» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Making Color Sing used book

Making Color Sing

by Dobie, Jeanne other copies of this book

price: $19.50

Ships from ID, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Cloth Hardback Publisher: Watson-Guptill Pubns, Lakewood, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780823029938 ISBN: 082302993X

Description: As New/Near Fine. 082302993x Oversized 160pp including index Practical lessons in color and design 200 color plates Dust jacket has a tiny tear at base of spine, read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: First Choice Books, Inc., ID, USA

Reliability: Best

Making Color Sing used book

Making Color Sing

by Dobie, Jeanne other copies of this book

price: $20.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Watson-Guptill Publications, New York Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780823029938 ISBN: 082302993X

Description: Fine in very good dust jacket. Price clipped. Slight DJ wear, mark on page edge, price clipped on inside cover page, hilighting and pencil marks, still in great shape as an educational tool. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 159 p. Audience: General/trade. 28.5 cm. Contains Illustrations read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Roseville Library Foundation, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Making Color Sing used book

Making Color Sing

by Dobie, Jeanne other copies of this book

price: $23.99

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Watson-Guptill ISBN-13: 9780823029938 ISBN: 082302993X

Description: Fine. 082302993X In Great Condition Hardcover ~missing Dust jacket ~ PRISTINE Pages, ~ We would ship within 24 Hours, reply to customer emails ASAP, accept returns and offer 100% satisfaction guarantee! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: BookishCorner, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Making Color Sing new book

Making Color Sing

by Dobie, Jeanne other copies of this book

price: $46.49

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Watson-Guptill ISBN-13: 9780823029938 ISBN: 082302993X

Description: New. 082302993X Brand NEW ~ Hardcover with beautiful Dust Jacket ~ possibly slightest shelf-wear ~ all books carefully examined & well packaged. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: CambridgeBookstore, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Making Color Sing used book

Making Color Sing

by Dobie, Jeann other copies of this book

price: $18.34

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Watson-Guptill Publications, Incorporated ISBN-13: 9780823029938 ISBN: 082302993X

Description: Very good in fair dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Making Color Sing used book

Making Color Sing

by Dobie, Jeann other copies of this book

price: $19.49

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Watson-Guptill Publications, Incorporated ISBN-13: 9780823029938 ISBN: 082302993X

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Making Color Sing used book

Making Color Sing

by Dobie, Jeanne other copies of this book

price: $20.00

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Watson-Guptill, NY Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780823029938 ISBN: 082302993X

Description: Signed by Author Near Fine oversized hardcover in a Very Good+ dust jacket. SIGNED and inscribed by Dobie on the front endpaper. Pages and text are clean and bright with numerous color illustrations. Edge wear to the jacket, though no chips or tears. An attractive copy. 159 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Chop Suey Books, VA, USA

Reliability: High

Making Color Sing used book

Making Color Sing

by Dobie, Jeann other copies of this book

price: $22.94

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Watson-Guptill Publications, Incorporated ISBN-13: 9780823029938 ISBN: 082302993X

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Making Color Sing used book

Making Color Sing

by Jeanne Dobie other copies of this book

price: $25.95

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Watson-Guptill Date Published: 1986-01-01 ISBN-13: 9780823029938 ISBN: 082302993X

Description: Like New. Stated 1st published and 1st printing; with dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Home Planet, Inc., SC, USA

Reliability: High

Making Color Sing used book

Making Color Sing

by Dobie, Jeanne other copies of this book

price: $28.60

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Watson-Guptill, New York Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780823029938 ISBN: 082302993X

Description: Very good condition in good d.j. 159pp. 29 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: J. Lawton, Booksellers, MA, USA

Reliability: High

Making Color Sing used book

Making Color Sing

by Dobie, Jeanne other copies of this book

price: $30.00

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Watson-Guptill Publications, Incorporated, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780823029938 ISBN: 082302993X

Description: 082302993X very good pls in very good jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Winged Monkey Books, VA, USA

Reliability: High

Making Color Sing used book

Making Color Sing

by Dobie, Jeanne other copies of this book

price: $39.00

Ships from NS, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Watson-Guptill Pubns, Lakewood, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780823029938 ISBN: 082302993X

Description: As New in As New jacket. Near fine large format hard cover in near fine dj now in mylar. Owner bookplate to first page ow clean tight and unmarked. 159pp nf/nf. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Dustjacket Books and Treasures, NS, CANADA

Reliability: High

Making Color Sing used book

Making Color Sing

by Dobie, Jeanne other copies of this book

price: $20.00

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Watson-Guptill Pubns, Lakewood, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780823029938 ISBN: 082302993X

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Oversize read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: ABBS Volume 1, CO, USA

Reliability: Average

Making Color Sing used book

Making Color Sing

by Dobie, Jeanne other copies of this book

price: $26.90

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Watson-Guptill Publications Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780823029938 ISBN: 082302993X

Description: Good in good dust jacket. A black mark along bottom edge and two scuff marks on DJ, otherwise very good. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 159 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books-A-Google, FL, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.