Your search: Books » ISBN: 0826204473
(23 available copies)
| Page 1 of 1 |
|
|
Captain Or Colonel: the Soldier in Milton's Life and Art
by
Fallon, Robert Thomas
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: University of Missouri Press
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13: 9780826204479
ISBN: 0826204473
Description: Very Good. In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 272 p. read more
|
|
Captain Or Colonel: the Soldier in Milton's Life and Art
by
Fallon, Robert Thomas
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: University of Missouri Press
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13: 9780826204479
ISBN: 0826204473
Description: Very Good. In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 272 p. read more
|
|
Captain Or Colonel: the Soldier and Milton's Life and Art
by
Robert Thomas Fallon
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780826204479
ISBN: 0826204473
Description: 1985. Hardcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Dust jacket: Good. read more
|
|
Captain Or Colonel
by
Fallon, Robert Thomas
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: University Of Missouri
Date Published: 1984
ISBN-13: 9780826204479
ISBN: 0826204473
Description: VG/VG. Hardcover/The soldier in Milton's life and art/Inscription to previous owner, perhaps by author. read more
|
|
Captain Or Colonel: the Soldier and Milton's Life and Art
by
Robert Thomas Fallon
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780826204479
ISBN: 0826204473
Description: Very Good. read more
|
|
Captain Or Colonel: the Soldier and Milton's Life and Art
by
Robert Thomas Fallon
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780826204479
ISBN: 0826204473
Description: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: GOOD. read more
|
|
Captain Or Colonel: the Soldier and Milton's Life and Art
by
Robert Thomas Fallon
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780826204479
ISBN: 0826204473
Description: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: VERY GOOD. read more
|
|
Captain Or Colonel: the Soldier and Milton's Life and Art
by
Robert Thomas Fallon
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780826204479
ISBN: 0826204473
Description: Very Good. 1984 Dust Jacket Condition: VERY GOOD. read more
|
|
Captain Or Colonel: the Soldier and Milton's Life and Art
by
Robert Thomas Fallon
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Univ of Missouri Pr
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13: 9780826204479
ISBN: 0826204473
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Publisher: University of Missoui Press Date of Publication: 1984 Binding: Hard Cover Edition: First Edition Condition: Near Fine/Near Fine Description: 0826204473. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Bookworm,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Captain or Colonel: The Soldier in Milton's Life and Art.
by
Fallon, Robert Thomas.
other copies of this book
Edition: First edition.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Columbia: University of Missouri Press, 1984.
ISBN-13: 9780826204479
ISBN: 0826204473
Description: Small octavo, pp. x, 263 + index. A very good copy in like dust jacket. read more
|
|
Captain Or Colonel: the Soldier and Milton's Life and Art
by
Robert Thomas Fallon
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Univ of Missouri Pr
Date Published: 1985-01
ISBN-13: 9780826204479
ISBN: 0826204473
Description: Very Good. UNREAD copy with very minor wear. Remainder mark. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Mad Owl Books,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Captain Or Colonel: the Soldier in Milton's Life and Art
by
Fallon, Robert T.
other copies of this book
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Columbia, MO, U.S.A. : University of Missouri Press, 1985, Columbia, MO, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13: 9780826204479
ISBN: 0826204473
Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine dust jacket. 1st Edition; 1st Printing. ISBN: 0-8262-0447-3. x, 272 pages, index; read more
|
|
Captain Or Colonel-the Soldier in Miltons Life and Art
by
Fallon, Robert Thomas
other copies of this book
Binding: Hard Cover
ISBN-13: 9780826204479
ISBN: 0826204473
Description: University of Missouri Press 1984. All books in VG or better condition. read more
|
|
Captain Or Colonel-the Soldier in Miltons Life and Art
by
Fallon, Robert Thomas
other copies of this book
Binding: Hard Cover
ISBN-13: 9780826204479
ISBN: 0826204473
Description: University of Missouri Press 1984. All books in VG or better condition. read more
|
|
Captain Or Colonel: the Soldier in Milton's Life and Art
by
Fallon, Robert T.
other copies of this book
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: University of Missouri Press, Columbia, MO, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13: 9780826204479
ISBN: 0826204473
Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Hardback book and dust jacket in fine condition. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Tarmans Books,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Captain Or Colonel-the Soldier in Miltons Life and Art
by
Fallon, Robert Thomas
other copies of this book
Binding: Hard Cover
ISBN-13: 9780826204479
ISBN: 0826204473
Description: University of Missouri Press 1984. All books in VG or better condition. read more
|
|
Captain Or Colonel: the Soldier and Milton's Life and Art
by
Robert Thomas Fallon
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780826204479
ISBN: 0826204473
Description: Good ISBN 10: 0826204473 ISBN 13: 9780826204479 bk# 18.3. f43. q1. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
AshleysBooks,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Captain Or Colonel: the Soldier and Milton's Life and Art
by
Robert Thomas Fallon
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780826204479
ISBN: 0826204473
Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
|
|
Captain Or Colonel the Soldier in Milton's Life and Art
by
Fallon, Robert Thomas
other copies of this book
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Univ. of Missouri, Columbia, MO
Date Published: 1984
ISBN-13: 9780826204479
ISBN: 0826204473
Description: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 0826204473. read more
|
|
Captain Or Colonel: the Soldier in Milton's Life and Art,
by
Fallon, Robert Thomas,
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Univ. of Missouri Press, 1984,
ISBN-13: 9780826204479
ISBN: 0826204473
Description: Hbk 272pp excellent in dj as new. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sutton Books,
VT,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Captain Or Colonel: the Soldier and Milton's Life and Art
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780826204479
ISBN: 0826204473
Description: Very good. Clean, tight. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
jd_media_books,
MA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Captain Or Colonel: the Soldier and Milton's Life and Art
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780826204479
ISBN: 0826204473
Description: New. New, great condition. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
jd_media_books,
MA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Captain or Colonel: The Soldier in Milton's Life and Art
by
Fallon, Robert Thomas
other copies of this book
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: University of Missouri Press
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13: 9780826204479
ISBN: 0826204473
Description: New. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 272 p. read more
|
|
|
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.
|