Your search: Books » ISBN: 0826476252
(16 available copies)
Page 1 of 1
The Lesson of the Master: on Borges and His Work
by
Di Giovanni, Norman Thomas
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Continuum International Publishing Group
Date Published: 01/2005
ISBN-13: 9780826476258
ISBN: 0826476252
Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 208 p. read more
The Lesson of the Master: on Borges and His Work
by
Norman Thomas Di Giovanni
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Continuum International Publishi
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780826476258
ISBN: 0826476252
Description: Very Good. Very Clean Copy-Over 500, 000 Internet Orders Filled. read more
The Lesson of the Master: on Borges and His Work
by
Norman Thomas Di Giovanni
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Continuum International Publishi
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780826476258
ISBN: 0826476252
Description: Very Good. Very Clean Copy-Over 500, 000 Internet Orders Filled. read more
The Lesson of the Master: on Borges and His Work
by
Norman Thomas Di Giovanni
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Continuum International Publishi
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780826476258
ISBN: 0826476252
Description: Very Good. Very Clean Copy-Over 500, 000 Internet Orders Filled. read more
The Lesson of the Master: on Borges and His Work
by
Norman Thomas Di Giovanni
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Continuum International Publishi
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780826476258
ISBN: 0826476252
Description: Very Good. Very Clean Copy-Over 500, 000 Internet Orders Filled. read more
The Lesson of the Master: on Borges and His Work
by
Giovanni, Norman Thomas Di
other copies of this book
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Continuum
ISBN-13: 9780826476258
ISBN: 0826476252
Description: New. 0826476252. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Bookarama ,
PA,
USA
Reliability:
The Lesson of the Master: on Borges and His Work
by
Norman Thomas Di Giovanni
other copies of this book
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Continuum
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780826476258
ISBN: 0826476252
Description: Very Good condition. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
aaninternational ,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:
The Lesson of the Master: on Borges and His Work
by
Norman Thomas Di Giovanni
other copies of this book
Ships from
IL,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780826476258
ISBN: 0826476252
Description: Like New. 2005. Paperback. Fine. read more
Lesson of the Master: on Borges and His Work
by
Di Giovanni, Norman Thomas
other copies of this book
Ships from
MA,
USA
Binding: PB
ISBN-13: 9780826476258
ISBN: 0826476252
Description: Continuum (2003). May have a remainder mark and/or minor shelf wear. Text is clean. VG or better. read more
The Lesson of the Master: on Borges and His Work
by
Di Giovanni, Norman
other copies of this book
Ships from
OR,
USA
Binding: S TRADE PAPER
Publisher: Continuum International Publishing Group
ISBN-13: 9780826476258
ISBN: 0826476252
Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
3
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books ,
OR,
USA
Reliability:
The Lesson of the Master: on Borges and His Work
by
Norman Thomas Di Giovanni
other copies of this book
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: New EdUpdated_Month1|0
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Continuum International Publishing Group Ltd.
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780826476258
ISBN: 0826476252
Description: Used-Like New. read more
The Lesson of the Master: on Borges and His Work
by
Norman Thomas Di Giovanni
other copies of this book
Ships from
MERSEYSIDE,
UNITED KINGDOM
ISBN-13: 9780826476258
ISBN: 0826476252
Description: BRAND NEW FROM THE SAINT BOOKSTORE. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
5
seller information:
Name:
The Saint Bookstore ,
MERSEYSIDE,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:
The Lesson of the Master: on Borges and His Work
by
Norman Thomas Di Giovanni
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Continuum
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780826476258
ISBN: 0826476252
Description: Very good. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
4
seller information:
Name:
More Books ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
The Lesson of the Master: on Borges and His Work
by
Norman Thomas Di Giovanni
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Continuum
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780826476258
ISBN: 0826476252
Description: New. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
3
seller information:
Name:
More Books ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
The Lesson of the Master: on Borges and His Work
by
Norman Thomas Di Giovanni
other copies of this book
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Continuum
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780826476258
ISBN: 0826476252
Description: Very Good condition. read more
The Lesson of the Master. Continuum. 2004
by
Di Giovanni, Norman Thomas
other copies of this book
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: PB
Publisher: Continuum
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780826476258
ISBN: 0826476252
Description: NEAR FINE. Paperback, 208pp., NEW Continuum NO Change on the list imported on 10/11/2009. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.