» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Helene Cixous: Live Theory (Live Theory Series) used book

Helene Cixous: Live Theory (Live Theory Series)

by Ian Blyth~Susan Sellers other copies of this book

price: $4.17

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Continuum International Publishi Date published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780826466808 ISBN: 082646680X

Description: Very Good. Very Clean Copy-Over 500, 000 Internet Orders Filled. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books From California, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Helene Cixous: Live Theory (Live Theory Series) used book

Helene Cixous: Live Theory (Live Theory Series)

by Blyth, Ian; Sellers, Susan other copies of this book

price: $4.38

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Continuum Date published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780826466808 ISBN: 082646680X

Description: Good. 082646680X BACK COVER AND FEW PAGES ARE BENT. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookarama, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Helene Cixous: Live Theory (Live Theory Series) used book

Helene Cixous: Live Theory (Live Theory Series)

by Blyth, Ian; Sellers, Susan other copies of this book

price: $4.98

Ships from RI, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Continuum Date published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780826466808 ISBN: 082646680X

Description: Fine. 082646680X Some books may have remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 6

 

seller information:

Name: Symposium Books, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

Helene Cixous: Live Theory (Live Theory Series) new book

Helene Cixous: Live Theory (Live Theory Series)

by Ian Blyth, Susan Sellers other copies of this book

price: $6.00

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Continuum Date published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780826466808 ISBN: 082646680X

Description: New. New, may have remainder mark. FREE domestic tracking number. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Turtle Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Helene Cixous: Live Theory (Live Theory Series) new book

Helene Cixous: Live Theory (Live Theory Series)

by Ian Blyth, Susan Sellers other copies of this book

price: $6.82

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Continuum Date published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780826466808 ISBN: 082646680X

Description: New. Brand New! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Helene Cixous: Live Theory used book

Helene Cixous: Live Theory

by Blyth, Ian And Susan Sellers other copies of this book

price: $15.00

Ships from KS, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Continuum,, NY: Date published: 2004. ISBN-13: 9780826466808 ISBN: 082646680X

Description: Like new condition. 164pp. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: J. Hood, Booksellers, Inc., KS, USA

Reliability: Best

Helene Cixous: Live Theory (Live Theory Series) used book

Helene Cixous: Live Theory (Live Theory Series)

by Ian Blyth, Susan Sellers other copies of this book

price: $15.00

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Continuum Date published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780826466808 ISBN: 082646680X

Description: Like New. 2004 Paperback. Slight shelf wear; Otherwise, Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Bookstores, Chicago, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Helene Cixous: Live Theory (Live Theory Series) used book

Helene Cixous: Live Theory (Live Theory Series)

by Ian Blyth, Susan Sellers other copies of this book

price: $15.00

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Continuum Date published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780826466808 ISBN: 082646680X

Description: Very Good. Paperback. Slight Shelf Wear; Otherwise, Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Bookstores, Chicago, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Helene Cixous: Live Theory (Live Theory Series) new book

Helene Cixous: Live Theory (Live Theory Series)

by Blyth, Ian; Sellers, Susan other copies of this book

price: $18.00

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Continuum Date published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780826466808 ISBN: 082646680X

Description: New. 082646680X Brand New. Gift quality. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: PLANET BOOKS, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Helene Cixous new book

Helene Cixous

by Susan Sellers, Ian Blyth other copies of this book

price: $34.54

Ships from MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Continuum Date published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780826466808 ISBN: 082646680X

Description: BRAND NEW FROM THE SAINT BOOKSTORE. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: The Saint Bookstore, MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Helene Cixous: Live Theory (Live Theory Series) new book

Helene Cixous: Live Theory (Live Theory Series)

by Ian Blyth; Susan Sellers other copies of this book

price: $47.34

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Continuum Date published: 2004-06 ISBN-13: 9780826466808 ISBN: 082646680X

Description: New. Brand New. Never Used. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: ExtremelyReliable, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Helene Cixous: Live Theory (Live Theory Series) new book

Helene Cixous: Live Theory (Live Theory Series)

by Ian Blyth; Susan Sellers other copies of this book

price: $47.34

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Continuum Date published: 2004-06 ISBN-13: 9780826466808 ISBN: 082646680X

