New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
The Princess and the Pea used book

The Princess and the Pea

by Hans Christian Andersen other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Holiday House Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780823404421 ISBN: 0823404420

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Princess and the Pea used book

The Princess and the Pea

by Hans Christian Andersen other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Holiday House Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780823404421 ISBN: 0823404420

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Princess and the Pea used book

The Princess and the Pea

by Andersen, Hans Christian other copies of this book

price: $2.19

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Holiday House ISBN-13: 9780823404421 ISBN: 0823404420

Description: Fine in LIKE NEW jacket. 0823404420 tear on dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Bookarama, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Princess and the Pea used book

The Princess and the Pea

other copies of this book

price: $3.99

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780823404421 ISBN: 0823404420

Description: Good. May have library marks or stickers. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AshleysBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Princess and the Pea, the used book

Princess and the Pea, the

by Andersen, Hans Christian; Stevens, Janet other copies of this book

price: $5.50

Ships from KS, USA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Holiday House, New York Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780823404421 ISBN: 0823404420

Description: Stevens, Janet. Reading Copy in Good jacket. Ex-Library. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Usual library marks & attachments. Binding is worn at edges. Rear hinge reinforced with library tape. Pages have occasional light soil & a few edge-tears. Dust jacket, which is in a protector has been taped to the binding & has light rubbing. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Bookmark Books, KS, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Princess and the Pea used book

The Princess and the Pea

by Stevens other copies of this book

price: $6.89

Ships from OK, USA

Edition: None Stated Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Holiday House, New York Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780823404421 ISBN: 0823404420

Description: Stevens. Very Good in Very Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR IS LIGHTLY SOILED. BLUE HALF-CLOTH COVER, CORNERS LIGHTLY BUMPED, LIGHT SHELFWEAR TO EDGES. INTERIOR PAGES HAVE LIGHT SOILING. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Princess and the Pea used book

The Princess and the Pea

by Andersen other copies of this book

price: $10.30

Ships from OK, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Holiday House, New York Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780823404421 ISBN: 0823404420

Description: Stevens. Good in Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR WITH SMALL TEAR TO EDGES AND LIGHTLY SOILED. BLUE HALF-CLOTH COVER WITH LIGHT STAINING, SPINE ENDS EXPOSED. INTERIOR PAGES HAVE LIGHT FINGERING TO MARGINS. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Princess and the Pea new book

The Princess and the Pea

by Hans Christian Andersen; Illustrator-Janet Stevens other copies of this book

price: $10.81

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Holiday House Date Published: 1982-09 ISBN-13: 9780823404421 ISBN: 0823404420

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Nationwide Book Traders, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Princess and the Pea new book

The Princess and the Pea

by Andersen, Hans Christian other copies of this book

price: $11.83

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Holiday House ISBN-13: 9780823404421 ISBN: 0823404420

Description: New in NEW jacket. 0823404420. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Bookarama, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Princess and the Pea new book

The Princess and the Pea

by Andersen, Hans Christian other copies of this book

price: $15.62

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Holiday House ISBN-13: 9780823404421 ISBN: 0823404420

Description: New. 0823404420 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Princess and the Pea new book

The Princess and the Pea

by Andersen, Hans Christian other copies of this book

price: $15.80

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Holiday House ISBN-13: 9780823404421 ISBN: 0823404420

Description: New. 0823404420 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Princess and the Pea new book

The Princess and the Pea

by Andersen, Hans Christian other copies of this book

price: $16.16

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Holiday House ISBN-13: 9780823404421 ISBN: 0823404420

Description: New. 0823404420 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Princess and the Pea new book

The Princess and the Pea

by Andersen, Hans Christian other copies of this book

list price: $17.95

our price: $16.16

you save: $1.79 (10%!)

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Holiday House Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780823404421 ISBN: 0823404420

Description: Stevens, Janet. New. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 32 p. Intended for a juvenile audience. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

The Princess and the Pea [Hardcover] By Stevens, Janet; Andersen, Hans... used book

The Princess and the Pea [Hardcover] By Stevens, Janet; Andersen, Hans...

by Andersen, Hans Christian other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from UT, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Holiday House Date Published: 1982-09-01 ISBN-13: 9780823404421 ISBN: 0823404420

Description: Good. Paperback: Ex-library with some stamping, first page removed. Binding good/tight. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Batch Books, UT, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Princess and the Pea used book

The Princess and the Pea

by Hans Christian Andersen other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780823404421 ISBN: 0823404420

Description: Acceptable. Binding is slightly damaged and/or book has some loose pages. No missing pages. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Princess and the Pea used book

The Princess and the Pea

by Hans Christian Andersen other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780823404421 ISBN: 0823404420

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 6

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Princess and the Pea used book

The Princess and the Pea

by Hans Christian Andersen other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780823404421 ISBN: 0823404420

Description: Acceptable. Lightly worn book cover/binding; small tear at binding. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: prairie-city-books, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Princess and the Pea used book

The Princess and the Pea

by Hans Christian Andersen other copies of this book

price: $3.49

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Holiday House Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780823404421 ISBN: 0823404420

Description: Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: BoweryBay, NY, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Princess and the Pea used book

The Princess and the Pea

by Hans Christian Andersen other copies of this book

price: $5.95

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780823404421 ISBN: 0823404420

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Princess and the Pea used book

The Princess and the Pea

by Stevens, Janet (Adapter) other copies of this book

price: $8.00

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Pictorial Boards Publisher: Holiday House, New York NY Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780823404421 ISBN: 0823404420

Description: Stevens, Janet. Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Discoloring of wrappers, bumped corners, stains on wrappers and spine, chipping on front wrapper and parts of spine. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jabez Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Princess and the Pea new book

The Princess and the Pea

by Stevens, Janet/ Stevens, Janet (Ilt)/ An other copies of this book

price: $13.82

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Hardback Publisher: Holiday House Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780823404421 ISBN: 0823404420

Description: New. A young girl feels a pea through twenty mattresses and twenty featherbeds and proves that she is a real princess. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Princess and the Pea new book

The Princess and the Pea

by Janet Stevens, H.C. Andersen, H. C. Prindsessen Paa Rten Andersen other copies of this book

price: $13.89

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780823404421 ISBN: 0823404420

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 9

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Princess and the Pea used book

The Princess and the Pea

by Andersen, Hans Christian other copies of this book

price: $7.25

Ships from UT, USA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Weekly Reader Children's Book Club, Columbus, OH Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780823404421 ISBN: 0823404420

Description: Stevens, Janet (adapted and Illustrated by) Good. No Jacket. 4to-over 9¾''-12'' tall. "A young girl feels a pea through twenty mattresses and twenty featherbeds and proves that she is a real princess. " The interior is clean, the binding is tight, and there is light soiling and wear to the cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Cellar, UT, USA

Reliability: Good


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.