Your search: Books » ISBN: 0831712805
(17 available copies)
| Page 1 of 1 |
|
|
Taste of China
by
Frederic Lebain
other copies of this book
ISBN-13: 9780831712808
ISBN: 0831712805
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
|
|
Taste of China
by
Frederic Lebain
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Smithmark Publishers
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780831712808
ISBN: 0831712805
Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Great Buy Books,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Taste of China
by
Lebain, Frederic
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Smithmark Publishers
Date Published: 1990-05
ISBN-13: 9780831712808
ISBN: 0831712805
Description: Very Good. 0831712805 Heavy. Will not ship overseas. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Just Us books,
OK,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Taste of China
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780831712808
ISBN: 0831712805
Description: Good. Hardcover. dust jacket wear. huge book. tears in the dust jacket. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Books & More,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Taste of China Cookbook
by
Lebain, Frederic
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Gallery, New York, NY
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780831712808
ISBN: 0831712805
Description: Very Fine in Fine jacket. Folio over 12-15'' tall. Huge book, covers everything from soups to desserts! Book is clean throughout! 240 pages. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
BookScene,
MA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Taste of China
by
Lebain, Frederic
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Smithmark Publishers
ISBN-13: 9780831712808
ISBN: 0831712805
Description: Fine. 0831712805 Fine/Fine, virtually as new. read more
|
|
Taste of China
other copies of this book
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Atlantic Pub Co
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780831712808
ISBN: 0831712805
Description: Very Good in VERY GOOD jacket. No major defects-unabridged, clean, complete, not falling apart; some light wear. A perfectly good reading or reference copy. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Inkt,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Taste of China
by
Lebain, Frederic
other copies of this book
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Smith Publishers, New York
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780831712808
ISBN: 0831712805
Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Book has illustrated front and back boards. The matching dust jacket is NEAR FINE with minor shelf wear. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. Audience: General/trade. Folio-over 12"-15" tall. 240 pages with index. Color illustrated. Dust jacket notes read: "One of the world's most ancient styles of cooking, Chinese cuisine has captured the modern imagination with its subtle tastes and healthful image. Most people first experience Chinese food through eating out in the ... read more
|
|
Taste of China
by
Frederic Lebain
other copies of this book
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Atlantic Pub Co, Ocala, Florida, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780831712808
ISBN: 0831712805
Description: Color photo Illustrated. Fine in Fine jacket. 10 x 14 hard cover book. Black lettering on the red and green speckled dust jacket spine with a color photo illustrated cover. The Taste of China forms a good starting point for exploring, and experimenting with, Chinese-style cooking. As each full-color photograph testifies, the 116 dishes are a feast for the eye as well as the tastebuds, which is itself a very important factor in Chinese cooking. Ideal for the novice, the book takes you step by ... read more
|
|
The Taste of China
by
Lebain, Frederic And Jean Paul Paireault
other copies of this book
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Gallery Books, NY
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780831712808
ISBN: 0831712805
Description: Good- in Good- jacket. Ex-Library 1990, HB, Good-/Good-, Ex-Library stamps, pocket in rear, d.j. taped to book, label taped to spine, library bar code on rear, torn and taped, sticker on spine, creased, Color photos, Oversized book, 240 p. read more
|
|
Taste of China: Favorite Recipes By the Chefs of Preferred Hotels
by
Lebain, Frederic
other copies of this book
Binding: H HARDCOVER
Publisher: Smithmark Publishers, Incorporated
ISBN-13: 9780831712808
ISBN: 0831712805
Description: Good in very good dust jacket. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books,
OR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Taste of China
by
Not Available (Na )
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Atlantic Publishing
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780831712808
ISBN: 0831712805
Description: VG/No DJ. read more
|
|
Taste of China: Favorite Recipes By the Chefs of Preferred Hotels
by
Lebain, Frederic
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: New York, NY, U.S.A. : Gallery Books, 1990
ISBN-13: 9780831712808
ISBN: 0831712805
Description: Hard Cover. VG+/NF. Folio-over 12"-15" tall. ISBN: 0831712805. Gift inscription on FEP with some minor spotting, otherwise very clean copy throughout. C-4. read more
|
|
Taste of China: Favorite Recipes By the Chefs of Preferred Hotels
by
Lebain, Frederic
other copies of this book
Binding: Pictorial Cover Hardcover
Publisher: Smithmark Publishers, Incorporated, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780831712808
ISBN: 0831712805
Description: Near Fine. Folio-over 12"-15" tall. Folio sized hardcover with pictorial cover. Near fine condition. Well illustrated. read more
|
|
Taste of China
other copies of this book
ISBN-13: 9780831712808
ISBN: 0831712805
Description: Very good. Clean, tight. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
City Footprints,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Taste of China
other copies of this book
ISBN-13: 9780831712808
ISBN: 0831712805
Description: New. New, great condition. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
City Footprints,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Taste of China
by
Lebain Frederic
other copies of this book
Binding: HARDCOVER
Publisher: Smithmark Publishers, 9.99
Date Published: 05/01/1990
ISBN-13: 9780831712808
ISBN: 0831712805
Description: Used-Very Good. 13952-325tp- HARDCOVER with dust jacket-Dust jacket lightly worn. read more
|
|
|
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.
|