Your search: Books » ISBN: 0834210215
(24 available copies)
Page 1 of 1
Principles and Practice of Sport Management
by
Lisa Pike Masteralexis
other copies of this book
Ships from
MD,
USA
Edition: UNKNOWN
Publisher: Jones and Bartlett Publishers, Inc
Date Published: 10/25/2003
ISBN-13: 9780834210219
ISBN: 0834210215
Description: Very good. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Ukazoo Books ,
MD,
USA
Reliability:
Principles and Practice of Sport Management
by
Lisa Pike Masteralexis
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Jones and Bartlett Publishers, Inc
Date Published: 2003-10-25
ISBN-13: 9780834210219
ISBN: 0834210215
Description: Very Good. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
allysbooks ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
Principles and Practice of Sport Management
by
Lisa Pike Masteralexis
other copies of this book
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Jones and Bartlett Publishers, Inc
Date Published: 2003-10-25
ISBN-13: 9780834210219
ISBN: 0834210215
Description: Very Good. Excellent copy. pages clean, unmarked. From the shelves of my store. pictorial cover. Light shelf wear. Great book for a reasonable and competitive price. Buy risk free and enjoy. I will ship promptly in a bubble wrap mailer. read more
Principles and Practice of Sport Management
by
Masteralexis, Lisa Pike
other copies of this book
Ships from
KY,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Aspen Publishers, Gaithersburg, Maryland
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780834210219
ISBN: 0834210215
Description: Used Good. The text has highlighting, there is a pull on the binding in the front of the book. The cover has light wear with a stsicker on the middle front. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
A2ZBooks ,
KY,
USA
Reliability:
Principles and Practice of Sport Management
by
Masteralexis, Lisa Pike
other copies of this book
Ships from
KY,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Aspen Publishers, Gaithersburg, Maryland
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780834210219
ISBN: 0834210215
Description: New. Still in Shrinkwrap. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
A2ZBooks ,
KY,
USA
Reliability:
Principles and Practice of Sport Management
by
Masteralexis, Lisa Pike, Carol A. Barr, And Mary A. Hums
other copies of this book
Ships from
MN,
USA
Edition: First Printing
Binding: Illustrated Hardcover
Publisher: Aspen Publishers, Inc., Gaithsburg, Maryland
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780834210219
ISBN: 0834210215
Description: Fine. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. "This textbook has been developed for use in introductory sport management courses such as Principles of Sport Administration and Introduction to Sport Management. Directed toward undergraduate students, the textbook has three distinct sections. The first six chapters provide an overview of basic knowledge areas for the successful sport manager, presenting fundamental principles and key skills, as well as information on current issues. Each of Chapters 7 ... read more
Principles and Practice of Sport Management
by
Lisa Pike Masteralexis
other copies of this book
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Jones and Bartlett Publishers, Inc
Date Published: 2003/10/25
ISBN-13: 9780834210219
ISBN: 0834210215
Description: Fine. Very Good condition. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
5
seller information:
Name:
aaninternational ,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:
Principles and Practice of Sport Management
by
Lisa Pike Masteralexis
other copies of this book
Ships from
OH,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Jones and Bartlett Publishers, I
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780834210219
ISBN: 0834210215
Description: Good. SLIGHT TO MODERATE HIGHLIGHTING AND OR UNDERLINING THROUGHOUT BOOK, Clean, nice condition, good reading copy. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
LOOK AT A BOOK ,
OH,
USA
Reliability:
Principles and Practice of Sport Management
by
Lisa Pike Masteralexis
other copies of this book
Ships from
OR,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Jones and Bartlett Publishers, I
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780834210219
ISBN: 0834210215
Description: Good. Cover wear and may contain some marks or writing. 100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Keen Northwest ,
OR,
USA
Reliability:
Principles and Practice of Sport Management
by
Lisa Pike Masteralexis
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Jones and Bartlett Publishers, Inc
ISBN-13: 9780834210219
ISBN: 0834210215
Description: Fair. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
thriftbooks ,
WA,
USA
Reliability:
Principles and Practice of Sport Management
by
Lisa Pike Masteralexis
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780834210219
ISBN: 0834210215
Description: Very Good. In great shape, may have light wear. read more
Principles and Practice of Sport Management
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780834210219
ISBN: 0834210215
Description: Good. Highlights thru-out, still completely readable-Cover shows light usage wear (scratches/bumped corners)-"Used" sticker on side-Remainder mark on bonding-Couple pages have been slightly damp-Tight binding-We ship out fast daily w/FREE tracking on this item-(Gotta have it fast? ) Expediated shipping is available on this item (Personalized Service~Always Bubble Envelope~ Expediated moves you to front of the line) read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
TGChavez ,
CA,
USA
Reliability:
Principles and Practice of Sport Management
by
Lisa Pike Masteralexis
other copies of this book
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Jones and Bartlett Publishers, Inc.
