» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Watercolor used book

Watercolor

by Pike, John other copies of this book

price: $12.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 5th Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Watson-Guptill Publications, New York Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780823056507 ISBN: 0823056503

Description: Very Good in Fair jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. CL1-A 5th printing hardcover book in very good condition in fair dust jacket that is mylar protected. Dust jacket has significant peeling and tear of the clear plastic film, wrinkling, chipping and taped tears on some edges and corners, soiled on the front bottom left corner and bottom spine, tanning, and shelf wear. Book has previous owner's info written on the front free endpaper, light tanning and shelf wear. The Art and Technique of ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookmarc's, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Watercolor: the Art and Technique of Watercolor Painting

by John Pike other copies of this book

price: $25.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Watson-Guptill Publications 1971 Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780823056507 ISBN: 0823056503

Description: ISBN 0823056503. Hardback. Very Good condition book, with slight brownspotting on top edge of book, some browning on inside covers/endpapers, minor rubs to cover edges, in a Good Condition dustjacket with multiple chips, small tears, rubs and creases to edges, some browning to jacket edges. Tight, sound, unmarked copy, except for previous owner's name written on inside front endpaper. Later Printing. Price clipped from inside front jacket flap. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Tacoma Book Center, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Watercolor: the Art and Technique of Watercolor Painting

by Pike, John other copies of this book

price: $50.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Watson Guptill Publications ISBN-13: 9780823056507 ISBN: 0823056503

Description: Very Good. 0823056503 1968 Hardback copy. D/J is worn, book is clean. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Steve Estep, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Watercolor:

by Pike, John other copies of this book

price: $12.50

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Cloth Publisher: Watson-Guptill, New York Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780823056507 ISBN: 0823056503

Description: Very Good in Very Good DJ. The Art and Technique of Watercolor Painting. 175 pp. 4to. Cloth in dustjacket. Shelfwear to jacket, bumping to edges w/ small tears and chips, price clipped. Edge wear to boards, bumping to spine ends. Previous owner's inscription to ffep. Foxing to top edge. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cellar Stories Bookstore, RI, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Watercolor: the Art and Technique of Watercolor Painting

by Pike, John other copies of this book

price: $12.52

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Revised Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Watson Guptill Publications, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1968 ISBN-13: 9780823056507 ISBN: 0823056503

Description: Good in Fair jacket. Hardcover. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Clean and tight book from defunct Art Museum library. Modest shelfwear, primarily on edges. Stamps or label inside front page/on ffep. Dust Jacket graded Fair-has edgewear that includes two small pieces missing from edge; shelf label on spine. Profusely illustrated. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: ShelfMasters, Inc., IN, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Watercolor: the Art and Technique of Watercolor Painting

by John Pike other copies of this book

price: $14.81

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Watson Guptill Publications ISBN-13: 9780823056507 ISBN: 0823056503

Description: Acceptable. X-library-Pockets & Markings. DJ/Cover wrapped in plastic. Price sticker on Cover. Shows wear. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Books Beyond Borders, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Watercolor: the Art and Technique of Watercolor Painting

by John Pike other copies of this book

price: $49.17

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Watson Guptill Publications ISBN-13: 9780823056507 ISBN: 0823056503

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Watercolor: the Art and Technique of Watercolor Painting

by John Pike other copies of this book

price: $66.56

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Watson Guptill Publications ISBN-13: 9780823056507 ISBN: 0823056503

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.