» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
No End to War: Terrorism in the Twenty-First Century used book

No End to War: Terrorism in the Twenty-First Century

by Walter Laqueur other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780826414359 ISBN: 0826414354

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

No End to War: Terrorism in the Twenty-First Century used book

No End to War: Terrorism in the Twenty-First Century

by Walter Laqueur other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780826414359 ISBN: 0826414354

Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

No End to War: Terrorism in the Twenty-First Century used book

No End to War: Terrorism in the Twenty-First Century

by Walter Laqueur other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from DC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780826414359 ISBN: 0826414354

Description: Acceptable. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Thrift It, DC, USA

Reliability: Best

No End to War: Terrorism in the Twenty-First Century new book

No End to War: Terrorism in the Twenty-First Century

by Laqueur, Walter other copies of this book

price: $3.60

Ships from MS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Continuum International Publishing Group Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780826414359 ISBN: 0826414354

Description: New in very good dust jacket. Light bump to corners. Light edge wear and rubbing to jacket. New. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 288 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: DniproBooks, MS, USA

Reliability: Best

No End to War: Terrorism in the Twenty-First Century used book

No End to War: Terrorism in the Twenty-First Century

by Laqueur, Walter other copies of this book

price: $4.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Continuum International Publishing Group ISBN-13: 9780826414359 ISBN: 0826414354

Description: Fine. 0826414354 1st edition, Continuum International Publishing Group hardcover w/ DJ, 2003. Book is NF to F, w/ clean text, binding tight enough to suggest it may be unread; unmarked. DJ is NF, w/ slight trace of shelfwear. Free delivery confirmation. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Colewood Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

No End to War: Terrorism in the Twenty-First Century used book

No End to War: Terrorism in the Twenty-First Century

by Walter Laqueur other copies of this book

price: $9.95

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Continuum International Publishing Group Date Published: 2003-05 ISBN-13: 9780826414359 ISBN: 0826414354

Description: Good. Ex-library with usual markings. Has dust jacket with mylar cover. Text clean, binding good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Stanfield Major, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

No End to War: Terrorism in the Twenty-First Century used book

No End to War: Terrorism in the Twenty-First Century

by Laqueur, Walter other copies of this book

price: $14.95

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Continuum, NY Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780826414359 ISBN: 0826414354

Description: Fine in VG+ DJ, 1st prtg. ISBN 0826414354. 288 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: George Lyon, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

No End to War: Terrorism in the Twenty-First Century new book

No End to War: Terrorism in the Twenty-First Century

by Laqueur, Walter other copies of this book

price: $177.63

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Continuum Intl Pub Group, Harrisburg, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780826414359 ISBN: 0826414354

Description: New. 0826414354. Flawless. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Atelier Books & Art, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

No End to War: Terrorism in the Twenty-First Century used book

No End to War: Terrorism in the Twenty-First Century

by Walter Laqueur other copies of this book

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780826414359 ISBN: 0826414354

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Hardcover. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. No dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

No End to War: Terrorism in the Twenty-First Century used book

No End to War: Terrorism in the Twenty-First Century

by Walter Laqueur other copies of this book

price: $8.94

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Continuum International Publishing Group Date Published: 2003-05 ISBN-13: 9780826414359 ISBN: 0826414354

Description: Excellent, unmarked in nice jacket. Looks unused. Hardcover in like new condition. small spot on edge. Excellent text unmarked, super crisp clean and tight. Buy it Now! ! Satisfaction Guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookshaw, IL, USA

Reliability: High

No End to War: Terrorism in the Twenty First Century used book

No End to War: Terrorism in the Twenty First Century

by Walter Laqueur other copies of this book

price: $24.13

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Edition: Updated_Month1|0 Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Continuum International Publishing Group Ltd., London, United Kingdom Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780826414359 ISBN: 0826414354

Description: Used-Very Good. Unused. A few scratches on jacket on back of book otherwise fine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hay-on-Wye Booksellers, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

No End to War: Terrorism in the Twenty First Century used book

No End to War: Terrorism in the Twenty First Century

by Walter Laqueur other copies of this book

price: $24.13

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Edition: Updated_Month1|0 Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Continuum International Publishing Group Ltd. Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780826414359 ISBN: 0826414354

Description: Used-Very Good. Some very mild shelf wear to edge of dust cover. Otherwise in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hay-on-Wye Booksellers, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

No End to War: Terrorism in the Twenty-First Century used book

No End to War: Terrorism in the Twenty-First Century

by Walter Laqueur other copies of this book

price: $47.08

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Continuum International Publishing Group Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780826414359 ISBN: 0826414354

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

No End to War: Terrorism in the Twenty-First Century new book

No End to War: Terrorism in the Twenty-First Century

by Walter Laqueur other copies of this book

price: $53.02

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Continuum International Publishing Group Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780826414359 ISBN: 0826414354

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

No End to War: Terrorism in the Twenty First Century used book

No End to War: Terrorism in the Twenty First Century

by Walter Laqueur other copies of this book

price: $18.05

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: CONTINUUM INTERNATIONAL PUBLISHING GROUP LTD. Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780826414359 ISBN: 0826414354

Description: Ex-Library Published by Continuum International Publishing Group Ltd. in 2003. Hardcover. Number of pages: 288. Ex. Library copy-usual stamps and marks. Condition: Very Good. May show some slight signs of wear. #8313734 Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

No End to War: Terrorism in the Twenty-First Century new book

No End to War: Terrorism in the Twenty-First Century

by Laqueur, Walter other copies of this book

price: $24.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Continuum Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780826414359 ISBN: 0826414354

Description: New. Satisfaction Guranteed: Unused Very good condition. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 288 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: NJ BOOKS STORE, NJ, USA

Reliability: Average

No End to War: Terrorism in the Twenty-First Century new book

No End to War: Terrorism in the Twenty-First Century

by Laqueur, Walter other copies of this book

price: $24.00

Ships from INDIA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Continuum Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780826414359 ISBN: 0826414354

Description: New. Satisfaction Guranteed: Unused Very good condition. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 288 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Books International, INDIA

Reliability: Average

No End to War: Terrorism in the Twenty-First Century new book

No End to War: Terrorism in the Twenty-First Century

by Laqueur, Walter other copies of this book

price: $27.12

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Continuum Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780826414359 ISBN: 0826414354

Description: New. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 288 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: OB1S, NY, USA

Reliability: Average

No End to War: Terrorism in the Twenty-First Century new book

No End to War: Terrorism in the Twenty-First Century

by Laqueur, Walter other copies of this book

price: $24.50

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Continuum Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780826414359 ISBN: 0826414354

Description: New. Satisfaction Guranteed: Unused Very good condition. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 288 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Sparkzz Int, PA, USA

Reliability: Low


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.