dickinson University Press ISBN-13: 9780838636886 ISBN: 0838636888

Description: New. 0838636888 2006, 6th printing, paperback. Brand new book. Clean and tight. Seller inventory BR13323. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Theophilus Books, TN, USA

Reliability: High

The Decline of Eastern Christianity Under Islam: From Jihad to Dhimmitude used book

The Decline of Eastern Christianity Under Islam: From Jihad to Dhimmitude

by Bat Ye'Or other copies of this book

price: $36.07

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Updated_Month1|-1 Binding: Paperback Publisher: Fairleigh Dickinson University Press, U.S. Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780838636886 ISBN: 0838636888

Description: Used-Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hay-on-Wye Booksellers, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

The Decline of Eastern Christianity Under Islam: From Jihad to Dhimmitude: Seventh-Twentieth Century used book

The Decline of Eastern Christianity Under Islam: From Jihad to Dhimmitude: Seventh-Twentieth Century

by Bat Ye'Or other copies of this book

price: $39.23

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Fairleigh Dickinson University Press Date Published: 1996-08 ISBN-13: 9780838636886 ISBN: 0838636888

Description: Very Good. 0838636888. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Found Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

The Decline of Eastern Christianity Under Islam: From Jihad to Dhimmitude new book

The Decline of Eastern Christianity Under Islam: From Jihad to Dhimmitude

by Bar Ye'Or, David Littman, Miriam Kochan other copies of this book

price: $42.15

Ships from MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780838636886 ISBN: 0838636888

Description: BRAND NEW FROM THE SAINT BOOKSTORE. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: The Saint Bookstore, MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

The Decline of Eastern Christianity Under Islam: From Jihad to Dhimmitude: Seventh-Twentieth Century new book

The Decline of Eastern Christianity Under Islam: From Jihad to Dhimmitude: Seventh-Twentieth Century

by Bat Ye'Or other copies of this book

price: $42.59

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Associated Univ Pr ISBN-13: 9780838636886 ISBN: 0838636888

Description: New. PLEASE NOTE: All books are promptly imported from the UK using International Priority Airmail. Delivery is typically 5-10 working days. Please do not select expedited shipping. Heavier and more expensive items have tracking number. Professional and reliable bookseller (est.1987). read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: Books Express USA, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

The Decline of Eastern Christianity Under Islam: From Jihad to Dhimmitude: Seventh-Twentieth Century used book

The Decline of Eastern Christianity Under Islam: From Jihad to Dhimmitude: Seventh-Twentieth Century

by Ye'Or, Bat other copies of this book

price: $46.71

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Fairleigh Dickinson University Press ISBN-13: 9780838636886 ISBN: 0838636888

Description: Good. 0838636888 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

The Decline of Eastern Christianity Under Islam: From Jihad to Dhimmitude: Seventh-Twentieth Century new book

The Decline of Eastern Christianity Under Islam: From Jihad to Dhimmitude: Seventh-Twentieth Century

by Bat, Bat Ye'Or other copies of this book

price: $51.37

Ships from NSW, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Fairleigh Dickinson University Press ISBN-13: 9780838636886 ISBN: 0838636888

Description: New. In this study Bat Ye'or provides a lucid analysis of the dogma and strategies of jihad, offering a vast panorama of the history of Christians and Jews under the rule of Islam. This epic story sheds light on the areas of fusion, interdependence, and confrontation between Islam, Christianity, and Judaism. ISBN10: 0838636888. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: BOOKS_DOWN_UNDER, NSW, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: High

The Decline of Eastern Christianity Under Islam: From Jihad to Dhimmitude: Seventh-Twentieth Century used book

The Decline of Eastern Christianity Under Islam: From Jihad to Dhimmitude: Seventh-Twentieth Century

by Bat Ye'Or other copies of this book

price: $56.70

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Fairleigh Dickinson University Press Date Published: 1996-08 ISBN-13: 9780838636886 ISBN: 0838636888

Description: Very Good. Light shelf wear. No highlighting or underlining. Previous owner name inside front page. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Divine Alliance, CO, USA

Reliability: High

The Decline of Eastern Christianity Under Islam: From Jihad to Dhimmitude: Seventh-Twentieth Century new book

The Decline of Eastern Christianity Under Islam: From Jihad to Dhimmitude: Seventh-Twentieth Century

by Bat, Bat Ye'Or other copies of this book

price: $70.42

Ships from KENT, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Fairleigh Dickinson University Press ISBN-13: 9780838636886 ISBN: 0838636888

