» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Soil-Machine Interactions (Books in Soils, Plants, & the Environment) (Books in Soils, Plants, and the Environment) used book

Soil-Machine Interactions (Books in Soils, Plants, & the Environment) (Books in Soils, Plants, and the Environment)

by Shen other copies of this book

price: $38.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: CRC Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780824700812 ISBN: 0824700813

Description: Fine. **** GREAT CONDITION **** *** CLEAN BOOK *** NO MARKINGS *** NO HIGHLIGHTS *** NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING AVAILABLE FOR FASTER DELIVERY *** Excellent condition *** No highlighting *** Shipped promptly *** Great customer service *** read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bookmonger.Ltd, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Soil-Machine Interactions, a Finite Element Perspective new book

Soil-Machine Interactions, a Finite Element Perspective

other copies of this book

price: $210.79

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardback Publisher: Taylor & Francis(CRC Press) Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780824700812 ISBN: 0824700813

Description: BRAND NEW HARDBACK. This book is printed on demand. (allow 1-2 weeks for printing) aiming to improve work efficiency in such areas as tillage in agriculture, earth-moving in civil engineering, and tunnel-making in sea-bed operations, this work offers an introduction to finite element method (fem) analysis of soil-machine systems. it explains the advantage of fem's numerical approach over traditional analytical and empirical methods of dealing with complex factors from nonlinear mechanical ... read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Soil-Machine Interactions (Books in Soils, Plants, & the Environment) (Books in Soils, Plants, and the Environment) new book

Soil-Machine Interactions (Books in Soils, Plants, & the Environment) (Books in Soils, Plants, and the Environment)

by Shen other copies of this book

price: $248.60

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: CRC Date Published: 1998-03-10 ISBN-13: 9780824700812 ISBN: 0824700813

Description: New. Brand New. Never Used. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: ExtremelyReliable, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Soil-Machine Interactions (Books in Soils, Plants, & the Environment) (Books in Soils, Plants, and the Environment) used book

Soil-Machine Interactions (Books in Soils, Plants, & the Environment) (Books in Soils, Plants, and the Environment)

by Shen other copies of this book

price: $61.17

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: CRC Date Published: 1998-03-10 ISBN-13: 9780824700812 ISBN: 0824700813

Description: Good. 0824700813. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Found Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Soil-Machine Interactions (Books in Soils, Plants, & the Environment) (Books in Soils, Plants, and the Environment) used book

Soil-Machine Interactions (Books in Soils, Plants, & the Environment) (Books in Soils, Plants, and the Environment)

by Shen other copies of this book

price: $99.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: CRC Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780824700812 ISBN: 0824700813

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Soil-Machine Interactions new book

Soil-Machine Interactions

by Shen other copies of this book

price: $107.57

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Taylor & Francis Group Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780824700812 ISBN: 0824700813

Description: (NEW TITLE), Size 23cm, pp. 352. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: finebook, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Soil-Machine Interactions-a Finite Element Perspective used book

Soil-Machine Interactions-a Finite Element Perspective

by Kushwaha, Radhey L., other copies of this book

price: $112.00

Ships from VIC, AUSTRALIA

Edition: 1st Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Marcel Dekker Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780824700812 ISBN: 0824700813

Description: USED in USED jacket. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Knowledgetreebooks, VIC, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: High

Soil-Machine Interactions (Books in Soils, Plants, & the Environment) (Books in Soils, Plants, and the Environment) new book

Soil-Machine Interactions (Books in Soils, Plants, & the Environment) (Books in Soils, Plants, and the Environment)

by Shen other copies of this book

price: $120.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: CRC ISBN-13: 9780824700812 ISBN: 0824700813

Description: New. 0824700813. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: BookXpressNJ, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Soil-Machine Interactions-a Finite Element Perspective new book

Soil-Machine Interactions-a Finite Element Perspective

by Kushwaha, Radhey L., other copies of this book

price: $120.00

Ships from VIC, AUSTRALIA

Edition: 1st Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Marcel Dekker Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780824700812 ISBN: 0824700813

Description: New in New jacket. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Knowledgetreebooks, VIC, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: High

Soil-Machine Interactions: a Finite Element Perspective used book

Soil-Machine Interactions: a Finite Element Perspective

by Jie Shen other copies of this book

price: $124.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780824700812 ISBN: 0824700813

Description: Very good. In very good condition with cover and pages clean and intact. Neatly stored. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: aon, MI, USA

Reliability: High

Soil-Machine Interactions-a Finite Element Perspective new book

Soil-Machine Interactions-a Finite Element Perspective

by Kushwaha, Radhey L., other copies of this book

price: $126.00

Ships from INDIA

Edition: 1st Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Marcel Dekker Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780824700812 ISBN: 0824700813

Description: New in New jacket. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Delhi Book Store, INDIA

Reliability: High

Soil-Machine Interactions-a Finite Element Perspective new book

Soil-Machine Interactions-a Finite Element Perspective

by Kushwaha, Radhey L., other copies of this book

price: $128.00

Ships from VIC, AUSTRALIA

Edition: 1st Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Marcel Dekker Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780824700812 ISBN: 0824700813

Description: NEW in NEW jacket. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 9

 

seller information:

Name: Knowledgetreebooks, VIC, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: High

Soil-Machine Interactions: a Finite Element Perspective used book

Soil-Machine Interactions: a Finite Element Perspective

by Shen other copies of this book

price: $141.56

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780824700812 ISBN: 0824700813

Description: Like New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May have remainder marks. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Soil-Machine Interactions (Books in Soils, Plants, & the Environment) (Books in Soils, Plants, and the Environment) new book

Soil-Machine Interactions (Books in Soils, Plants, & the Environment) (Books in Soils, Plants, and the Environment)

by Shen other copies of this book

price: $207.02

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: CRC Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780824700812 ISBN: 0824700813

