» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
The Union Station Massacre: the Original Sin of J. Edgar Hoover's Fbi used book

The Union Station Massacre: the Original Sin of J. Edgar Hoover's Fbi

by Robert Unger other copies of this book

price: $7.97

Ships from IN, USA

Publisher: Andrews McMeel Publishing Date published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780836227734 ISBN: 0836227735

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Union Station Massacre: the Original Sin of J. Edgar Hoover's Fbi used book

The Union Station Massacre: the Original Sin of J. Edgar Hoover's Fbi

by Robert Unger other copies of this book

price: $7.97

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Andrews McMeel Date published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780836227734 ISBN: 0836227735

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Union Station Massacre: the Original Sin of J. Edgar Hoover's Fbi used book

The Union Station Massacre: the Original Sin of J. Edgar Hoover's Fbi

by Unger, Robert other copies of this book

price: $22.00

Ships from OR, USA

Edition: First Printing Binding: Binding is Boards Publisher: Andrews McMeel Pub, Riverside, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780836227734 ISBN: 0836227735

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. A very sharp copy, just slightly rubbed top and bottom of spine else clean, straight and tight. Dustjacket is slightly rubbed along top edge else whole and bright and now in acid-free mylar. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Athena's Book Shop, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

The Union Station Massacre the Original Sin of J. Edgar Hoover's Fbi used book

The Union Station Massacre the Original Sin of J. Edgar Hoover's Fbi

by Unger, Robert other copies of this book

price: $25.50

Ships from ON, CANADA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Andrews McMeel Publishing, Kansas City, Missouri Date published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780836227734 ISBN: 0836227735

Description: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 0-8362-2773-5. 256 pp. Photos. Spine bumped. Jacket has light edgewear. Publisher's press release laid in. A look at the murder of 4 lawmen in Kansas City, a murder that shaped the future course of the FBI. Hoover used this incident to turn the FBI into an efficient national police force, but also planted the seeds of its corruption at this beginning.; 8vo 8"-9" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Riverwash Books, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Best

The Union Station Massacre: the Original Sin of J. Edgar Hoover's Fbi new book

The Union Station Massacre: the Original Sin of J. Edgar Hoover's Fbi

by Robert Unger other copies of this book

price: $69.17

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Andrews McMeel Publishing Date published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780836227734 ISBN: 0836227735

Description: New. Hardcover w / dustjacket. NEW NEW NEW; never read. Book and dj fine. No remainder mark; no spine creasing. In sealed plastic protection. 1997. Hardcover w / dustjacket. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: BookZone Illinois, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Union Station Massacre: the Original Sin of J. Edgar Hoover's Fbi used book

The Union Station Massacre: the Original Sin of J. Edgar Hoover's Fbi

by Unger, Robert other copies of this book

price: $159.00

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Andrews McMeel Pub, Riverside, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780836227734 ISBN: 0836227735

Description: Good in Good jacket. Very Good in Good jacket Ex-Library With dust jacket, retired library book, may have usual library markings, read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Midwest Book Company, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

The Union Station Massacre: the Original Sin of J. Edgar Hoover's Fbi used book

The Union Station Massacre: the Original Sin of J. Edgar Hoover's Fbi

by Robert Unger other copies of this book

price: $7.97

Ships from CO, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Andrews Mcmeel Pub Date published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780836227734 ISBN: 0836227735

Description: Good. Used item may show library stamps, stickers and marks. Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: High

The Union Station Massacre: the Original Sin of J. Edgar Hoover's Fbi used book

The Union Station Massacre: the Original Sin of J. Edgar Hoover's Fbi

by Robert Unger other copies of this book

price: $7.97

Ships from AZ, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Andrews Mcmeel Pub Date published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780836227734 ISBN: 0836227735

Description: Good. Unless specifically noted to the contrary, item may contain library markings; 100% of this purchase will support literacy programs through a nonprofit organization! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Friends of the Phoenix Library, AZ, USA

Reliability: High

The Union Station Massacre: the Original Sin of J. Edgar Hoover's Fbi used book

The Union Station Massacre: the Original Sin of J. Edgar Hoover's Fbi

by Robert Unger other copies of this book

price: $15.98

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Andrews Mcmeel Pub Date published: 1997-08 ISBN-13: 9780836227734 ISBN: 0836227735

Description: Good. Ex-library book, no dust jacket, name/personal greeting inside cover, Buy from the best: 4, 000, 000 items shipped to delighted customers. We have 1, 000, 000 unique items ready to ship today! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

The Union Station Massacre: the Original Sin of J. Edgar Hoover's Fbi used book

The Union Station Massacre: the Original Sin of J. Edgar Hoover's Fbi

by Robert Unger other copies of this book

price: $61.54

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Andrews Mcmeel Pub Date published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780836227734 ISBN: 0836227735

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

The Union Station Massacre: the Original Sin of J. Edgar Hoover's Fbi new book

The Union Station Massacre: the Original Sin of J. Edgar Hoover's Fbi

by Robert Unger other copies of this book

price: $93.56

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Andrews Mcmeel Pub Date published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780836227734 ISBN: 0836227735

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

The Union Station Massacre: the Original Sin of J. Edgar Hoover's Fbi new book

The Union Station Massacre: the Original Sin of J. Edgar Hoover's Fbi

other copies of this book

price: $99.45

Ships from WA, USA

Publisher: Andrews McMeel Publishing Date published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780836227734 ISBN: 0836227735

Description: New. Out-of-Print and hard to find in pristine, brand new condition. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Cellar of Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

The Union Station Massacre: the Original Sin of J. Edgar Hoover's Fbi used book

The Union Station Massacre: the Original Sin of J. Edgar Hoover's Fbi

by Unger, Robert other copies of this book

price: $17.31

Ships from ON, CANADA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Andrews McMeel Pub, Riverside, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780836227734 ISBN: 0836227735

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. As new. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Biblioasis, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.