» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
The Complete Works of Josephus used book

The Complete Works of Josephus

by Flavius Josephus other copies of this book

price: $3.99

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Kregel Pubns Date Published: 1974-06 ISBN-13: 9780825429521 ISBN: 0825429528

Description: Good. Pages bright and clean, creased spine. Different cover art. ISBN 0825429528. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, Please, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

The Complete Works of Josephus used book

The Complete Works of Josephus

by Josephus, Flavius other copies of this book

price: $5.38

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Kregel Publications ISBN-13: 9780825429521 ISBN: 0825429528

Description: Very Good. 0825429528 name or gift inscription inside book. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Josephus, Complete Works used book

Josephus, Complete Works

by Josephus, Flavius.; Whiston, William other copies of this book

price: $5.93

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback. Publisher: Kregel Publications, 1981, Grand Rapids, Mich Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780825429521 ISBN: 0825429528

Description: Very good condition. xxi, 775 p., [20] leaves of plates ill. 28 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Book Company, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Complete Works of Josephus used book

The Complete Works of Josephus

by Flavius Josephus other copies of this book

price: $6.74

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Kregel Publications Date Published: 1974-06 ISBN-13: 9780825429521 ISBN: 0825429528

Description: Very Good. Cover shows some shelf wear or creases. Name written inside cover. No highlighting or underlining. This book really opened my eyes! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Audrey's Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Complete Works of Josephus (Twelfth Printing) used book

The Complete Works of Josephus (Twelfth Printing)

by Josephus, Flavius other copies of this book

price: $6.95

Ships from AL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Twelfth Printing Binding: Softcover Publisher: Kregel Pubns, Grand Rapids, Michigan, U.S.A. Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780825429521 ISBN: 0825429528

Description: Fair. No Jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Book show shelf wear, dogearred pages, light soiling on page edges, name on title page. Text is clean and pages are tight. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Mostly Books, AL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Complete Works of Josephus--Enlarged Type, Illustrated used book

The Complete Works of Josephus--Enlarged Type, Illustrated

by Josephus, Flavius other copies of this book

price: $7.90

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Kregel Pubns, Grand Rapids, Michigan, U.S.A. Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780825429521 ISBN: 0825429528

Description: Very Good. Trade Paperback--Very Good--Other than 1" clip to top of title page, book is clean and bright with only light wear. 770 pages with index. and illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: captnbook, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Complete Works of Josephus used book

The Complete Works of Josephus

by Josephus, Flavius other copies of this book

price: $7.95

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 14th Printing Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Kregel Pubns, Grand Rapids, Michigan, U.S.A. Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780825429521 ISBN: 0825429528

Description: Good. No Dust Jacket as Issued. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Book shows moderate wear/ spine tight, pages clean/ covers creased; moderate edge wear/ corners creased/ readers slant/ several page tips creased/ previous owners name stamped on title page. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Moon Farm Book Cellar, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

The Complete Works of Josephus used book

The Complete Works of Josephus

by Josephus, Flavius; Whiston, William (Editor) other copies of this book

price: $9.95

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Kregel Pubns, Grand Rapids, Michigan, U.S.A. Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780825429521 ISBN: 0825429528

Description: Very Good. 778 pages, 1980 printing with orange/gray/white stripe kivar covers, enlarged type, illustrated with several index's, soiling to outer page edge, otherwise clean, tight and unmarked! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sacred Works, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Complete Works of Josephus used book

The Complete Works of Josephus

by Josephus, Flavius; Whiston, William & William Sanford Lasor other copies of this book

price: $9.95

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Kregel Publications, Grand Rapids Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780825429521 ISBN: 0825429528

Description: Very Good. 0825429528. 1.6 x 10.4 x 6.4 Inches; 775 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Daedalus Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

The Complete Works of Josephus used book

The Complete Works of Josephus

by Josephus, Flavius other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Oversized Softcover Publisher: Kregel Pubns, Grand Rapids, Michigan, U.S.A. Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780825429521 ISBN: 0825429528

Description: Very Good. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Orange and grey striped covers, binding tight, all pages clean and intact, date and pon on title page. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Worm, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Complete Works of Josephus used book

The Complete Works of Josephus

by Flavius Josephus other copies of this book

price: $12.50

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 22nd Printing Binding: Softcover Publisher: Kregel Publications, Grand Rapids, Michigan Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780825429521 ISBN: 0825429528

Description: Very Good in --- jacket. Trade Edition. 6.75" x 10.5" "The classic account of Jewish culture and history. Complete and unabridged, five works-in-one..." 775 pages. B&w illustrastions. Very light wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Madigan Booksellers, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

The Complete Works of Josephus used book

The Complete Works of Josephus

by Josephus, Flavius other copies of this book

price: $12.50

Ships from ID, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Glossy Softcover Publisher: Kregel Pubns, Grand Rapids, Michigan, U.S.A. Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780825429521 ISBN: 0825429528

Description: As New. 0825429528 Oversized Enlarged-bype edition 775pp Complete and unabridged, five works in one: Life of Flavius Josephus, Antiquities of the Jews, War of the Jews, Discourse Concerning Hades, Against Aplon Harmony of Greek and English numbering systems Table of Jewish weights and measures Old Testament text parallels to Josephus' histories Twenty full-page illustrations Completely updated index Most-quoted source for archaeology and Bible history other than the Old Testament. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: First Choice Books, Inc., ID, USA

Reliability: Best

The Complete Works of Josephus used book

The Complete Works of Josephus

by Josephus, Flavius; Whiston, William other copies of this book

price: $12.65

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Softcover Publisher: Kregel Publications Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780825429521 ISBN: 0825429528

