Description: Good. 0834820048 Former library item may have library binding and show stamps, stickers or other marks. Items not meeting quality expectations may be returned. Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Weatherhill, New York
Date Published: 1972
ISBN-13:9780834820043ISBN:0834820048
Description: Illustrated. Good. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED HARDCOVER COVER WITH LIGHT SOILING, SPINE TAPED. INTERIOR PAGES HAVE LIGHT FINGERING TO MARGINS WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Weatherhill, New York
Date Published: 1973
ISBN-13:9780834820043ISBN:0834820048
Description: Illustrated. Good in Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR WITH SMALL TEAR TO EDGES AND LIGHTLY SOILED. ILLUSTRATED HARD COVER COVER WITH LIGHT STAINING, LIGHT SHELFWEAR TO EDGES. INTERIOR PAGES HAVE SLIGHT STAINING WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Weatherhill, New York
Date Published: 1972
ISBN-13:9780834820043ISBN:0834820048
Description: Anno. Good. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED CLOTH COVER WITH LIGHT STAINING AND SOILING, CORNERS EXPOSED, SPINE ENDS EXPOSED, LIGHT SHELFWEAR TO EDGES. INTERIOR PAGES STAMPED "DISCARD", HAVE SOME CLOSED TEARS (TAPED) AND LIGHT FINGERING TO MARGINS. read more
Binding: Glossy Hardback
Publisher: Weatherhill, New York
Date Published: 1978
ISBN-13:9780834820043ISBN:0834820048
Description: Very Good/Very Good. 0834820048 Oversized 28pp Colorful imaginative illustrations One of the ten best illustrated children's book of 1970 Previous owner's ilnscription inside front cover Small tear near bottom of title page Dust jacket is price-clipped and has tears on edges. read more
Description: illustrated by author. book is in good condition. -pictorial glossy paper board cover. 8 x 10 1/2 inches jacket is in good+ condition. 28 pgs. Pictures to Stretch the Imagination-Selected by the New York Times as one of the ten best illustrated children's books of 1970 and winner of Honor Book Award from Book World of the same year. children's book ex-lib. -few marks-has pckt. read more
Edition: 4th Printing
Binding: PictoriaI Boards
Publisher: Weatherhill, Tokyo & NY
Date Published: 1970
ISBN-13:9780834820043ISBN:0834820048
Description: Author. Good. Good Dj. Ex-School Library. 4to. Mind-expanding pictures take the reader up down stairways, sailing on a bottle cap towards a ship in the bottle, etc. Corners are bumped; cover has some soil & clear tape over the spine, some finger soil on page edges; some library markings. Dust jacket has a closed tear and a little soil. I ANNO HAS WON 8 INT'L AWARDS, this book winning 2. OUT OF PRINT. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Art Media Resources
Date Published: 1970
ISBN-13:9780834820043ISBN:0834820048
Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Near Fine/ Near Fine. No bumps, chips, tears, creases or other marks. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 28 p. Audience: Children/juvenile. read more
Binding: Hardcover with Dustjacket
Publisher: Tuttle Pub, North Clarendon, Vermont, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1970
ISBN-13:9780834820043ISBN:0834820048
Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Pictorial boards. Tight binding. Clean crisp copy. Clipped price dustjacket. Unpaginated pages. Minor shelf wear. Near Fine condition! read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.