» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Matsuri: Festivals of a Japanese Town used book

Matsuri: Festivals of a Japanese Town

by Michael Ashkenazi other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: University of Hawaii Press Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780824814212 ISBN: 0824814215

Description: Good. A copy that has been read, but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact (including dustcover, if applicable). The spine may show signs of wear. Pages can include limited notes and highlighting, and the copy can include "from the library of" labels. ******PLEASE NOTE****** Orders placed after Dec. 7 cannot be guaranteed delivery before Christmas unless you select EXPEDITED shipping! Thank you & Happy Holidays! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hungry Bookworm, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Matsuri: Festivals of a Japanese Town new book

Matsuri: Festivals of a Japanese Town

by Michael Ashkenazi other copies of this book

price: $8.96

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: University of Hawaii Press Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780824814212 ISBN: 0824814215

Description: New. New, may have remainder mark. FREE domestic tracking number. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Turtle Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Matsuri: Festivals of a Japanese Town (Paperback) new book

Matsuri: Festivals of a Japanese Town (Paperback)

by Ashkenazi, Michael other copies of this book

price: $9.95

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: SOFTCOVER Publisher: University of Hawaii Press Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780824814212 ISBN: 0824814215

Description: Brand new. [I will ship immediately] Book in great condition: no markings, slightly worn covers and edges, nice binding. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: University Book Source, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Matsuri: Festivals of a Japanese Town used book

Matsuri: Festivals of a Japanese Town

by Ashkenazi, Michael other copies of this book

price: $15.00

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Univ of Hawaii Pr, Honolulu, Hawaii, U.S.A. Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780824814212 ISBN: 0824814215

Description: Near Fine. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Near fine; multiple copies available; read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ham Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

Matsuri: Festivals of a Japanese Town used book

Matsuri: Festivals of a Japanese Town

by Ashkenazi, Michael other copies of this book

price: $15.00

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Univ of Hawaii Pr, Honolulu, Hawaii, U.S.A. Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780824814212 ISBN: 0824814215

Description: Near Fine. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Near fine; multiple copies available; read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ham Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

Matsuri. Festivals of a Japanese Town used book

Matsuri. Festivals of a Japanese Town

by Ashkenazi, Michael other copies of this book

price: $22.63

Ships from QLD, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: University of Hawaii Press., Honolulu Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780824814212 ISBN: 0824814215

Description: Fine. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. xii, 19299, index, bibliography, glossary, bw diags. New but spine faded slightly. Ethnographic account and theoretical analysis of persistence and change in the numerous festivals of a small Japanese town. Thorough and in depth study of allaspects including their relations to Japanese religion and in terms of the ecology, technology, economics, law, politics, language and history of these ritual activiites. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Lawrence Jones, QLD, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: Best

Matsuri: Festivals of a Japanese Town used book

Matsuri: Festivals of a Japanese Town

by Ashkenazi, Michael other copies of this book

price: $6.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: TRADE PAPERBACK Publisher: UNIVERSITY OF HAWAII PRESS Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780824814212 ISBN: 0824814215

Description: GOOD CONDITION. USED. Some underlining to text. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Montclair Book Center, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Matsuri: Festivals of a Japanese Town used book

Matsuri: Festivals of a Japanese Town

by Ashkenazi, Michael other copies of this book

price: $6.99

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780824814212 ISBN: 0824814215

Description: Good. Excellent, unmarked condition throughout, covers have minor scuffing and corner wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HiSservice Books, TN, USA

Reliability: High

Matsuri Festivals of a Japanese Town used book

Matsuri Festivals of a Japanese Town

by Ashkenazi, Michael other copies of this book

price: $8.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: QUALITY PAPERBACK Publisher: UNIVERSITY OF HAWAII PRESS Date Published: 3/1993 ISBN-13: 9780824814212 ISBN: 0824814215

Description: G. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Elliott Bay Book Company, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Matsuri: Festivals of a Japanese Town used book

Matsuri: Festivals of a Japanese Town

by Ashkenazi, Michael other copies of this book

price: $8.25

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PB ISBN-13: 9780824814212 ISBN: 0824814215

Description: University of Hawaii Press, 1993. May have a remainder mark and/or minor shelf wear. Text is clean. VG or better. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: McIntyre & Moore Booksellers, MA, USA

Reliability: High

Matsuri: Festivals of a Japanese Town used book

Matsuri: Festivals of a Japanese Town

by Ashkenazi, Michael other copies of this book

price: $20.45

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: University of Hawaii Press ISBN-13: 9780824814212 ISBN: 0824814215

Description: Good. 0824814215 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

Matsuri: Festivals of a Japanese Town new book

Matsuri: Festivals of a Japanese Town

by Ashkenazi, Michael other copies of this book

price: $45.05

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: University of Hawaii Press ISBN-13: 9780824814212 ISBN: 0824814215

Description: New. 0824814215 Absolutely Brand New. No marks and in pristine condition. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

Matsuri: Festivals of a Japanese Town used book

Matsuri: Festivals of a Japanese Town

by Michael Ashkenazi other copies of this book

price: $51.46

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: University of Hawaii Press Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780824814212 ISBN: 0824814215

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Matsuri: Festivals of a Japanese Town new book

Matsuri: Festivals of a Japanese Town

by Michael Ashkenazi other copies of this book

price: $55.59

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: University of Hawaii Press Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780824814212 ISBN: 0824814215

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.