» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Dawn After Dark used book

Dawn After Dark

by Rene Huyghe, Daisaku Ikeda other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Art Media Resources Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780834802384 ISBN: 0834802384

Description: Good. Great reading copy! has DJ. some underlining. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: DBK Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Dawn After Dark used book

Dawn After Dark

by Rene Huyghe, Daisaku Ikeda other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Art Media Resources Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780834802384 ISBN: 0834802384

Description: Good. MAY HAVE COVER WEAR, SPINE CREASES, HIGHLIGHTING, UNDERLINING & PAGES YELLOWED FROM AGE. FASTER SERVICE FROM US! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BOOKS_AT_HALF, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Dawn After Dark used book

Dawn After Dark

by Rene Huyghe, Daisaku Ikeda other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780834802384 ISBN: 0834802384

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Dawn After Dark used book

Dawn After Dark

by Ikeda, Daisaku, And Huyghe, René other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Weatherhill, New York Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780834802384 ISBN: 0834802384

Description: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. light edge wear to DJ, otherwise near Fine. Unknown printing. xvi, 398 p. ; 24 cm. Translation of: Yami wa akatsuki o motomete (Japanese ed. of La nuit appelle l'aurore). read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Speaking Volumes, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

Dawn After Dark used book

Dawn After Dark

by Ikeda, Daisaku, And Rene Huyghe, Translated By Richard L Gage other copies of this book

price: $16.50

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: N.Y. : Weatherhill, 1991, 1st Edition, 1st Printing ISBN-13: 9780834802384 ISBN: 0834802384

Description: Charles Clough cover art. Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. ...................hardcover, Near Fine in a Near Fine dustjacket, 398 pages, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Leonard Shoup, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Best

Dawn After Dark / By Rene Huyghe and Daisaku Ikeda; Translated By Richard L. Gage used book

Dawn After Dark / By Rene Huyghe and Daisaku Ikeda; Translated By Richard L. Gage

by Huyghe, Rene And Ikeda, Daisaku other copies of this book

price: $44.89

Ships from GALWAY, IRELAND Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Ed.. Publisher's review copy with promotional material Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York: Weatherhill Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780834802384 ISBN: 0834802384

Description: Description: xvi, 398 p.; 24 cm. Subjects: Civilization, Modern--1950-. Fine cloth copy in an equally fine dw. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. 2. pp. 398. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Annemarie's Books, GALWAY, IRELAND

Reliability: Best

Dawn After Dark / By Rene Huyghe and Daisaku Ikeda; Translated By Richard L. Gage used book

Dawn After Dark / By Rene Huyghe and Daisaku Ikeda; Translated By Richard L. Gage

by Huyghe, Rene And Ikeda, Daisaku other copies of this book

price: $63.63

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Ed.. Publisher's review copy with promotional material Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York: Weatherhill Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780834802384 ISBN: 0834802384

Description: Description: xvi, 398 p.; 24 cm. Subjects: Civilization, Modern--1950-. Fine cloth copy in an equally fine dw. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: MW Books Ltd., NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Dawn After Dark used book

Dawn After Dark

by Rene Huyghe other copies of this book

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780834802384 ISBN: 0834802384

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 1991. Hardcover. Used, good. Good overall with light to moderate wear. Includes dust jacket. Dust jacket in Acceptable condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Dawn After Dark used book

Dawn After Dark

by Huyghe, Rene; Ikeda, Daisaku other copies of this book

price: $2.67

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Weatherhill, Trumbull, Connecticut, U.S.A. Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780834802384 ISBN: 0834802384

Description: Near Fine + in Near Fine Price Clipped jacket. Edge wear, shelf rubbing to jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Brown's Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Dawn After Dark used book

Dawn After Dark

by Huyghe, Rene; Ikeda, Daisaku other copies of this book

price: $3.50

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Art Media Resources Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780834802384 ISBN: 0834802384

Description: Very Good. 0834802384 Pub date: 1991. Condition: Very Good. Ex-Library. Stamped edges. Stamped on some pages. Slight cover and/or page wear. Missing dust jacket. Great used condition. A portion of your purchase of this book will be donated to non-profit organizations. We are a. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Cellar, NH, USA

Reliability: High

Dawn After Dark used book

Dawn After Dark

by Huyghe, Rene & Ikeda, Daisaku other copies of this book

price: $7.65

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Facsimile Reproduction Binding: Cloth Publisher: Weatherhill, NY Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780834802384 ISBN: 0834802384

Description: Near Fine in Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Copy has minor rubbing, dj has edgewear with closed taped tear upper spine, knicks, 1" ct lower back edge. Daisaku Ikeda is the honorary president of the Soka Gakkai, a Buddhist lay movement with millions of active members in Japan. The movement is deeply committed to the cause of world peace and the promotion of culture and education. As a means of carrying out that mandate, Ikeda has engaged leading Western thinkers in dialogues that have ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Abyssbooks, CO, USA

Reliability: High

Dawn After Dark used book

Dawn After Dark

by Huyghe, Rene, And Ikeda, Daisaku other copies of this book

price: $15.00

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Weatherhill, New York Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780834802384 ISBN: 0834802384

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. One very small tear on the top edge of the dust jacket. 398 pages, translated by Richard L. Gage. These two authors discuss art, religion, world crisis, humanity, social tasks, artistic creativity, the religious surge in the world and religion, etc. Daisaku Ikeda is the honorary president of the Soka Gakkai, a Buddhist lay movement with over six million memebers in Japan, and president of Soka Gakkai International with over one million members in nations around ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Magic Lantern Books, TN, USA

Reliability: High

Dawn After Dark used book

Dawn After Dark

by Huyghe, Rene other copies of this book

price: $17.78

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Weatherhill, 1991 ISBN-13: 9780834802384 ISBN: 0834802384

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.