» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Life Reframing in Hypnosis [the Seminars, Workshops, and Lectures of Milton H. Erickson, Vol. I]

by Erickson, Milton H. other copies of this book

price: $14.95

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Irvington Pub, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780829007398 ISBN: 0829007393

Description: As New in As New jacket. Unopened, unread, pristine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Minor Character, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Healing in Hypnosis: the Seminars, Workshops, and Lectures of Milton H. Erickson Volume I

by Erickson, Milton H. other copies of this book

price: $20.00

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Irvington Publishers, Inc.,, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780829007398 ISBN: 0829007393

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 311pp. Former owner's name/info is marked over with a black marker on the front flyleaf. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Allen's Bookshop, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Healing in Hypnosis: the Seminars, Workshops, and Lectures of Milton H. Erickson

by Erickson, Milton H. other copies of this book

price: $21.85

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Edition or Printing Not Stated Binding: Brown Hardcover Publisher: Irvington Pub, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780829007398 ISBN: 0829007393

Description: Very Good in Very Good Not Clipped No Price jacket. 8 1/2 X 5 3/4. Jacket in a crystal-clear polyester protector sleeve. Pages are tight, bright and clean. Binding firm and straight. Boards, spine, edges and corners good+. If needed for reference, research, analysis, lucubrations, application or just enjoyment this is the one. No apparent wear. 311 pages, bibliography & indexed. B/W illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Charles E. Peck, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Healing in Hypnosis

by Erickson, Milton H. other copies of this book

price: $25.00

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Irvington Publishers, NY Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780829007398 ISBN: 0829007393

Description: VG/VG. Minor shelf wear. DJ enclosed in plastic protector. Pages clean, binding solid.; The Seminars, Workshops, and Lectures of Milton H. Erickson, Volume 1; 311 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Samkat Books, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Healing in Hynosis

by Milton H. Erickson. Edited By Ernest L. Rossi / Margaret O. Ryan / Florence A. Sharp other copies of this book

price: $30.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Irvington Publishers, Inc Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780829007398 ISBN: 0829007393

Description: ISBN 0-8290-0739-3. Very Good condition book, with slight rubs on cover edges, in a Very Good condition dustjacket with minor rubs and creases around its edges. Tight, sound, unmarked copy. No statement of later printing on copyright page. $19.95 original price is present and unclipped on front flap of dustjacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Tacoma Book Center, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Healing in Hypnosis: the Seminars, Workshops, and Lectures of Milton H. Erickson, Volume I.

by Erickson, Milton H.; Rossi, Ernest L. (Editor); Ryan, Margaret O. (Editor); Sharp, Florence A. (Editor). other copies of this book

price: $30.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Irvington Publishers, Inc., New York NY, USA: Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780829007398 ISBN: 0829007393

Description: As New in As New jacket. FINE 1st edition in a FINE pictorial dust jacket. Cassette not included. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Gordon Beckhorn -- Bookperson, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Healing in Hypnosis {Volume I}: the Seminars, Workshops, and Lectures of Milton H. Erickson

by Erickson, Milton H. With Ernest L. Rossi, Margaret O. Ryan, And Florence A. Sharp {Editors} other copies of this book

price: $41.49

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Second Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Irvington Publishers, Inc, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780829007398 ISBN: 0829007393

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. "HEALING IN HYPNOSIS contains a fascinating biographical chapter revealing the many important events of Erickson's life that contributed to the development of his ideas. Erickson's lectures and demonstrations in seminars and workshops were not of a neatly systematic and scholorly nature. " This book has 311 pages and is illustrated. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Glued To The Tube Books, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Healing in Hypnosis

by Erickson, Milton H other copies of this book

price: $16.04

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Irvington Publishers ISBN-13: 9780829007398 ISBN: 0829007393

Description: Very good in fair dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Healing in Hypnosis: the Seminars, Workshops, and Lectures of Milton H. Erickson: Vol 1

by Erickson, Milton H. other copies of this book

price: $19.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York, New York, U.S.A. : Irvington Pub Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780829007398 ISBN: 0829007393

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Hardcover in very good + condition with very good + dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bingo Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Healing in Hypnosis: the Seminars, Workshops, and Lectures of Milton H. Erickson: Vol 1

by Erickson, Milton H. other copies of this book

price: $20.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York, New York, U.S.A. : Irvington Pub Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780829007398 ISBN: 0829007393

Description: Fine in Very Good jacket. Hardcover in near fine condition with very good dust jacket. volume 1 only. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bingo Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Healing in Hypnosis: the Seminars, Workshops, and Lectures of Milton H. Erickson

by Erickson, Milton H. other copies of this book

price: $26.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York, New York, U.S.A. : Irvington Pub Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780829007398 ISBN: 0829007393

Description: Fine in Very Good jacket. Hardbck in near fine condition with very good+ dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bingo Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Healing in Hypnosis (the Seminars, Workshops, and Lectures of Milton H. Erickson, Volume 1)

other copies of this book

price: $33.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780829007398 ISBN: 0829007393

Description: Very good. Clean, tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: City Footprints, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Healing in Hypnosis (the Seminars, Workshops, and Lectures of Milton H. Erickson, Volume 1)

by Erickson, Milton H. other copies of this book

price: $34.97

Ships from ID, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Irvington Publishers ISBN-13: 9780829007398 ISBN: 0829007393

Description: Fine. 0829007393 No DJ. Hardback has minor shelf wear. Owner name on first page. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: windyacresfarm, ID, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Healing in Hypnosis: the Seminars, Workshops, and Lectures of Milton H...

other copies of this book

price: $37.79

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780829007398 ISBN: 0829007393

Description: Fine; Collectible. Excellent condition. Gift quality. Apprears unread. No writings/underlines/marks of any sort. Pages are nice and clean. Satisfaction guaranteed! Fast! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: BookJoe, PA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Healing in Hypnosis: the Seminars, Workshops, and Lectures of Milton H. Erickson. Volume I, II, III

by Erickson, Milton H. other copies of this book

price: $60.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Irvington Publish, Inc., New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780829007398 ISBN: 0829007393

Description: Fine in Nr Fine with Brodart Covered jacket. 8vo-over 7"-9" Tall. 3 Volume set. No note, No damage, No underline, Very clean copy. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Faire, CA, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Healing in Hypnosis (the Seminars, Workshops, and Lectures of Milton H. Erickson, Volume 1)

other copies of this book

price: $78.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780829007398 ISBN: 0829007393

Description: New. New, great condition. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: City Footprints, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Seminars, workshops and lectures of Milton H Erickson.

by Erickson, Milton H., and Rossi, Ernest L., and Ryan, Margaret, and Sharp, Florence A. other copies of this book

price: $35.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Irvington Publishers Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780829007398 ISBN: 0829007393

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. NEW in shrinkwrap w/original cassette. Shrinkwrap torn at cassette, otherwise flawless. Book and audio tape. V.1, Healing in hypnosis read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: MsBumpsBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.