Description: Good. 2004-Hardcover-A few limited instances of pencil margin marks. Readability not affected. --Dust jacket shows some shelf-wear. -Used-Good-Hall Street Books proudly ships from Brooklyn, NY. All orders are processed and shipped within 24 hours, M-F. 100% money back No-Worry guarantee with expedited delivery and delivery confirmation available. read more
Description: Good. 2004-Hardcover---some shelf-wear-Used-Good-Hall Street Books proudly ships from Brooklyn, NY. All orders are processed and shipped within 24 hours, M-F. 100% money back No-Worry guarantee with expedited delivery and delivery confirmation available. read more
Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. Literature. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Near fine condition grey and white hardcover in near fine grey background pictorial DJ. Bit of light wear, bit of light smudging. On books from the 1950s that made American culture. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Continuum
Date Published: 2004-10-30
ISBN-13:9780826416261ISBN:0826416268
Description: Like New. LIke new hardcover with DJ.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Free Delivery Confirmation! Ships same or next business day! read more
Description: Good. 0826416268 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Continuum International Publishing Group
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13:9780826416261ISBN:0826416268
Description: Absolutely brand new(never opened). ships immediately. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 207 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
Edition: Updated_Month1|0
Binding: Hard Back
Publisher: Continuum International Publishing Group Ltd., London, United Kingdom
ISBN-13:9780826416261ISBN:0826416268
Description: Fine. The back cover of the jacket has a small hole in. this does not affect the reading content. read more
Edition: First edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Continuum International Publishing Group
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13:9780826416261ISBN:0826416268
Description: As new in as new d.j. As new, unread. 207 pp. with index. This copy is without bookplate or personalization, and is not price-clipped. The binding is solid, the text-block very clean, no fading, no edge wear. Selling books on line for 8 years. We provide fast reliable service. All our books are guaranteed. White on gray. read more
Description: New. Writers of the 1920s, such as Hemingway and Fitzgerald, have been heralded as The Lost Generation, and an earlier generation formed The American Renaissance. Far less critical attention has been paid to mid-20th-century literature and how a super-c. read more
Description: New. 0826416268 Absolutely Brand New. No marks and in pristine condition. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Continuum International Publishi
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13:9780826416261ISBN:0826416268
Description: Very Good in Very good jacket. Very good; Hardcover; 8vo; Date of Publication: '2004'; City of Publication: 'New York'; Subject: 'Books On Books' read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Continuum International Publishing Group Ltd.
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13:9780826416261ISBN:0826416268
Description: Published by Continuum International Publishing Group Ltd. in 2004. Binding: Hardback without Dust jacket. Number of pages: 207. Condition: Like NEW. No defects, may have been previously read. Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Continuum International Publishi
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13:9780826416261ISBN:0826416268
Description: Very Good in Very good jacket. Very good. Light rubbing to extremities; Hardcover; 8vo; Date of Publication: '2004'; City of Publication: 'New York'; Subject: 'Books On Books' read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.