Date Published: 2003-10-25
ISBN-13: 9780834210219
ISBN: 0834210215
Description: Good. 0834210215. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Found Books ,
TX,
USA
Reliability:
Principles and Practice of Sport Management
by
Masteralexis, Lisa Pike
other copies of this book
Ships from
MD,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Jones and Bartlett Publishers, Inc.
ISBN-13: 9780834210219
ISBN: 0834210215
Description: Very Good. 0834210215 Typical used condition. Slight wear to cover, few markings. Hardcover. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
4
seller information:
Name:
Paperleaf Books ,
MD,
USA
Reliability:
Principles and Practice of Sport Management
by
Masteralexis, Lisa Pike
other copies of this book
Ships from
IN,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780834210219
ISBN: 0834210215
Description: Good. Good condition. Will ship immediately. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
MAMBOOKS ,
IN,
USA
Reliability:
Principles and Practice of Sport Management
by
Masteralexis, Lisa Pike
other copies of this book
Ships from
NH,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Jones and Bartlett Publishers, Inc
Date Published: 25/10/2003
ISBN-13: 9780834210219
ISBN: 0834210215
Description: Fine. Like New.. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
GRACEAMERICA ,
NH,
USA
Reliability:
Principles and Practice of Sport Management
by
Masteralexis, Lisa Pike
other copies of this book
Ships from
NH,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Jones and Bartlett Publishers, Inc
Date Published: 25/10/2003
ISBN-13: 9780834210219
ISBN: 0834210215
Description: Fine. Like New.. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
GRACEAMERICA ,
NH,
USA
Reliability:
Principles and Practice of Sport Management
by
Masteralexis, Lisa Pike
other copies of this book
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Jones and Bartlett Publishers, Inc
Date Published: 10-25-03
ISBN-13: 9780834210219
ISBN: 0834210215
Description: Very good. No Highlights or Markup, No pages are missing. Binding Intact. Slight shelf wear.. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
VERIZON BOOKS ,
TX,
USA
Reliability:
Principles and Practice of Sport Management
by
Masteralexis, Lisa Pike
other copies of this book
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Jones and Bartlett Publishers, Inc
Date Published: 10-25-03
ISBN-13: 9780834210219
ISBN: 0834210215
Description: Fine. Like New. No Highlights or markups. Unused Book. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
VERIZON BOOKS ,
TX,
USA
Reliability:
Principles and Practice of Sport Management
by
Lisa Pike Masteralexis, Carol A. Barr, Mary A. Hums
other copies of this book
Ships from
NJ,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780834210219
ISBN: 0834210215
Description: Like New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May have remainder marks. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
A1Books ,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:
Principles and Practice of Sport Management
by
Lisa Pike Masteralexis
other copies of this book
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Jones and Bartlett Publishers, Inc
Date Published: 2003/10/25
ISBN-13: 9780834210219
ISBN: 0834210215
Description: Fine. Very Good condition. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
5
seller information:
Name:
MJH INTERNATIONAL ,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:
Principles and Practice of Sport Management
by
Lisa Pike Masteralexis
other copies of this book
Ships from
MI,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780834210219
ISBN: 0834210215
Description: Good. Used-Good Default Text. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
gr8lakesbooks ,
MI,
USA
Reliability:
Principles and Practice of Sport Management [Hardcover]
other copies of this book
Ships from
DELHI,
INDIA
ISBN-13: 9780834210219
ISBN: 0834210215
Description: New. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
10
seller information:
Name:
Book_Gallery ,
DELHI,
INDIA
Reliability:
Principles and Practice of Sport Management [Hardcover]
other copies of this book
Ships from
DELHI,
INDIA
ISBN-13: 9780834210219
ISBN: 0834210215
Description: New. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
9
seller information:
Name:
Book_Gallery ,
DELHI,
INDIA
Reliability:
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.