» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

The Great Fights: a Pictorial History of Boxing's Greatest Bouts

by Sugar, Bert Randolph other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rutledge Press, New York, N.Y. Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780831739720 ISBN: 083173972X

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. 255 p. : ill.; 29 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

The Great Fights: a Pictorial History of Boxing's Greatest Bouts

by Sugar, Bert Randolph other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rutledge Press, New York, N.Y. Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780831739720 ISBN: 083173972X

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. 255 p. : ill.; 29 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

The Great Fights: a Pictorial History of Boxing's Greatest Bouts

by Bert Randolph Sugar other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: Smithmark Pub Date Published: 2/1/1984 ISBN-13: 9780831739720 ISBN: 083173972X

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Great Fights: a Pictorial History of Boxing's Greatest Bouts

by Bert Randolph Sugar other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780831739720 ISBN: 083173972X

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The great fights : a pictorial history of boxing's greatest bouts

by Sugar, Bert Randolph other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rutledge Press, New York, N.Y. Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780831739720 ISBN: 083173972X

Description: Good. 255 p. : ill. ; 29 cm. Includes illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The great fights : a pictorial history of boxing's greatest bouts

by Sugar, Bert Randolph other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rutledge Press, New York, N.Y. Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780831739720 ISBN: 083173972X

Description: Good. 255 p. : ill. ; 29 cm. Includes illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Great Fights: a Pictorial History of Boxing's Greatest Bouts

by Bert Randolph Sugar other copies of this book

price: $4.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780831739720 ISBN: 083173972X

Description: Acceptable. 1984-Hardcover-Binding starting. ---Used-Acceptable-Hall Street Books proudly ships from Brooklyn, NY. All orders are processed and shipped within 24 hours, M-F. 100% money back No-Worry guarantee with expedited delivery and delivery confirmation available. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Hall Street Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Great Fights: a Pictorial History of Boxing's Greatest Bouts

by Bert Randolph Sugar other copies of this book

price: $5.49

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Smithmark Pub Date Published: 1984-02-01 ISBN-13: 9780831739720 ISBN: 083173972X

Description: Very Good. Binding is tight and square. Text is clean and bright. DJ is VG. We recommend PRIORITY MAIL for even faster delivery! Careful packaging and fast shipping. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Icapsa Used Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Great Fights: a Pictorial History of Boxing's Greatest Bouts

by Sugar, Bert Randolph other copies of this book

price: $7.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Stated First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Smithmark Pub, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780831739720 ISBN: 083173972X

Description: Very Good in Very Good Minus jacket. 083173972X first printing, 1981, gift inscription written in, little wear, dj worn at the bottom of the spine and a little at the top. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: JML Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Great Fights: a Pictorial History of Boxing's Greatest Bouts

by Sugar, Bert Randolph other copies of this book

price: $7.50

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Gallery/W. H. Smith, New York, NY Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780831739720 ISBN: 083173972X

Description: Fine in Near Fine jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Black paper covered boards. As issued. 256 pp., b&w illus. Very slight shelf wear to dust jacket, virtually as issued. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Saucony Book Shop, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Great Fights: a Pictorial History of Boxing's Greatest Bouts

by Bert Randolph Sugar other copies of this book

price: $13.69

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Smithmark Pub Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780831739720 ISBN: 083173972X

Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greener Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

The Great Fights: a Pictorial History of Boxing's Greatest Bouts

by Bert Randolph Sugar other copies of this book

price: $14.67

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Smithmark Pub Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780831739720 ISBN: 083173972X

Description: Good. This book is in GOOD overall condition. It shows signs of having been read and has general light wear to the cover, spine and pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Julies Bookshop, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

The great fights: a pictorial history of boxing's greatest bouts

by Sugar, Bert Randolph other copies of this book

price: $21.75

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rutledge Press, New York, N.Y. Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780831739720 ISBN: 083173972X

Description: Good in good dust jacket. * Good used book Some tearing & nicking on DJ * 255 p. : ill.; 29 cm. Includes Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Richard J. Walters, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Great Fights: a Pictorial History of Boxing's Greatest Bouts

by Bert Randolph Sugar other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Smithmark Pub ISBN-13: 9780831739720 ISBN: 083173972X

Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Great Fights: a Pictorial History of Boxing's Greatest Bouts

by Sugar, Bert Randolph other copies of this book

price: $4.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Smithmark Pub Date Published: 2/1/1984 ISBN-13: 9780831739720 ISBN: 083173972X

Description: Fair. 083173972X Ex-library book with usual markings. Clean text. SATISF GNTD + SHIPS WITHIN 24 HOURS. Ships in a padded envelope with free tracking. 5160 Ex-library book with usual markings. Clean text. Cover wear on corners. SATISF GNTD + SHIPS WITHIN 24 HOURS. Ships in a padded envelope with free tracking. 25, 510. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: BOOK SERVICES PLUS, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The great fights: a pictorial history of boxing's greatest bouts

by Sugar, Bert Randolph other copies of this book

price: $4.01

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rutledge Press, New York, N.Y. Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780831739720 ISBN: 083173972X

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Like new. Except for stane. 255 p. : ill.; 29 cm. Includes Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Figaro's Vintage, PA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Great Fights: a Pictorial History of Boxing's Greatest Bouts

by Sugar, Bert Randolph other copies of this book

price: $9.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: HARDCOVER W/JACKET Publisher: U.S. MEDIA HOLDINGS/SMITHMARK ISBN-13: 9780831739720 ISBN: 083173972X

Description: GOOD CONDITION. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Montclair Book Center, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Great Fights: a Pictorial History of Boxing's Greatest Bouts

by Sugar, Bert Randolph other copies of this book

price: $12.00

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Smithmark Pub, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780831739720 ISBN: 083173972X

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Inked dedication on fep; dj is rubbed with two closed tears on bottom edge. Illustrated. 255 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Summit Books, ON, CANADA

Reliability: High

used book

The Great Fights: a Pictorial History of Boxing's Greatest Bouts

by Bert Randolph Sugar other copies of this book

price: $13.89

Ships from CARMS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Smithmark Pub Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780831739720 ISBN: 083173972X

Description: Good. All orders are dispatched from our UK warehouse within one working day. Established in 2004. No quibble refund if not completely satisfied. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goldstone Books, CARMS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

The Great Fights

by Sugar, Randolph other copies of this book

price: $19.32

Ships from NEW ZEALAND Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Gallery Books, New York Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780831739720 ISBN: 083173972X

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. A Pictorial Hostory of Boxing's Greatest Bouts dedicated to Nat Fleischer. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Matheson Sports International, NEW ZEALAND

Reliability: High

used book

Great Fights-a Pictorial History of Boxing's Greatest Bouts

by Sugar, Bert Randolph & Editors Of The Ring Magazine other copies of this book

price: $21.61

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Gallery Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780831739720 ISBN: 083173972X

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. Picture. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. 256 pgs including "The Great Fights Record Book" section plus numerous b/w photographs; dust jacket scuffed with wear to edges; read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Highway Book Shop, ON, CANADA

Reliability: High

used book

The Great Fights

by Sugar Bert Randolph other copies of this book

price: $34.93

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Fourth Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Gallery Books Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780831739720 ISBN: 083173972X

Description: Nr Fine in Very Good + jacket. Large Book. Jacket has slight rubbing to corners. Not price clipped. Over 35 of the all time great fights in boxing history. Also provides the lifetime records of each boxer. Numerous Black& White illustrations. 255 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mike Wheeler, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

The Great Fights: a Pictorial History of Boxing's Greatest Bouts

by Sugar, Bert Randolph other copies of this book

price: $43.23

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Smithmark Pub Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780831739720 ISBN: 083173972X

Description: 29 cm. Hardback with dustcover-Gallery Books-1984-1 inch stain on 2 pages inside cover. Tear on back 1 inch long More than 35 of the all-time great bouts by such contenders as Joe Louis, Mohammed Ali, Sugar Ray Robinson, Rocky Marciano and more. Loaded with b & w photos and drawings. 256pp ladylisabooks. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Ladylisabooks, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

The Great Fights: a Pictorial History of Boxing's Greatest Bouts

by Bert Randolph Sugar other copies of this book

price: $49.67

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Smithmark Pub Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780831739720 ISBN: 083173972X

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.