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Soil-Machine Interactions (Books in Soils, Plants, & the Environment) (Books in Soils, Plants, and the Environment) used book

Soil-Machine Interactions (Books in Soils, Plants, & the Environment) (Books in Soils, Plants, and the Environment)

by Shen other copies of this book

price: $241.74

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: CRC Date Published: 10/03/1998 ISBN-13: 9780824700812 ISBN: 0824700813

Description: Good, No Highlights, No Markup, all pages are intact, Slight Shelfwear, may have the corners slightly dented.. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: GRACEAMERICA, NH, USA

Reliability: High

Soil-Machine Interactions (Books in Soils, Plants, & the Environment) (Books in Soils, Plants, and the Environment) used book

Soil-Machine Interactions (Books in Soils, Plants, & the Environment) (Books in Soils, Plants, and the Environment)

by Shen other copies of this book

price: $241.74

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: CRC Date Published: 10/03/1998 ISBN-13: 9780824700812 ISBN: 0824700813

Description: SHIPS USING FEDEX PRIORITY. PLEASE PROVIDE STREET ADDRESS, NO P. O BOX ADDRESSES PLEASE. Book Description: Very Good, No Highlights or Markup, all pages are intact. Tight binding. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: GRACEAMERICA, NH, USA

Reliability: High

Soil-Machine Interactions (Books in Soils, Plants, & the Environment) (Books in Soils, Plants, and the Environment) used book

Soil-Machine Interactions (Books in Soils, Plants, & the Environment) (Books in Soils, Plants, and the Environment)

by Shen other copies of this book

price: $243.59

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: CRC Date Published: 10/03/1998 ISBN-13: 9780824700812 ISBN: 0824700813

Description: SHIPS USING FEDEX PRIORITY. PLEASE PROVIDE STREET ADDRESS, NO P. O BOX ADDRESSES PLEASE. Book Description: Very Good, No Highlights or Markup, all pages are intact. Tight binding. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: GRACEAMERICA, NH, USA

Reliability: High

Soil-Machine Interactions (Books in Soils, Plants, & the Environment) (Books in Soils, Plants, and the Environment) used book

Soil-Machine Interactions (Books in Soils, Plants, & the Environment) (Books in Soils, Plants, and the Environment)

by Shen other copies of this book

price: $258.66

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: CRC Date Published: 3-10-98 ISBN-13: 9780824700812 ISBN: 0824700813

Description: Good. No Highlights or Markups, all pages are intact, Slight Shelfwear, the corners may be slightly dented, may have mildew. Dust Jacket may be missing. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: VERIZON BOOKS, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Soil-Machine Interactions (Books in Soils, Plants, & the Environment) (Books in Soils, Plants, and the Environment) used book

Soil-Machine Interactions (Books in Soils, Plants, & the Environment) (Books in Soils, Plants, and the Environment)

by Shen other copies of this book

price: $260.33

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: CRC Date Published: 10/03/1998 ISBN-13: 9780824700812 ISBN: 0824700813

Description: Good, No Highlights, No Markup, all pages are intact, Slight Shelfwear, may have the corners slightly dented.. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: GRACEAMERICA, NH, USA

Reliability: High

Soil-Machine Interactions (Books in Soils, Plants, & the Environment) (Books in Soils, Plants, and the Environment) used book

Soil-Machine Interactions (Books in Soils, Plants, & the Environment) (Books in Soils, Plants, and the Environment)

by Shen other copies of this book

price: $278.55

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: CRC Date Published: 3-10-98 ISBN-13: 9780824700812 ISBN: 0824700813

Description: Good. No Highlights or Markups, all pages are intact, Slight Shelfwear, the corners may be slightly dented, may have mildew. Dust Jacket may be missing. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: VERIZON BOOKS, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Soil-Machine Interactions (Books in Soils, Plants, & the Environment) (Books in Soils, Plants, and the Environment) used book

Soil-Machine Interactions (Books in Soils, Plants, & the Environment) (Books in Soils, Plants, and the Environment)

by Shen other copies of this book

price: $323.91

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: CRC Date Published: 1998-03-10 ISBN-13: 9780824700812 ISBN: 0824700813

Description: Fine. Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: MJH INTERNATIONAL, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Soil-Machine Interactions (Books in Soils, Plants, & the Environment) (Books in Soils, Plants, and the Environment) used book

Soil-Machine Interactions (Books in Soils, Plants, & the Environment) (Books in Soils, Plants, and the Environment)

by Shen other copies of this book

price: $342.72

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: CRC Date Published: 1998-03-10 ISBN-13: 9780824700812 ISBN: 0824700813

Description: Fine. Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: aaninternational, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Soil-Machine Interactions (Books in Soils, Plants, & the Environment) (Books... new book

Soil-Machine Interactions (Books in Soils, Plants, & the Environment) (Books...

other copies of this book

price: $69.95

Ships from INDIA

ISBN-13: 9780824700812 ISBN: 0824700813

Description: New. Satisfaction Guranteed. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: M/S Atlantic Publishers, INDIA

Reliability: Average

Soil-Machine Interactions new book

Soil-Machine Interactions

by Shen other copies of this book

price: $111.99

Ships from INDIA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Taylor & Francis Group Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780824700812 ISBN: 0824700813

Description: Size 23cm, (NEW TITLE), pp. 352. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Purana Books, INDIA

Reliability: Average

Soil-Machine Interactions new book

Soil-Machine Interactions

by Shen, Jie other copies of this book

price: $115.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Marcel Dekker Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780824700812 ISBN: 0824700813

Description: New in new dust jacket. BRAND NEW BOOK. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: book earth, CA, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.