» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Hill Housing: a Guide to Design and Construction

by Abbott, Derek, And Pollit, Kimball other copies of this book

price: $15.95

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Watson-Guptill Publications Date published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780823072590 ISBN: 0823072592

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. 304 p. Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Hill Housing

by Watson-Guptill other copies of this book

price: $6.62

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Watson-Guptill Publications Date published: 1950 ISBN-13: 9780823072590 ISBN: 0823072592

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Hill Housing: a Guide to Designing Construction

by Derek Abbott other copies of this book

price: $9.94

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Whitney Library of Design Date published: 1981-03 ISBN-13: 9780823072590 ISBN: 0823072592

Description: Fair. Perfectly good reading copy. Worn cover edges Great Copy. Ships Lightning Fast. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: nationbooks, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Hill Housing: a Guide to Designing Construction

by Abbott, Derek other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from IL, USA

Edition: First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Whitney Library of Design, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780823072590 ISBN: 0823072592

Description: Fine in Near Fine jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Imprint of Watson-Guptill, $34.50 Publishers Dust Jacket Price, 308 Pages, B/W Photography and Illustrations, Very Light Edge Wear to the DJ. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: John Fort, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Hill Housing

by Watson-Guptill other copies of this book

price: $10.97

Ships from VA, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Watson-Guptill Publications Date published: 1950 ISBN-13: 9780823072590 ISBN: 0823072592

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Exchange, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Hill Housing: a Guide to Designing Construction

by Abbott, Derek other copies of this book

price: $25.00

Ships from KS, USA

Edition: First Edition-First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Whitney Library of Design, New York Date published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780823072590 ISBN: 0823072592

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mark Henderson, KS, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Hill Housing: a Guide to Designing Construction

by Abbott, Derek other copies of this book

price: $8.29

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Whitney Library of Design, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780823072590 ISBN: 0823072592

Description: Oversize hardback with dust jacket. Very Good with previous owner's stamp and name on front free endpaper in a Very Good dust jacket that has several closed tears and creasing along edges, scotch tape repairs to verso of dust jacket. *Requires additional postage for international or priority shipping. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: oblivion books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Hill Housing: a Guide to Design and Construction

by Abbott, Derek; Pollit, Kimball other copies of this book

price: $22.50

Ships from NC, USA

Edition: First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Watson-Guptill Publications, Incorporated, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780823072590 ISBN: 0823072592

Description: Very Good/Good Plus. Large 8vo 0-8230-7259-2 Trade large 8vo, hard cover, black & white illustrations, graphs/charts, back cover bumped, some minor wear & tear to dj, 308pp. w/index. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: First Landing Books & Art, Inc, NC, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Hill Housing: a Guide to Designing Construction

by Derek Abbott other copies of this book

price: $27.78

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Whitney Library of Design Date published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780823072590 ISBN: 0823072592

Description: Good. 0823072592. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Found Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Hill Housing

other copies of this book

price: $38.29

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Watson-Guptill Publications Date published: 1950 ISBN-13: 9780823072590 ISBN: 0823072592

Description: Very good. Clean, tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: jd_media_books, MA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.