Binding: Cloth
Publisher: North Light Publishers, Westport, CT
Date Published: 1974
ISBN-13:9780823039906ISBN:0823039900
Description: Fine in Near Fine jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Brown cloth, lettered in gold foil. As issued. 4th ptg. : 1978. 160 pp. fully illus. in b&w. Dust jacket shows light wear along top edge and is slightly toned along flap folds, nicely preserved. read more
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Watson-Guptill, N. Y
Date Published: 1983
ISBN-13:9780823039906ISBN:0823039900
Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more
Edition: First Print
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: North light/watson-guptill, New York
Date Published: 1974
ISBN-13:9780823039906ISBN:0823039900
Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" Tall. NEAR FINE hardcover, small bump front corner, otherwise fine, as new. NEAR FINE jacket in new mylar sleeve, ruffling front corners, tiny tear top and bottom back, otherwise clean, no wear. Interior pages as new. Pencil drawing techniques, beautiful black and white illustrations of portraits, figures, landscapes. 160 pgs. Art. pencil drawing. AR707112. read more
Edition: First Prinitng
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: North Light Publishers, Westport, Connecticut
Date Published: 1979
ISBN-13:9780823039906ISBN:0823039900
Description: Good in Fair jacket. Folio-over 12"-15" tall. E6-DJ is mylar protected. DJ has price clipped, open tear (approx. 2" W x 1" H) on the back top, couple of 1.5" tear with wrinkling and crease on the back top left corner, an inch tear on the front top, moderate wrinkling, chipping, crease and tears on the edges and corners, half inch line cut on the upper right side of the spine, foxing, discoloration, and normal shelf wear. Book has heavy wear on the cover edges, and top of the front and back, ... read more
Description: 1979. Fifth printing. Signed by author with short inscription. Good/Fair. Large (4to) hardback with badly edge worn dust jacket, 160 pages. Clean and solid. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: North Light Books., Cincinnati, OH
Date Published: 1979
ISBN-13:9780823039906ISBN:0823039900
Description: Reprint in hardcover with dust jacket. Signed by Calle on the front endpaper. 160 pp. Illustrations. Jacket has some tiny tears, minor edgecreasing. Fine/Very Good. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Watson-Guptill Pubns, Lakewood, New Jersey, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1975
ISBN-13:9780823039906ISBN:0823039900
Description: Good/ Very Good in Fair to Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Dust jacket is toren along edges and completley along spine edge in two parts inside cover has pen wriiting. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Watson-Guptill Pubns
Date Published: 1975-02
ISBN-13:9780823039906ISBN:0823039900
Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more
Edition: First edition. First Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: North Light Publishers, Westport, Ct
Date Published: 1974
ISBN-13:9780823039906ISBN:0823039900
Description: As New in As New jacket. As New, Pages clean and bright. Binding tight, Cover clean, Dust Jacket clean, unchipped, unclipped. No remainder marks, no shelf wear, no surprises. Same day shping. read more
Edition: 1st printing
Binding: HARD BACK brown
Publisher: WATSON-GUPTILL, NY
Date Published: 1974
ISBN-13:9780823039906ISBN:0823039900
Description: PAUL CALLE. VERY GOOD gOOD DJ. GOOD DJ. 12.5 X 9. Hb/vg cond. minor wear to boards. stamped name and address on ffep. edge worn and chipped dj in new mylar. Profusely illusrtated. 1st printing. _PAB_ read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.