» advanced search

GET COOL CASH for YOUR TEXTBOOKS

Sell your used textbooks


subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Taste of China

by Frederic Lebain other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA

ISBN-13: 9780831712808 ISBN: 0831712805

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Taste of China

by Frederic Lebain other copies of this book

price: $2.16

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Smithmark Publishers Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780831712808 ISBN: 0831712805

Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Taste of China

by Lebain, Frederic other copies of this book

price: $4.99

Ships from OK, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Smithmark Publishers Date Published: 1990-05 ISBN-13: 9780831712808 ISBN: 0831712805

Description: Very Good. 0831712805 Heavy. Will not ship overseas. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Just Us books, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Taste of China

other copies of this book

price: $7.11

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780831712808 ISBN: 0831712805

Description: Good. Hardcover. dust jacket wear. huge book. tears in the dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books & More, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Taste of China Cookbook

by Lebain, Frederic other copies of this book

price: $7.45

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Gallery, New York, NY Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780831712808 ISBN: 0831712805

Description: Very Fine in Fine jacket. Folio over 12-15'' tall. Huge book, covers everything from soups to desserts! Book is clean throughout! 240 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: BookScene, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Taste of China

by Lebain, Frederic other copies of this book

price: $8.95

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Smithmark Publishers ISBN-13: 9780831712808 ISBN: 0831712805

Description: Fine. 0831712805 Fine/Fine, virtually as new. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Damascus Book Company, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Taste of China

other copies of this book

price: $11.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Atlantic Pub Co Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780831712808 ISBN: 0831712805

Description: Very Good in VERY GOOD jacket. No major defects-unabridged, clean, complete, not falling apart; some light wear. A perfectly good reading or reference copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Inkt, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Taste of China

by Lebain, Frederic other copies of this book

price: $15.00

Ships from CT, USA

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Smith Publishers, New York Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780831712808 ISBN: 0831712805

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Book has illustrated front and back boards. The matching dust jacket is NEAR FINE with minor shelf wear. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. Audience: General/trade. Folio-over 12"-15" tall. 240 pages with index. Color illustrated. Dust jacket notes read: "One of the world's most ancient styles of cooking, Chinese cuisine has captured the modern imagination with its subtle tastes and healthful image. Most people first experience Chinese food through eating out in the ... read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: BraswellEstateBooks, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Taste of China

by Frederic Lebain other copies of this book

price: $17.25

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Atlantic Pub Co, Ocala, Florida, U.S.A. Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780831712808 ISBN: 0831712805

Description: Color photo Illustrated. Fine in Fine jacket. 10 x 14 hard cover book. Black lettering on the red and green speckled dust jacket spine with a color photo illustrated cover. The Taste of China forms a good starting point for exploring, and experimenting with, Chinese-style cooking. As each full-color photograph testifies, the 116 dishes are a feast for the eye as well as the tastebuds, which is itself a very important factor in Chinese cooking. Ideal for the novice, the book takes you step by ... read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Connie Popek, Bookseller, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Taste of China

by Lebain, Frederic And Jean Paul Paireault other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from KY, USA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Gallery Books, NY Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780831712808 ISBN: 0831712805

Description: Good- in Good- jacket. Ex-Library 1990, HB, Good-/Good-, Ex-Library stamps, pocket in rear, d.j. taped to book, label taped to spine, library bar code on rear, torn and taped, sticker on spine, creased, Color photos, Oversized book, 240 p. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Louisville Book.Net, KY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Taste of China: Favorite Recipes By the Chefs of Preferred Hotels

by Lebain, Frederic other copies of this book

price: $5.61

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Smithmark Publishers, Incorporated ISBN-13: 9780831712808 ISBN: 0831712805

Description: Good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Taste of China

by Not Available (Na ) other copies of this book

price: $6.62

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Atlantic Publishing Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780831712808 ISBN: 0831712805

Description: VG/No DJ. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once & Again Books Roswell, GA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Taste of China: Favorite Recipes By the Chefs of Preferred Hotels

by Lebain, Frederic other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York, NY, U.S.A. : Gallery Books, 1990 ISBN-13: 9780831712808 ISBN: 0831712805

Description: Hard Cover. VG+/NF. Folio-over 12"-15" tall. ISBN: 0831712805. Gift inscription on FEP with some minor spotting, otherwise very clean copy throughout. C-4. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Paradise Found Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Taste of China: Favorite Recipes By the Chefs of Preferred Hotels

by Lebain, Frederic other copies of this book

price: $16.00

Ships from NE, USA

Binding: Pictorial Cover Hardcover Publisher: Smithmark Publishers, Incorporated, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780831712808 ISBN: 0831712805

Description: Near Fine. Folio-over 12"-15" tall. Folio sized hardcover with pictorial cover. Near fine condition. Well illustrated. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Friendly Used Books, Inc, NE, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Taste of China

other copies of this book

price: $34.90

Ships from NY, USA

ISBN-13: 9780831712808 ISBN: 0831712805

Description: Very good. Clean, tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: City Footprints, NY, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Taste of China

other copies of this book

price: $39.39

Ships from NY, USA

ISBN-13: 9780831712808 ISBN: 0831712805

Description: New. New, great condition. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: City Footprints, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Taste of China

by Lebain Frederic other copies of this book

price: $6.99

Ships from CT, USA

Binding: HARDCOVER Publisher: Smithmark Publishers, 9.99 Date Published: 05/01/1990 ISBN-13: 9780831712808 ISBN: 0831712805

Description: Used-Very Good. 13952-325tp- HARDCOVER with dust jacket-Dust jacket lightly worn. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Broder Rare and Used Books, CT, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.