» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

New Complete Book of the Horse

by Jane Holderness-Roddam other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hamlyn ISBN-13: 9780831763039 ISBN: 0831763035

Description: Good. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

New Complete Book of the Horse

by Jane Holderness-Roddam other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hamlyn Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780831763039 ISBN: 0831763035

Description: Good. Soiled DJ- read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookBuyers Online1, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

New Complete Book of the Horse

by Jane Holderness-Roddam other copies of this book

price: $2.12

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780831763039 ISBN: 0831763035

Description: Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

New Complete Book of the Horse

by Jane Holderness-Roddam other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780831763039 ISBN: 0831763035

Description: Very Good. No objectionable defects; average condition for its age. No underlining; no highlighting; no internal markings. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookZone Illinois, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The New Complete Book of the Horse

by Holderness-Roddam, Jane other copies of this book

price: $10.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First EDITION Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Smithmark Publishers, Incorporated, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780831763039 ISBN: 0831763035

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. SPORTS. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. 192 PAGES. HUNTER GREEN JACKET HAS A 1/2 INCH TEAR AT BOTTOM REAR FLYLEAF EDGE. BOOK IS CLEAN, BRIGHT AND SECURE. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jacque Mongelli, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

New Complete Book of the Horse

by Jane Holderness-Roddam other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hamlyn ISBN-13: 9780831763039 ISBN: 0831763035

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of only minimal use. All pages are undamaged with no significant creases or tears. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

New Complete Book of the Horse

by Holderness-Roddam, Jane other copies of this book

price: $8.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780831763039 ISBN: 0831763035

Description: Very good. Very good copy w/ very VERY light shelfwear only to DJ. Clean with a supertight binding. Loaded with illustrations. Large book. Not a remainder. Not a book club edition and we'll ship it you fast. Thank you. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: readandrelax, PA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The New Complete Book of the Horse

by Holderness-Roddam, Jane other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: SMITHMARK, N.Y. REPRINT Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780831763039 ISBN: 0831763035

Description: GD+/GD+ PHOTOS BY BOB LANGRISH. SOILING TO TOP CORNER OF JACKET. 192 PAGES. ISBN; 0-8317-6303-5. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hardcovers @ Old and Rare, Inc, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The New Complete Book of the Horse

by Holderness-Roddam, Jane other copies of this book

price: $10.80

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Smithmark Publishers, Inc, New York, NY Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780831763039 ISBN: 0831763035

Description: Good/good dj; shelfworn, scuffed on extremities; racked; dj has many chips, closed tears, scratches; previous owner's gift inscription on free front endpaper; damp wrinkles on bottom edges of pgs 167-192; otherwise, contents tight, clean, good.. Pict survey. White printing on green boards; small 4to; dj in new protective mylar sleeve; illus endpapers; color photo illus thruout; glossary; 192 pgs. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Lovers, NV, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The New Complete Book of the Horse

by Holderness-Roddam, Jane other copies of this book

price: $15.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Smithmark Publishers, Incorporated, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780831763039 ISBN: 0831763035

Description: Very Good- in Very Good jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Ink name of prev. owner in large script on title page. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Moon Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

New Complete Book of the Horse

by Jane Holderness-Roddam; (Photographer) Bob Langrish other copies of this book

price: $28.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780831763039 ISBN: 0831763035

Description: Very good. In very good condition with cover and pages clean and intact. Neatly stored. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: aon, MI, USA

Reliability: High

used book

New Complete Book of the Horse

other copies of this book

price: $30.57

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780831763039 ISBN: 0831763035

Description: Very good. Clean, tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: City Footprints, NY, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.