» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Children's Catalog

by Anne And Juliette Yaakov, Editors Price other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The H. W. Wilson Company Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780824210090 ISBN: 0824210093

Description: Very Good. Former Library Book, usual stamps and stickers. pages nice, minimal wear on cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books For The Future, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Children's Catalog

by Price, Anne other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 18th ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: H. W. Wilson Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780824210090 ISBN: 0824210093

Description: Good in very good dust jacket. 1265 p. Standard Catalog Series. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: DON BUNNELL, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Children's Catalog

by Anne And Juliette Yaakov, Editors Price other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The H. W. Wilson Company ISBN-13: 9780824210090 ISBN: 0824210093

Description: Good. Purchasing this item supports Pierce County libraries. Thriftbooks and PCL have partnered to help raise additional funds for the library system. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Children's Catalog

by Anne And Juliette Yaakov, Editors Price other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780824210090 ISBN: 0824210093

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Children's Catalog

by Price, Anne And Juliette Yaakov, Editors other copies of this book

price: $2.59

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780824210090 ISBN: 0824210093

Description: Very good. Hardcover with dustjacket, excellent condition, missing first page, library stickers/stamps; RTB856. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: RTB Enterprises of STL, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Children's Catalog

by Anne And Juliette Yaakov, Editors Price other copies of this book

price: $2.87

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: The H. W. Wilson Company Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780824210090 ISBN: 0824210093

Description: A former library book with the usual identifiers. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Children's Catalog

by Anne And Juliette Yaakov, Editors Price other copies of this book

price: $2.87

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: The H. W. Wilson Company Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780824210090 ISBN: 0824210093

Description: A former library book with the usual identifiers. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Children's Catalog

by Price, Anne And Juliette Yaakov other copies of this book

price: $14.25

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 18th Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wilson Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780824210090 ISBN: 0824210093

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Catalog Like new copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ted deRose, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Children's Catalog: Eighteenth Edition

by Price, Anne And Yaakov, Juliette (Editors). other copies of this book

price: $15.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: H. W. Wilson Company,, NY: Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780824210090 ISBN: 0824210093

Description: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 0824210093. Eighteenth edition. Ex-library copy with typical markings, else very good in a very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Children's Catalog 18th Edition

other copies of this book

price: $20.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hw Wilson Co, Bronx, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780824210090 ISBN: 0824210093

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Ex-Library. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. 18th Edition, Red boards, black title and publisher logo on cover black title on spine, 1265 pages. Usual library markings, very slight yellowing of text-otherwise crisp and straight. Nice dust jacket in a plastic cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wendy's Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Children's Catalog

by Price, Anne & Yaakov, Juliette, Ed. By other copies of this book

price: $20.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 18th ed Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wilson, NY Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780824210090 ISBN: 0824210093

Description: Good. Juv Reference Libraries Fiction Non-Fiction indices, publishers 1265 pp x-lib, VG in VG DJ. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Masters Handcrafters, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Children's Catalog

by Anne And Juliette Yaakov, Editors Price other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The H. W. Wilson Company ISBN-13: 9780824210090 ISBN: 0824210093

Description: Fair. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Children's Catalog

by Anne Price / Juliette Yaakov (Editor) other copies of this book

price: $2.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hw Wilson Co, Bronx, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780824210090 ISBN: 0824210093

Description: Good in Good jacket. Ex-Library With dust jacket, retired library book with general library markings. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Midwest Book Company, MI, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Children's Catalog (Standard Catalog Series)

other copies of this book

price: $10.95

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780824210090 ISBN: 0824210093

Description: Good. Edition 1999 / paperback / read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AshleysBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Childrens Catalog

by Price, Anne other copies of this book

price: $16.31

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: H W WILSON CO ISBN-13: 9780824210090 ISBN: 0824210093

Description: Good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Childrens Catalog

by Price, Anne other copies of this book

price: $18.86

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: H W WILSON CO ISBN-13: 9780824210090 ISBN: 0824210093

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Children's Catalog

by Price, Anne other copies of this book

price: $23.50

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 18th ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: H. W. Wilson Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780824210090 ISBN: 0824210093

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Near fine, except for a black markon top edge and rear blank endpaper. DJ is wrapped in mylar. 1265 p. Standard Catalog Series. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books-A-Google, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Children's Catalog (Standard Catalog Series)

other copies of this book

price: $25.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780824210090 ISBN: 0824210093

Description: Very Good. Hardcover. Minor wear to book and jacket edges/corners. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Bookstores, Chicago, IL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Children's Catalog: Eighteenth Edition

by Price, Anne And Yaakov, Juliett, Eds other copies of this book

price: $50.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 5th or later Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: H. W. Wilson; NY Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780824210090 ISBN: 0824210093

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Vg/vg; 18th ed.; Books on Books; minor DJ edge scuffs; a nice clean copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Antiquarian Book Mart, TX, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.