» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Principles and Practice of Sport Management used book

Principles and Practice of Sport Management

by Lisa Pike Masteralexis other copies of this book

price: $4.58

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: Jones and Bartlett Publishers, Inc Date Published: 10/25/2003 ISBN-13: 9780834210219 ISBN: 0834210215

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Principles and Practice of Sport Management used book

Principles and Practice of Sport Management

by Lisa Pike Masteralexis other copies of this book

price: $8.21

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Jones and Bartlett Publishers, Inc Date Published: 2003-10-25 ISBN-13: 9780834210219 ISBN: 0834210215

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: allysbooks, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Principles and Practice of Sport Management used book

Principles and Practice of Sport Management

by Lisa Pike Masteralexis other copies of this book

price: $14.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Jones and Bartlett Publishers, Inc Date Published: 2003-10-25 ISBN-13: 9780834210219 ISBN: 0834210215

Description: Very Good. Excellent copy. pages clean, unmarked. From the shelves of my store. pictorial cover. Light shelf wear. Great book for a reasonable and competitive price. Buy risk free and enjoy. I will ship promptly in a bubble wrap mailer. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Little Italy Books, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Principles and Practice of Sport Management used book

Principles and Practice of Sport Management

by Masteralexis, Lisa Pike other copies of this book

price: $54.50

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Aspen Publishers, Gaithersburg, Maryland Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780834210219 ISBN: 0834210215

Description: Used Good. The text has highlighting, there is a pull on the binding in the front of the book. The cover has light wear with a stsicker on the middle front. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: A2ZBooks, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

Principles and Practice of Sport Management new book

Principles and Practice of Sport Management

by Masteralexis, Lisa Pike other copies of this book

price: $58.00

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Aspen Publishers, Gaithersburg, Maryland Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780834210219 ISBN: 0834210215

Description: New. Still in Shrinkwrap. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: A2ZBooks, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

Principles and Practice of Sport Management used book

Principles and Practice of Sport Management

by Masteralexis, Lisa Pike, Carol A. Barr, And Mary A. Hums other copies of this book

price: $109.50

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Illustrated Hardcover Publisher: Aspen Publishers, Inc., Gaithsburg, Maryland Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780834210219 ISBN: 0834210215

Description: Fine. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. "This textbook has been developed for use in introductory sport management courses such as Principles of Sport Administration and Introduction to Sport Management. Directed toward undergraduate students, the textbook has three distinct sections. The first six chapters provide an overview of basic knowledge areas for the successful sport manager, presenting fundamental principles and key skills, as well as information on current issues. Each of Chapters 7 ... read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Glued To The Tube Books, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

Principles and Practice of Sport Management used book

Principles and Practice of Sport Management

by Lisa Pike Masteralexis other copies of this book

price: $243.51

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Jones and Bartlett Publishers, Inc Date Published: 2003/10/25 ISBN-13: 9780834210219 ISBN: 0834210215

Description: Fine. Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: aaninternational, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Principles and Practice of Sport Management used book

Principles and Practice of Sport Management

by Lisa Pike Masteralexis other copies of this book

price: $3.86

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Jones and Bartlett Publishers, I Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780834210219 ISBN: 0834210215

Description: Good. SLIGHT TO MODERATE HIGHLIGHTING AND OR UNDERLINING THROUGHOUT BOOK, Clean, nice condition, good reading copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: LOOK AT A BOOK, OH, USA

Reliability: High

Principles and Practice of Sport Management used book

Principles and Practice of Sport Management

by Lisa Pike Masteralexis other copies of this book

price: $3.87

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Jones and Bartlett Publishers, I Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780834210219 ISBN: 0834210215

Description: Good. Cover wear and may contain some marks or writing. 100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Keen Northwest, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Principles and Practice of Sport Management used book

Principles and Practice of Sport Management

by Lisa Pike Masteralexis other copies of this book

price: $4.01

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Jones and Bartlett Publishers, Inc ISBN-13: 9780834210219 ISBN: 0834210215

Description: Fair. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Principles and Practice of Sport Management used book

Principles and Practice of Sport Management

by Lisa Pike Masteralexis other copies of this book

price: $4.11

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780834210219 ISBN: 0834210215

Description: Very Good. In great shape, may have light wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwill Discount Books, NV, USA

Reliability: High

Principles and Practice of Sport Management used book

Principles and Practice of Sport Management

other copies of this book

price: $4.27

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780834210219 ISBN: 0834210215

