Your search: Books » ISBN: 0822937778
(9 available copies)
| Page 1 of 1 |
|
|
Thomas Mellon and His Times (Calvin Centre)
by
Thomas Mellon
other copies of this book
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Univ of Pittsburgh Pr (Txt)
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780822937777
ISBN: 0822937778
Description: GOOD in ACCEPTABLE jacket. USED Ex-Library Book; Stained Edges; Binding Slightly Loose. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
HippoBooks,
GA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Thomas Mellon and His Times
by
Mellon, Thomas
other copies of this book
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Univ of Pittsburgh Pr, Pittsburgh
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780822937777
ISBN: 0822937778
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 478p. index. illus. outer pages edge line stain else Fine. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Harlow McMillen,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Thomas Mellon and His Times
by
Mellon, Thomas
other copies of this book
Ships from
VA,
USA
Edition: Second Printing
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Univ of Pittsburgh Pr, Pittsburgh
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780822937777
ISBN: 0822937778
Description: Photographs. Near Fine Book. Near Fine Dust Jacket. Dust Jacket in Mylar Cover. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Clean, tight and unmarked in DJ. read more
|
|
Thomas Mellon and His Times
by
Mellon, Thomas
other copies of this book
Ships from
PA,
USA
Edition: 2nd Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: University of Pittsburgh Press
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780822937777
ISBN: 0822937778
Description: Very Good- in Very Good + jacket. Size: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall; Type: Hardback Previous owner's label on inside cover page. Binding loose from cover at top. SKU #Lit-476. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
RSRepeats,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Thomas Mellon and His Times (Calvin Centre)
by
Thomas Mellon
other copies of this book
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Univ of Pittsburgh Pr (Txt)
ISBN-13: 9780822937777
ISBN: 0822937778
Description: Good. Book shows some signs of wear. Pages are clean but there may be some damage to the cover/spine. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Book Odyssey,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Thomas Mellon and His Times
by
Mellon, Thomas
other copies of this book
Ships from
AB,
CANADA
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hb
Publisher: Univ of Pittsburgh Press, Chicago, Illinois, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780822937777
ISBN: 0822937778
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo. As new, pp. 478, b/w illustrations, preface by Paul Mellon, foreword by David McCullough, introduction and afterword by Mary Louise Briscoe, "A vastly engrossing rags-to-riches autobiography. " read more
|
|
Thomas Mellon and His Times
by
Mellon, Thomas
other copies of this book
Ships from
PA,
USA
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Cloth
Publisher: University of Pittsburgh Press, Pittsburgh
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780822937777
ISBN: 0822937778
Description: As New in As New jacket. Thick octavo, leaf green cloth covered boards with gilt deocartion and gilt spine titles on black spine panel. 478 pp. including index, bibliography, notes and genealogical charts. Illustrated with black and white photographs and maps. A comprehensive and scholarly standard biography. A very tight, clean, fresh, bright, unmarked and unread volume with sparkling gilt titles and very fresh cloth in a very tight, crisp, sharp, brilliant dust jacket. Fine in fine dust ... read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Brillig Books,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Thomas Mellon and His Times (Calvin Centre)
by
Mellon, Thomas
other copies of this book
Ships from
MD,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780822937777
ISBN: 0822937778
Description: New. Gift quality, . Clean, unmarked pages. Good binding and cover. Hardcover and dust jacket. Ships daily. (BIO) read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sequitur Books,
MD,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Thomas Mellon and His Times
by
Mellon, Thomas
other copies of this book
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Univ of Pittsburgh Pr, Chicago, Illinois, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780822937777
ISBN: 0822937778
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. VG/VG. read more
|
|
|
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.
|