Description: New. Please note that deliveries to addresses in the UK and Europe will be in 4-14 business days. Other countries should refer to Alibris standard times. In this study Bat Ye'or provides a lucid analysis of the dogma and strategies of jihad, offering a vast panorama of the history of Christians and Jews under the rule of Islam. This epic story sheds light on the areas of fusion, interdependence, and confrontation between Islam, Christianity, and Judaism. ISBN10: 0838636888. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: A Green Hippo, KENT, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

The Decline of Eastern Christianity Under Islam: From Jihad to Dhimmitude: Seventh-Twentieth Century new book

The Decline of Eastern Christianity Under Islam: From Jihad to Dhimmitude: Seventh-Twentieth Century

by Bat Ye'Or other copies of this book

price: $74.88

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Fairleigh Dickinson University Press Date Published: 1996-08 ISBN-13: 9780838636886 ISBN: 0838636888

Description: New. New Book. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

The Decline of Eastern Christianity Under Islam: From Jihad to Dhimmitude: Seventh-Twentieth Century used book

The Decline of Eastern Christianity Under Islam: From Jihad to Dhimmitude: Seventh-Twentieth Century

by Bat Ye'Or other copies of this book

price: $77.19

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Fairleigh Dickinson University Press Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780838636886 ISBN: 0838636888

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

The Decline of Eastern Christianity Under Islam: From Jihad to Dhimmitude: Seventh-Twentieth Century new book

The Decline of Eastern Christianity Under Islam: From Jihad to Dhimmitude: Seventh-Twentieth Century

by Bat Ye'Or other copies of this book

price: $83.85

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Fairleigh Dickinson University Press Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780838636886 ISBN: 0838636888

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

The Decline of Eastern Christianity Under Islam: From Jihad to Dhimmitude: Seventh-Twentieth Century new book

The Decline of Eastern Christianity Under Islam: From Jihad to Dhimmitude: Seventh-Twentieth Century

by Ye'Or, Bat other copies of this book

price: $87.56

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Fairleigh Dickinson University Press ISBN-13: 9780838636886 ISBN: 0838636888

Description: New. 0838636888 Absolutely Brand New. No marks and in pristine condition. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

The Decline of Eastern Christianity Under Islam: From Jihad to Dhimmitude: Seventh-Twentieth Century new book

The Decline of Eastern Christianity Under Islam: From Jihad to Dhimmitude: Seventh-Twentieth Century

by Bat Ye'Or other copies of this book

price: $21.43

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Fairleigh Dickinson University Press Date Published: 1996-08 ISBN-13: 9780838636886 ISBN: 0838636888

Description: New. Brand new book! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Philadelphia Book Company, PA, USA

Reliability: Average

The Decline of Eastern Christianity Under Islam: From Jihad to Dhimmitude: Seventh-Twentieth Century new book

The Decline of Eastern Christianity Under Islam: From Jihad to Dhimmitude: Seventh-Twentieth Century

by Bat Ye'Or other copies of this book

price: $47.64

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Associated Univ Pr ISBN-13: 9780838636886 ISBN: 0838636888

Description: New. PLEASE NOTE: All books are promptly imported from the UK using International Priority Airmail. Delivery is typically 5-10 working days. Please do not select expedited shipping. Heavier and more expensive items have tracking number. Professional and reliable bookseller (est.1987). read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: Books Express, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

The Decline of Eastern Christianity Under Islam: From Jihad to Dhimmitude: Seventh-Twentieth Century new book

The Decline of Eastern Christianity Under Islam: From Jihad to Dhimmitude: Seventh-Twentieth Century

by Bat, Bat Ye'Or other copies of this book

price: $55.91

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Fairleigh Dickinson University Press ISBN-13: 9780838636886 ISBN: 0838636888

Description: New. PLEASE NOTE that we do not offer expedited shipping. Orders placed with the priority shipping option will automatically be canceled. In this study Bat Ye'or provides a lucid analysis of the dogma and strategies of jihad, offering a vast panorama of the history of Christians and Jews under the rule of Islam. This epic story sheds light on the areas of fusion, interdependence, and confrontation between Islam, Christianity, and Judaism. ISBN10: 0838636888. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: PremierBook, MI, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.