» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Barns Sheds and Outbuildings

by Halsted, Byron D. other copies of this book

price: $4.89

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The Stephen Greene Press Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780828902939 ISBN: 0828902933

Description: Good-See Description in Good-See Description jacket. Hardcover Good condition. Light wear. Reprint of 1881 ed. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sunshine Books Inc., FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Barns, Sheds and Outbuildings

by Byron David Halsted other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Stephen Greene Press Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780828902939 ISBN: 0828902933

Description: Acceptable. DJ has general browning with some edge wear. Light stains / spotting on book edge, tight binding. Light interior foxing with minimal markings. Good reading copy. aJD JC061809 All items shipped to US include delivery confirmation. Thanks for looking! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Mini City Media, NC, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Barns, Sheds and Outbuildings

by Halsted, Byron David other copies of this book

price: $6.50

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hb Publisher: E P Dutton, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780828902939 ISBN: 0828902933

Description: G+ in VG- jacket. 240pp. Biblio, Illuis. Yellowing interior, owner's name FEP, DJ: rubbing, wear extremities, light soiling. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Priceless Books, IL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Barns, Sheds & Outbuildings

by Halsted, Byron D other copies of this book

price: $7.99

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Viking Penguin ISBN-13: 9780828902939 ISBN: 0828902933

Description: Fair in fair dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Barnes, Sheds and Outbuildings

by Halsted, Byron D. (Editor) other copies of this book

price: $20.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint of 1881 Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Stephen Greene Press, Brattleboro Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780828902939 ISBN: 0828902933

Description: Very Good in Good + jacket. 8 1/4" Text is clean and tight. Red cloth with blue lettering Dust jacket has small tears on the ends of the spine, largest is 1/4". read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Beal Street Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Barns, Sheds and Outbuildings

by Halsted, Byron David other copies of this book

price: $25.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York, New York, U.S.A. : E P Dutton Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780828902939 ISBN: 0828902933

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. FIRST EDITION A RARE 1ST EDITION HARDCOVER IN NEAR FINE CONDITION IN A PICTORIAL D/J ALSO IN NEAR FINE CONDITION. 240 PPS. INCLUDING INDEX. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Books & Prints at Pear Alley, PA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Barns Sheds and Outbuildings

by Byron D Halsted (Ed. ) other copies of this book

price: $28.11

Ships from VIC, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The Stephen Green Press, Brattleboro Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780828902939 ISBN: 0828902933

Description: Very Good in Good-very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Owner's signature on FFEP. Page edges slightly spotted, and boards foxed, o/w VG. Dust jacket slightly chipped creased and worn, o/w G-VG. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fine Books Classic Stamps, VIC, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.