» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Learning With Puppets

by No Author Noted other copies of this book

price: $2.80

Ships from NV, USA

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Kalmbach Publishing Company Date published: 1980-01-01 ISBN-13: 9780823802500 ISBN: 0823802507

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. 207 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Learning With Puppets (the Puppet Library)

by David Currell other copies of this book

price: $2.34

Ships from IN, USA

Edition: Illustrated. Publisher: Kalmbach Publishing Company Date published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780823802500 ISBN: 0823802507

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Learning With Puppets

by Currell, David other copies of this book

price: $2.78

Ships from MI, USA

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Plays, Inc. Date published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780823802500 ISBN: 0823802507

Description: Good. Book Good Book Good Book Good in Acceptable jacket Ex-Library. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: METRO BOOK FINDERS, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Learning With Puppets (the Puppet Library)

by David Currell other copies of this book

price: $3.33

Ships from WA, USA

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Softcover Publisher: Plays, Inc Date published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780823802500 ISBN: 0823802507

Description: Very good. Dust Cover Missing. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Learning With Puppets

by Currell, David other copies of this book

price: $4.86

Ships from PA, USA

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hardback. Publisher: Plays Date published: October, 1980 ISBN-13: 9780823802500 ISBN: 0823802507

Description: Lightly edgeworn dust jacket. Very good condition. B&W Photographs and Illustrations. 207 pp. Ex-library marks. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Book Company, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Learning With Puppets (the Puppet Library)

by David Currell other copies of this book

price: $7.41

Ships from OK, USA

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: HARDCOVER Publisher: PLAYS, INC Date published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780823802500 ISBN: 0823802507

Description: VERY GOOD. EX-LIBRARY WITH USUAL MARKINGS. MAY SHOW MINIMAL WEAR TO EXTREMITIES. SATISFACTION GUARANTEED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Learning With Puppets

by Currell, David other copies of this book

price: $36.00

Ships from MA, USA

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Kalmbach Publishing Company Date published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780823802500 ISBN: 0823802507

Description: Plays Inc., 1980. Large format, quarto. Hardcover. Fine condition. With lightly rubbed dust jacket. ISBN: 0823802507. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Terramedia Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Learning With Puppets used book

Learning With Puppets

by Currell, David other copies of this book

price: $51.38

Ships from BC, CANADA

Edition: First American Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Plays, inc., USA Date published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780823802500 ISBN: 0823802507

Description: Reading Copy in Reading Copy jacket. Ex-Library. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. 207 pages. Index. "This helpful book is written in a readable style, profusely illustrated with attractive photographs and drawings that will simplify the learning process. "-from dust jacket. Usual library markings. Above-average wear. A worthy reference copy. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: RareNonFiction, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

Learning With Puppets

by Currell, David other copies of this book

price: $6.00

Ships from TX, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Waukesha, WI, U.S.A. : Kalmbach Publishing Company, Books Division, 1980 Date published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780823802500 ISBN: 0823802507

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Dust Jacket Included Very Good+/Very Good+ with slight shelf wear. Hardback, 1980, Name of previous owner on inside page, First edition. lisa-103. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: KARA'S KICKN' BOOKS, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Learning With Puppets

by Currell, David other copies of this book

price: $15.00

Ships from WI, USA

Edition: ns Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Plays, Inc, Boston Date published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780823802500 ISBN: 0823802507

Description: drawings, bw photos. Xlib, hb, vg bk/ vg dj, clean and tight, spine bumped. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: milwaukee street used books, WI, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Learning With Puppets

by Currell, David other copies of this book

price: $34.75

Ships from NC, USA

Edition: First U.S. Edition Binding: Hardcover with Dust Jacket Publisher: Plays Inc., Publishers, Boston, Ma Date published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780823802500 ISBN: 0823802507

Description: Very good. VG/VG, former library, exceptionally clean and bright. Lavishly illustrated. Construction techniques, Education, Presentation, Resources. Oversize book 7 1/4" x 10 1/4". read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Snooty Literary Society, NC, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Learning With Puppets

by Currell, David other copies of this book

price: $6.95

Ships from OK, USA

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Plays, inc. Date published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780823802500 ISBN: 0823802507

Description: Like New in Like New jacket. 48mo-over 3"-4" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: ABS Online, OK, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.