Description: Nearfine. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall 0825429528 Oversized Trade Paperback Nice clean unmarked copy, Englarge-type edition, illustrated, 775 pages. Oversized trade paperback. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Randy Burns, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

Josephus, Complete Works used book

Josephus, Complete Works

by Josephus, Flavius other copies of this book

price: $15.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Kregel Publ. Date Published: 1960 ISBN-13: 9780825429521 ISBN: 0825429528

Description: Good. Complete works. 20 full page illustrations. Translated by William Whiston. Foreword by William Sanford LaSor. Some wear on cover, prev owner name inside blacked out, otherwise good cond. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Two Bears in Oregon, LLC, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

The Complete Works of Josephus By Flavius Josephus; William Whiston used book

The Complete Works of Josephus By Flavius Josephus; William Whiston

by Flavius Josephus; Translator-William Whiston; Foreword-William Sanford Lasor other copies of this book

price: $16.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Kregel Publications Date Published: 1974-06 ISBN-13: 9780825429521 ISBN: 0825429528

Description: Very Good. Cover has minimal rubbing, marking, and minor corner/edge wear, with lite fading on binding. Cover art different than shown. Pages are very clean and neat, with several faint marks on outside of pages. Excellent reference copy.1976 13th Printing Edition, Softcover. (E) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Delta9Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Josephus Complete Works

other copies of this book

price: $19.25

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Kregel Publications, Grand Rapids, Michigan Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780825429521 ISBN: 0825429528

Description: 20 Full-Page Illustrations. Good. No Jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. "Includes: Life of Flavius Josephus, The Antiquities of the Jews, The Wars of the Jews, Discourse Concerning Hades, Seven Dissertations, Tables of Jewish Weights and Measures, List of Ancient Testimonies and Records Cited by Josephus, Texts of the Old Testament Parallel to Josephus' Histories. " Moisture stain along bottom of hinge; otherwise clean, binding is good, minor wear to the cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Turn the Page Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Complete Works of Josephus used book

The Complete Works of Josephus

by Josephus, Flavius other copies of this book

price: $20.00

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Kregel Pubns, Grand Rapids, Michigan, U.S.A. Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780825429521 ISBN: 0825429528

Description: Very Good. Some underlining. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SuzyQBooks, UT, USA

Reliability: Best

The Complete Works of Flavius Josephus used book

The Complete Works of Flavius Josephus

by Josephus, Flavius, and Whiston, William (Translated by) other copies of this book

price: $23.33

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Kregel Publications Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780825429521 ISBN: 0825429528

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. (A96_3/9)Book is in good condition. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: TomThumb'sBooks, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Complete Works of Josephus used book

The Complete Works of Josephus

by Josephus, Flavius other copies of this book

price: $25.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Kregel Publications, Grand Rapids, Michigan Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780825429521 ISBN: 0825429528

Description: Fine. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Fine, unread, nearly new condition with no previous owner's markings and only very slight shelfwear. Illustrated. Glossy paper softcover. 775 pp. Translated by William Whiston. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Odysseus Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Complete Works of Flavius Josephus used book

The Complete Works of Flavius Josephus

by Josephus, Flavius, and Whiston, William (Translated by) other copies of this book

price: $25.00

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Kregel Publications Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780825429521 ISBN: 0825429528

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. This massive soft cover has no marks, writing or bent pages. Beautiful 1974 12th. printing. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Enlarged type; illustrated read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: BookVilla, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

The Complete Works of Josephus used book

The Complete Works of Josephus

by Flavius Josephus other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780825429521 ISBN: 0825429528

Description: Good. In good condition Used-Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Salvo Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

The Complete Works of Josephus used book

The Complete Works of Josephus

by Josephus, Flavious other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Kregel ISBN-13: 9780825429521 ISBN: 0825429528

Description: pp. 775. Type of binding: Paperback Details: Very good. Due to this item's weight, shipping will cost more than the standard rates quoted on some websites. This item is at our second store. Please anticipate an extra week in delivery time. Discounted new copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Windows Booksellers, OR, USA

Reliability: High

The Complete Works of Josephus used book

The Complete Works of Josephus

by Josephus, Flavius other copies of this book

price: $5.25

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Kregel Publications ISBN-13: 9780825429521 ISBN: 0825429528

Description: Good. 0825429528 TITLE: Complete Works (Enlarged Type-WhistonAUTHOR: JosephusISBN 10: 0825429528ISBN 13: 9780825429521BINDING: PaperbackPUBLICATION DATE: 1974PAGES: 770DESCRIPTION: Used book in good or better condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Archives Bookshop, CA, USA

Reliability: High

The Complete Works of Flavius Josephus used book

The Complete Works of Flavius Josephus

by Josephus, Flavius, and Whiston, William (Translated by) other copies of this book

price: $5.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Kregel Publications Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780825429521 ISBN: 0825429528

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Highlighting/underlining. Last One-1971-ed-Collectible-non-smoker, nice xlg softcover book, some shelfwear, dings, very clean, some marked text/name in book / Priced to Sell-Lg1908. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Tedd or Roberta Powers, FL, USA

Reliability: High

The Complete Works of Flavius Josephus used book

The Complete Works of Flavius Josephus

by Josephus, Flavius, and Whiston, William (Translated by) other copies of this book

price: $6.49

Ships from ID, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Kregel Publications Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780825429521 ISBN: 0825429528

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Very good +. Light stains on bottom of text block, otherwise like new. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Christine's Book Den, ID, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.