Description: New. Brand New. Never Used. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: ExtremelyReliable, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Helene Cixous (Live Theory)

by Sellers, Susan; Blyth, Ian other copies of this book

price: $4.66

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Continuum International Publishing Group Ltd Date published: 29/04/2004 ISBN-13: 9780826466808 ISBN: 082646680X

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from US or UK warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Helene Cixous: Live Theory (Live Theory Series) new book

Helene Cixous: Live Theory (Live Theory Series)

by Blyth, Ian; Sellers, Susan other copies of this book

price: $5.89

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Continuum Date published: 6/1/2004 ISBN-13: 9780826466808 ISBN: 082646680X

Description: New. 082646680X. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbrothers, PA, USA

Reliability: High

Helene Cixous: Live Theory new book

Helene Cixous: Live Theory

by Blyth, Ian, and Sellers, Susan other copies of this book

price: $7.50

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Continuum Date published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780826466808 ISBN: 082646680X

Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 164 p. Live Theory (Paperback). Audience: General/trade. Clean, Tight, Bright! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Unicorn Books, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Helene Cixous: Live Theory used book

Helene Cixous: Live Theory

by Blyth, Ian; Sellers, Susan other copies of this book

price: $9.00

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Continuum Intl Pub Group, Harrisburg, Pennsylvania, U.S. A Date published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780826466808 ISBN: 082646680X

Description: Fine. Size: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Women & Feminism. Inventory No: 010240. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Pazzo Books, MA, USA

Reliability: High

Helene Cixous: Live Theory (Live Theory Series) used book

Helene Cixous: Live Theory (Live Theory Series)

by Blyth, Ian other copies of this book

price: $9.95

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Continuum Date published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780826466808 ISBN: 082646680X

Description: Very good. Publishers Overstock. A Very Good copy with a Remainder Mark and wear to the extremities. Buy with confidence from an Independent Bookstore where the owners, a husband and wife team, have over 30 years of combined bookselling experience. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: TheBookTable, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Helene Cixous: Live Theory used book

Helene Cixous: Live Theory

by Blyth, Ian; Sellers, Susan other copies of this book

price: $9.95

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Continuum, NY Date published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780826466808 ISBN: 082646680X

Description: 082646680x. Fine.; 8vo. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Daedalus Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Helene Cixous: Live Theory (Live Theory Series) [Paperback] new book

Helene Cixous: Live Theory (Live Theory Series) [Paperback]

by Blyth, Ian other copies of this book

price: $11.78

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Continuum Date published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780826466808 ISBN: 082646680X

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Ideas & Images, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Helene Cixous: Live Theory (Live Theory) used book

Helene Cixous: Live Theory (Live Theory)

by Blyth, Ian other copies of this book

price: $13.74

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Continuum International Publishing Group Date published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780826466808 ISBN: 082646680X

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Helene Cixous: Live Theory (Live Theory) used book

Helene Cixous: Live Theory (Live Theory)

by Blyth, Ian other copies of this book

price: $13.74

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Continuum International Publishing Group Date published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780826466808 ISBN: 082646680X

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Helene Cixous: Live Theory used book

Helene Cixous: Live Theory

by Blyth, Ian; Sellers, Susan other copies of this book

price: $13.75

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: PB Publisher: Continuum Date published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780826466808 ISBN: 082646680X

Description: Continuum (2004). May have a remainder mark and/or minor shelf wear. Text is clean. VG or better. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: McIntyre & Moore Booksellers, MA, USA

Reliability: High

Helene Cixous (Live Theory) used book

Helene Cixous (Live Theory)

by Susan Sellers other copies of this book

price: $15.49

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Edition: Updated_Month1|0 Binding: Paperback Publisher: Continuum International Publishing Group Ltd. Date published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780826466808 ISBN: 082646680X

Description: Used-Like New. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Hay-on-Wye Booksellers, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Helene Cixous-Live Theory new book

Helene Cixous-Live Theory

by Blyth Ian other copies of this book

price: $23.78

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Continuum International Publishing Group Date published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780826466808 ISBN: 082646680X

Description: (NEW TITLE), Size 21cm, pp. 164. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: finebook, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Helene Cixous: Live Theory (Live Theory Series) new book

Helene Cixous: Live Theory (Live Theory Series)

by Ian Blyth, Susan Sellers other copies of this book

price: $23.88

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Continuum Date published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780826466808 ISBN: 082646680X

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.