» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
6 Steps to Songwriting Success: the Comprehensive Guide to Writing and Marketing Hit Songs used book

6 Steps to Songwriting Success: the Comprehensive Guide to Writing and Marketing Hit Songs

by Blume, Jason other copies of this book

price: $3.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Billboard Books ISBN-13: 9780823084227 ISBN: 0823084221

Description: Fair. 0823084221 moderate cover wear, otherwise very good condition, read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Off The Cuff Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

6 Steps to Songwriting Success: Comprehensive Guide to Writing and Marketing Hit Songs used book

6 Steps to Songwriting Success: Comprehensive Guide to Writing and Marketing Hit Songs

by Jason Blume other copies of this book

price: $6.96

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780823084227 ISBN: 0823084221

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

6 Steps to Songwriting Success: the Comprehensive Guide to Writing and Marketing Hit Songs used book

6 Steps to Songwriting Success: the Comprehensive Guide to Writing and Marketing Hit Songs

by Blume, Jason other copies of this book

price: $7.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Watson-Guptill Pubns Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780823084227 ISBN: 0823084221

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. Excellent. A little penciling, else Clean and tight, a nice copy. 7 X 9" Good packing, prompt shipping. Member, Florida Antiquarian Booksellers Association. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Vintage Bookshelf, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

6 Steps to Songwriting Success: the Comprehensive Guide to Writing and Marketing Hit Songs used book

6 Steps to Songwriting Success: the Comprehensive Guide to Writing and Marketing Hit Songs

by Blume, Jason other copies of this book

price: $8.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Printing. Binding: Hardbound Publisher: Watson-Guptill Publications, New York Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780823084227 ISBN: 0823084221

Description: About 9.5 inches tall by 7.25 wide. 270 pages. Appendix, index. Description: This copy is Inscribed and Signed by the author. The 6 Steps are: Developing successful song structures; Writing effective lyrics; Composing memorable melodies; Producing successful demos; Taking care of business; Developing persistence. printed boards; much highlighting and other markings; otherwise Very Good; no dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Bookworm CA, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

6 Steps to Songwriting Success: the Comprehensive Guide to Writing and Marketing Hit Songs used book

6 Steps to Songwriting Success: the Comprehensive Guide to Writing and Marketing Hit Songs

by Jason Blume other copies of this book

price: $9.00

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Billboard Books Date Published: 1999-09-01 ISBN-13: 9780823084227 ISBN: 0823084221

Description: Like New. Almost like brand new. From the shelves of my store. Light shelf wear. Great book for a reasonable and competitive price. Buy risk free and enjoy. I will ship promptly in a bubble wrap mailer. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Little Italy Books, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

6 Steps to Songwriting Success: The Comprehensive Guide to Writing and Marketing Hit Songs used book

6 Steps to Songwriting Success: The Comprehensive Guide to Writing and Marketing Hit Songs

by Blume, Jason other copies of this book

price: $15.95

Ships from WY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Billboard Books Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780823084227 ISBN: 0823084221

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 288 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sue Castaneda, WY, USA

Reliability: Best

6 Steps to Songwriting Success: the Comprehensive Guide to Writing and Marketing Hit Songs used book

6 Steps to Songwriting Success: the Comprehensive Guide to Writing and Marketing Hit Songs

by Blume, Jason other copies of this book

price: $16.50

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Watson-Guptill Pubns, Lakewood, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780823084227 ISBN: 0823084221

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. Very Good/no dj; hardcover, first ed., signed/inscribed by author on half-title p.; glossy boards, only minor shelfwear. Book includes 30 exercises for practicing songwriting skills; many examples, inspirational stories. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harborviewbooks, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

6 Steps to Songwriting Success: the Comprehensive Guide to Writing and Marketing Hit Songs used book

6 Steps to Songwriting Success: the Comprehensive Guide to Writing and Marketing Hit Songs

by Blume, Jason other copies of this book

price: $17.95

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Watson-Guptill Pubns, Lakewood, New Jersey Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780823084227 ISBN: 0823084221

Description: Used Very Good. Text Appears Clean, Nice looking book. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: A2ZBooks, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

6 Steps to Songwriting Success: the Comprehensive Guide to Writing and Marketing Hit Songs used book

6 Steps to Songwriting Success: the Comprehensive Guide to Writing and Marketing Hit Songs

by Blume, Jason other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Binding: Hard Back Publisher: Watson-Guptill Pubns, Lakewood, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780823084227 ISBN: 0823084221

Description: Very Good. No Dust Jacket. 7x10. This is a comprehensive and simple approach to the songwriting process. Includes 30 exercises for you to practice and hone your skills. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Larry Christian- MeToYouBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

6 Steps to Songwriting Success: the Comprehensive Guide to Writing and Marketing Hit Songs used book

6 Steps to Songwriting Success: the Comprehensive Guide to Writing and Marketing Hit Songs

by Jason Blume other copies of this book

price: $28.05

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Billboard Books Date Published: 1999-09-01 ISBN-13: 9780823084227 ISBN: 0823084221

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

6 Steps to Songwriting Success: the Comprehensive Guide to Writing and Marketing Hit Songs used book

6 Steps to Songwriting Success: the Comprehensive Guide to Writing and Marketing Hit Songs

by Jason Blume other copies of this book

price: $53.96

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Billboard Books Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780823084227 ISBN: 0823084221

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

6 Steps to Songwriting Success: the Comprehensive Guide to Writing and Marketing Hit Songs new book

6 Steps to Songwriting Success: the Comprehensive Guide to Writing and Marketing Hit Songs

by Jason Blume other copies of this book

price: $61.61

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Billboard Books Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780823084227 ISBN: 0823084221

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

6 Steps to Songwriting Success. the Comprehensive Guide to Writing and Marketing Hit Songs used book

6 Steps to Songwriting Success. the Comprehensive Guide to Writing and Marketing Hit Songs

by Blume, Jason other copies of this book

price: $7.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardback Publisher: Billboard Books Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780823084227 ISBN: 0823084221

Description: VG+ ISBN: 0823084221. 270pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Paper Moon Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Average

6 Steps to Songwriting Success. the Comprehensive Guide to Writing and Marketing Hit Songs used book

6 Steps to Songwriting Success. the Comprehensive Guide to Writing and Marketing Hit Songs

by Blume, Jason other copies of this book

price: $18.00

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York: Billboard Books, 1999, New York Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780823084227 ISBN: 0823084221

Description: First Edition. 8vo. xvii, 270pp. Index. Illus. paper covered boards. Vg+ read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: McBurnie & Cutler Booksellers, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Low


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.