» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Ben Jonson and the First Folio

by Goldsworthy, Lansdown other copies of this book

price: $12.05

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: M. S. G. House Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780838314395 ISBN: 0838314392

Description: Very Good. Library binding. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Ben Jonson and the First Folio

by Goldsworthy, Lansdown other copies of this book

price: $12.05

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: M. S. G. House Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780838314395 ISBN: 0838314392

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Library binding. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Ben Jonson and the First Folio

by Goldsworthy, W. Lansdown other copies of this book

price: $12.00

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Haskell House Publishers, NY Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780838314395 ISBN: 0838314392

Description: G. Minor shelf wear. Previous owner's name on front end paper. Pages clean, binding good.; 64 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Samkat Books, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Ben Johnson and the First Folio

by Goldsworthy, W. Lansdown other copies of this book

price: $14.95

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780838314395 ISBN: 0838314392

Description: NY: Haskell House Publishers, 1972. 64 pp. Hardback. Near Fine. Slight slant to spine. ISBN: 0838314392. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Horizon Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Ben Jonson and the First Folio

by Goldsworthy, W. Lansdown other copies of this book

price: $15.00

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: C. Palmer Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780838314395 ISBN: 0838314392

Description: Near Fine. Facsimile edition, 64 pages, burgundy cloth over boards with gilt spine title, test fine, tight binding, in stock. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Royal Oak Book Shop, VA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Ben Jonson and the First Folio,

by Goldsworthy, W. Lansdown other copies of this book

price: $15.50

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Haskell House Publishers ISBN-13: 9780838314395 ISBN: 0838314392

Description: Fine. 0838314392 No Marks, Clean, Tight Binding: We package professionally & Ship PROMPTLY! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Ed's Editions, LLC, SC, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.