» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Native American Myths and Legends

by Unknown other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Smithmark Publishers ISBN-13: 9780831762902 ISBN: 083176290X

Description: Fair. Purchasing this item supports Pierce County libraries. Thriftbooks and PCL have partnered to help raise additional funds for the library system. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Native American Myths and Legends

by Unknown other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Smithmark Publishers ISBN-13: 9780831762902 ISBN: 083176290X

Description: Good. Purchasing this book supports the King County Library System Foundation. Thriftbooks and KCLSF have partnered to help raise additional funds for the library system. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Native American Myths and Legends

by Colin F., Ph.D. Taylor other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780831762902 ISBN: 083176290X

Description: Acceptable. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Native American Myths and Legends

by Colin F., Ph.D. Taylor other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780831762902 ISBN: 083176290X

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Native American Myths and Legends

other copies of this book

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Smithmark Publishers ISBN-13: 9780831762902 ISBN: 083176290X

Description: Very Good. 083176290X. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Native American Myths and Legends

by Taylor, Colin F. other copies of this book

price: $6.00

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Smithmark Pub, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780831762902 ISBN: 083176290X

Description: Very Good- in Very Good- jacket. Oversized. 144 pp., Has light shelfwear, Internally Clean. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The John Bale Book Company, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Native American Myths and Legends

by Ph. D, Colin F. Taylor; Editorial Consultant other copies of this book

price: $7.45

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Smithmark Publishers Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780831762902 ISBN: 083176290X

Description: Fine in Near Fine jacket. 11.75 x 11 x 1. Nice Tight Clean copy! 144 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: BookScene, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Native American Myths & Legends

by Taylor, Colin F. (Editor) other copies of this book

price: $8.65

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Thus Used Binding: H Hardcover Publisher: Smithmark Publishers Inc., New York Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780831762902 ISBN: 083176290X

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: warehouse2, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Native American Myths and Legends

by Editor-Colin F. Taylor other copies of this book

price: $9.50

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Smithmark Publishers Date Published: 1995-08 ISBN-13: 9780831762902 ISBN: 083176290X

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Adventures In Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Native American Myths and Legends

by Taylor, Colin F. other copies of this book

price: $11.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Smithmark Publishers Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780831762902 ISBN: 083176290X

Description: Fine in Fine DJ. New. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Julian Brogi, Bookseller, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Native American Myths and Legends

by Colin F. Taylor other copies of this book

price: $11.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780831762902 ISBN: 083176290X

Description: Like New. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Native American Myths and Legends

by Unknown other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Smithmark Publishers ISBN-13: 9780831762902 ISBN: 083176290X

Description: Good. Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show minor use. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Native American Myths and Legends

other copies of this book

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780831762902 ISBN: 083176290X

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Hardcover. Used, very good. Cover has some edge wear. Cover has some rubbing. No dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Native American Myths and Legends

by Taylor, Colin F. other copies of this book

price: $7.00

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Smithmark Publishers, Incorporated, 1996, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780831762902 ISBN: 083176290X

Description: Fine. Very Good Dust Jacket. Quarto 10"-12" Clean copy. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Red Bridge Books, MO, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Native American Myths and Legends

by Taylor, Colin F. Ph.D. Editorial Consultant other copies of this book

price: $7.75

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardbound Publisher: Smithmark Books, New York, NY Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780831762902 ISBN: 083176290X

Description: Fine in Very Good jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Price clipped. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Faire, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Native American Myths and Legends

by Editor-Colin F. Taylor other copies of this book

price: $9.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Smithmark Publishers Date Published: 1995-08 ISBN-13: 9780831762902 ISBN: 083176290X

Description: Very Good. This a hardcover book with a dust jacket. In very good condition, a nice, clean book! ! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Center, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Native American Myths and Legends

by Taylor, Colin other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Cloth Publisher: Smithmark, New York Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780831762902 ISBN: 083176290X

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. 144 pp, well-illustrated in color, end notes, bib., index. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: John M. Gram, MI, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Native American Myths and Legends

by Taylor, Colin F. Ph. D. (Editor) other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Smithmark Pub Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780831762902 ISBN: 083176290X

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. DJ: matter missing from top spine, minor rubbing. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: eBookman, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Native American Myths and Legends

by Taylor, Colin F. (Editor) other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Smithmark Publications Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780831762902 ISBN: 083176290X

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Slight scuffing, soiling to panels of DJ. Lifting of laminate from top edge of front panel. Clean, tight text. Usual shelfwear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: eBookman, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Native American Myths and Legends

by Taylor, Colin F., Ph.D. (Editorial Consultant) other copies of this book

price: $20.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 4th Edition Binding: Cloth Publisher: Smithmark, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780831762902 ISBN: 083176290X

Description: Very Good/Very Good. 083176290x 144 pages. Square 4to. Profusely illustrated with photographs and drawings. DJ has slight edge wear, and minor chipping at the top of the spine. Otherwise, a very clean, tight copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Russian Hill Bookstore, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Native American Myths and Legends

by Taylor, Colin F. other copies of this book

price: $30.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780831762902 ISBN: 083176290X

Description: Very good. 1st ed. 10 to 1 number line. We ship well, and daily from Oregon! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Granger Book Company, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Native American Myths and Legends

by (Editor) Colin F. Taylor other copies of this book

price: $44.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780831762902 ISBN: 083176290X

Description: Very good. In very good condition with cover and pages clean and intact. Neatly stored. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: aon, MI, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.