Description: Good. Highlights thru-out, still completely readable-Cover shows light usage wear (scratches/bumped corners)-"Used" sticker on side-Remainder mark on bonding-Couple pages have been slightly damp-Tight binding-We ship out fast daily w/FREE tracking on this item-(Gotta have it fast? ) Expediated shipping is available on this item (Personalized Service~Always Bubble Envelope~ Expediated moves you to front of the line) read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: TGChavez, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Principles and Practice of Sport Management used book

Principles and Practice of Sport Management

by Lisa Pike Masteralexis other copies of this book

price: $24.72

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Jones and Bartlett Publishers, Inc. Date Published: 2003-10-25 ISBN-13: 9780834210219 ISBN: 0834210215

Description: Good. 0834210215. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Found Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Principles and Practice of Sport Management used book

Principles and Practice of Sport Management

by Masteralexis, Lisa Pike other copies of this book

price: $24.95

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Jones and Bartlett Publishers, Inc. ISBN-13: 9780834210219 ISBN: 0834210215

Description: Very Good. 0834210215 Typical used condition. Slight wear to cover, few markings. Hardcover. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

Principles and Practice of Sport Management used book

Principles and Practice of Sport Management

by Masteralexis, Lisa Pike other copies of this book

price: $34.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780834210219 ISBN: 0834210215

Description: Good. Good condition. Will ship immediately. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: MAMBOOKS, IN, USA

Reliability: High

Principles and Practice of Sport Management used book

Principles and Practice of Sport Management

by Masteralexis, Lisa Pike other copies of this book

price: $81.34

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Jones and Bartlett Publishers, Inc Date Published: 25/10/2003 ISBN-13: 9780834210219 ISBN: 0834210215

Description: Fine. Like New.. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: GRACEAMERICA, NH, USA

Reliability: High

Principles and Practice of Sport Management used book

Principles and Practice of Sport Management

by Masteralexis, Lisa Pike other copies of this book

price: $82.15

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Jones and Bartlett Publishers, Inc Date Published: 25/10/2003 ISBN-13: 9780834210219 ISBN: 0834210215

Description: Fine. Like New.. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: GRACEAMERICA, NH, USA

Reliability: High

Principles and Practice of Sport Management used book

Principles and Practice of Sport Management

by Masteralexis, Lisa Pike other copies of this book

price: $84.56

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Jones and Bartlett Publishers, Inc Date Published: 10-25-03 ISBN-13: 9780834210219 ISBN: 0834210215

Description: Very good. No Highlights or Markup, No pages are missing. Binding Intact. Slight shelf wear.. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: VERIZON BOOKS, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Principles and Practice of Sport Management used book

Principles and Practice of Sport Management

by Masteralexis, Lisa Pike other copies of this book

price: $86.17

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Jones and Bartlett Publishers, Inc Date Published: 10-25-03 ISBN-13: 9780834210219 ISBN: 0834210215

Description: Fine. Like New. No Highlights or markups. Unused Book. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: VERIZON BOOKS, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Principles and Practice of Sport Management used book

Principles and Practice of Sport Management

by Lisa Pike Masteralexis, Carol A. Barr, Mary A. Hums other copies of this book

price: $97.07

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780834210219 ISBN: 0834210215

Description: Like New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May have remainder marks. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Principles and Practice of Sport Management used book

Principles and Practice of Sport Management

by Lisa Pike Masteralexis other copies of this book

price: $205.98

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Jones and Bartlett Publishers, Inc Date Published: 2003/10/25 ISBN-13: 9780834210219 ISBN: 0834210215

Description: Fine. Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: MJH INTERNATIONAL, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Principles and Practice of Sport Management used book

Principles and Practice of Sport Management

by Lisa Pike Masteralexis other copies of this book

price: $3.90

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780834210219 ISBN: 0834210215

Description: Good. Used-Good Default Text. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: gr8lakesbooks, MI, USA

Reliability: Average

Principles and Practice of Sport Management [Hardcover] new book

Principles and Practice of Sport Management [Hardcover]

other copies of this book

price: $54.37

Ships from DELHI, INDIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780834210219 ISBN: 0834210215

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: Book_Gallery, DELHI, INDIA

Reliability: Low

Principles and Practice of Sport Management [Hardcover] new book

Principles and Practice of Sport Management [Hardcover]

other copies of this book

price: $54.37

Ships from DELHI, INDIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780834210219 ISBN: 0834210215

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 9

 

seller information:

Name: Book_Gallery, DELHI, INDIA

Reliability: Low


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.