Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Kregel Publications
Date Published: 1974-06
ISBN-13:9780825429521ISBN:0825429528
Description: Very Good. Cover shows some shelf wear or creases. Name written inside cover. No highlighting or underlining. This book really opened my eyes! read more
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Kregel Publications
Date Published: 1980
ISBN-13:9780825429521ISBN:0825429528
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Very good +. Light stains on bottom of text block, otherwise like new. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Audience: General/trade. read more
Edition: Twelfth Printing
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Kregel Pubns, Grand Rapids, Michigan, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1974
ISBN-13:9780825429521ISBN:0825429528
Description: Fair. No Jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Book show shelf wear, dogearred pages, light soiling on page edges, name on title page. Text is clean and pages are tight. read more
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Kregel Pubns, Grand Rapids, Michigan, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1971
ISBN-13:9780825429521ISBN:0825429528
Description: Very Good. Trade Paperback--Very Good--Other than 1" clip to top of title page, book is clean and bright with only light wear. 770 pages with index. and illustrations. read more
Edition: 14th Printing
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Kregel Pubns, Grand Rapids, Michigan, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1974
ISBN-13:9780825429521ISBN:0825429528
Description: Good. No Dust Jacket as Issued. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Book shows moderate wear/ spine tight, pages clean/ covers creased; moderate edge wear/ corners creased/ readers slant/ several page tips creased/ previous owners name stamped on title page. read more
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Kregel Pubns, Grand Rapids, Michigan, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1974
ISBN-13:9780825429521ISBN:0825429528
Description: Very Good. 778 pages, 1980 printing with orange/gray/white stripe kivar covers, enlarged type, illustrated with several index's, soiling to outer page edge, otherwise clean, tight and unmarked! read more
Binding: Oversized Softcover
Publisher: Kregel Pubns, Grand Rapids, Michigan, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1984
ISBN-13:9780825429521ISBN:0825429528
Description: Very Good. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Orange and grey striped covers, binding tight, all pages clean and intact, date and pon on title page. read more
Edition: 22nd Printing
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Kregel Publications, Grand Rapids, Michigan
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13:9780825429521ISBN:0825429528
Description: Very Good in --- jacket. Trade Edition. 6.75" x 10.5" "The classic account of Jewish culture and history. Complete and unabridged, five works-in-one..." 775 pages. B&w illustrastions. Very light wear. read more
Binding: Soft
Publisher: Kregel Publications
Date Published: 1978
ISBN-13:9780825429521ISBN:0825429528
Description: LaSob, William Sanford (Foreward) GOOD. 1978 SC. Canvas wraps have light wear & soiling. The textblock is stained, but does not affect text. Clean text w/good binding. read more
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Kregel Publ.
Date Published: 1960
ISBN-13:9780825429521ISBN:0825429528
Description: Good. Complete works. 20 full page illustrations. Translated by William Whiston. Foreword by William Sanford LaSor. Some wear on cover, prev owner name inside blacked out, otherwise good cond. read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Kregel Publications
Date Published: 1974-06
ISBN-13:9780825429521ISBN:0825429528
Description: Very Good. Cover has minimal rubbing, marking, and minor corner/edge wear, with lite fading on binding. Cover art different than shown. Pages are very clean and neat, with several faint marks on outside of pages. Excellent reference copy.1976 13th Printing Edition, Softcover. (E) read more
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Kregel Publications
Date Published: 1971
ISBN-13:9780825429521ISBN:0825429528
Description: Good. No Jacket. Size: 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall; "Includes: Life of Flavius Josephus, The Antiquities of the Jews, The Wars of the Jews, Discourse Concerning Hades, Seven Dissertations, Tables of Jewish Weights and Measures, List of Ancient Testimonies and Records Cited by Josephus, Texts of the Old Testament Parallel to Josephus' Histories. " Moisture stain along bottom of hinge; otherwise clean, binding is good, minor wear to the cover. read more
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Kregel Publications
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13:9780825429521ISBN:0825429528
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. (A96_3/9)Book is in good condition. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Audience: General/trade. read more
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Kregel Publications, Grand Rapids, Michigan
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13:9780825429521ISBN:0825429528
Description: Fine. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Fine, unread, nearly new condition with no previous owner's markings and only very slight shelfwear. Illustrated. Glossy paper softcover. 775 pp. Translated by William Whiston. read more
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Kregel Publications
Date Published: 1974
ISBN-13:9780825429521ISBN:0825429528
Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. This massive soft cover has no marks, writing or bent pages. Beautiful 1974 12th. printing. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Enlarged type; illustrated read more
Description: Good. Moderately-used book with average wear. Your typical second-hand copy. Best Return Policy Around! Shipped quick and secure! read more
Description: Good. 0825429528 TITLE: Complete Works (Enlarged Type-WhistonAUTHOR: JosephusISBN 10: 0825429528ISBN 13: 9780825429521BINDING: PaperbackPUBLICATION DATE: 1974PAGES: 770DESCRIPTION: Used book in good or better condition. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.